News

Basketball

Michigan girls basketball district pairings for 2018-19

Michigan girls basketball district pairings for 2018-19
BY: STATE CHAMPS! NETWORK Mar 3, 12:00am

DIVISION 1

District 1

(hosted by Traverse City Central)

Monday, March 4

G1: Marquette 59, Alpena 24

G2: Traverse City West 53, Gaylord 32

Wednesday, March 6

G4: Marquette 52, Traverse City Central 32

G5: Traverse City West 44, Petoskey 31

Friday, March 8

G6: Marquette 62, Traverse City West 24

(Marquette (20-3) advances to Region 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 2

(at Bay City Western)

Monday, March 4

G1: Midland Dow 66, Midland 35

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Bay City Western 58, Bay City Central 47

G4: Midland Dow 60, Mt. Pleasant 29

Friday, March 8

G5: Midland Dow 48, Bay City Western 23

(Midland Dow (22-1) advances to Region 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 3

(at Flushing)

Monday, March 4

G1: Flushing 53, Saginaw 26

G2: Saginaw Arthur Hill 45, Owosso 32

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Swartz Creek 50, Saginaw Arthur Hill 34

G4: Saginaw Heritage 38, Flushing 29

Friday, March 8

G5: Saginaw Heritage 63, Swartz Creek 36

(Saginaw Heritage (20-2) advances to Region 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 4

(at Lapeer)

Monday, March 4

G1: Flint Kearsley 57, Davison 55

G2: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Grand Blanc 18

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Flint Kearsley 51, Lapeer 38

G4: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 74, Flint Southwestern 20

Friday, March 8

G5: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 60, Flint Kearsley 53 (OT)

(Flint Carman-Ainsworth (18-5) advances to Region 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 5

(at Hartland)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hartland 70, Linden 20

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Howell 58, Holly 27

G3: Hartland 43, Fenton 22

Friday, March 8

G4: Hartland 42, Howell 28

(Hartland (20-3) advances to Region 2 at White Lake Lakeland)

District 6

(at Lake Orion)

Monday, March 4

G1: Romeo 42, Lake Orion 33

G2: Waterford Kettering 47, Oxford 37

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Rochester Adams 33, Romeo 30

G4: Waterford Kettering 52, Clarkston 37

Friday, March 8

G5: Waterford Kettering 67, Rochester Adams 61

(Waterford Kettering (16-7) advances to Region 2 at White Lake Lakeland)

District 7

(at West Bloomfield)

Monday, March 4

G1: West Bloomfield 50, Auburn Hills Avondale 47

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Bloomfield Hills 56, North Farmington 47

G3: West Bloomfield 55, Waterford Mott 31

Friday, March 8

G4: West Bloomfield 44, Bloomfield Hills 37

(West Bloomfield (20-2) advances to Region 2 at White Lake Lakeland)

District 8

(at Walled Lake Northern)

Monday, March 4

G1: Walled Lake Western 48, Walled Lake Central 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Walled Lake Western 63, Milford 20

G3: Walled Lake Northern 30, White Lake Lakeland 26

Friday, March 8

G4: Walled Lake Western 57, Walled Lake Northern 39

(Walled Lake Western (22-1) advances to Region 2 at White Lake Lakeland)

District 9

(at Muskegon Reeths-Puffer)

Monday, March 4

G1: Muskegon 52, Grand Haven 47

G2: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 48, Muskegon Mona Shores 36

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Muskegon 52, Grand Rapids Union 22

G4: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 48, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 33

Friday, March 8

G5: Muskegon 46, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42

(Muskegon (18-4) advances to Regional 3 at Grand Haven)

District 10

(at Zeeland East)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hudsonville 61, Zeeland West 43

G2: Zeeland East 40, Jenison 39

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Hudsonville 45, Holland West Ottawa 29

G4: Zeeland East 38, Holland 36

Friday, March 8

G5: Hudsonville 42, Zeeland East 28

(Hudsonville (14-9) advances to Regional 3 at Grand Haven)

District 11

(at East Grand Rapids)

Monday, March 4

G1: East Kentwood 71, Grandville 55

G2: East Grand Rapids 72, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44

Wednesday, March 6

G3: East Kentwood 73, Wyoming 49

G4: East Grand Rapids 49, Byron Center 40

Friday, March 8

G5: East Kentwood 57, East Grand Rapids 54

(East Kentwood (18-4) advances to Regional 3 at Grand Haven)

District 12

(at Grand Rapids Northview)

Monday, March 4

G1: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 45, Greenville 25

G2: Grand Rapids Northview 55, Rockford 45

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Cedar Springs 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 38

G4: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 50, Grand Rapids Northview 48

Friday, March 8

G5: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 65, Cedar Springs 42

(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (17-5), advances to Regional 3 at Grand Haven)

District 13

(at Portage Central)

Monday, March 4

G1: Mattawan 47, Portage Northern 6

G2: Portage Central 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Kalamazoo Central 48, Mattawan 30

G4: Portage Central 30, St. Joseph 16

Friday, March 8

G5: Portage Central 54, Kalamazoo Central 47

(Portage Central (16-4) advances to Regional 4 at Caledonia)

District 14

(at Sturgis)

Monday, March 4

G1: Richland Gull Lake 45, Battle Creek Lakeview 41

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Coldwater 59, Richland Gull Lake 40

G3: Battle Creek Central 86, Sturgis 34

Friday, March 8

G4: Coldwater 47, Battle Creek Central 38

(Coldwater (21-1) advances to Regional 4 at Caledonia)

District 15

(at St. Johns)

Monday, March 4

G1: DeWitt 54, Caledonia 38

G2: St. Johns 49, Lowell 27

Wednesday, March 6

G3: St. Johns 61, Lansing Waverly 29

G4: DeWitt 49, Grand Ledge 38

Friday, March 8

G5: DeWitt 40, St. Johns 37

(DeWitt (21-2) advances to Regional 4 at Caledonia)

District 16

(at East Lansing)

Monday, March 4

G1: Holt 63, Mason 24

G2: Jackson 57, Okemos 43

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Holt 40, Lansing Everett 24

G4: East Lansing 78, Jackson 55

Friday, March 8

G5: East Lansing 78, Holt 31

(East Lansing (20-2) advances to Regional 4 at Caledonia)

District 17

(at Brighton)

Monday, March 4

G1: South Lyon East 50, South Lyon 38

G2: Brighton 59, Pinckney 19

Wednesday, March 6

G3: South Lyon East 48, Ann Arbor Skyline 39

G4: Brighton 44, Dexter 22

Friday, March 8

G5: Brighton 47, South Lyon East 19

(Brighton (21-2) advances to Regional 5 at Ann Arbor Skyline)

District 18

(at Novi)

Monday, March 4

G1: Northville 52, Livonia Stevenson 41

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Farmington Hills Mercy 59, Northville 48

G3: Novi 39, Farmington 15

Friday, March 8

G4: Farmington Hills Mercy 37, Novi 23

(Farmington Hills Mercy (16-5) advances to Regional 5 at Ann Arbor Skyline)

District 19

(at Ann Arbor Pioneer)

Monday, March 4

G1: Ann Arbor Huron 75, Belleville 37

G2: Ypsilanti Community 66, Ypsilanti Lincoln 30

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Saline 59, Ann Arbor Huron 47

G4: Ann Arbor Pioneer 55, Ypsilanti Community 28

Friday, March 8

G5: Ann Arbor Pioneer 28, Saline 26

(Ann Arbor Pioneer (18-4) advances to Regional 5 at Ann Arbor Skyline)

District 20

(at Wayne Memorial)

Monday, March 4

G1: Plymouth 63, Romulus 38

G2: Wayne Memorial 82, Westland John Glenn 52

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Plymouth 43, Canton 20

G4: Wayne Memorial 71, Salem 26

Friday, March 8

G5: Wayne Memorial 78, Plymouth 46

(Wayne Memorial (21-2) advances to Regional 5 at Ann Arbor Skyline)

District 21

(at Monroe)

Monday, March 4

G1: Temperance Bedford 52, Gibraltar Carlson 36

G2: Trenton 52, Brownstown Woodhaven 44

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Temperance Bedford 44, Monroe 31

G4: Trenton 50, New Boston Huron 39

Friday, March 8

G5: Temperance Bedford 58, Trenton 38

(Temperance Bedford (18-5) advances to Regional 6 at New Boston Huron)

District 22

(at Allen Park)

Monday, March 4

G1: Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Taylor 32

G2: Riverview 50, Allen Park 31

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Southgate Anderson 27

G4: Riverview 53, Lincoln Park 35

Friday, March 8

G5: Riverview 48, Wyandotte Roosevelt 28

(Riverview (14-7) advances to Regional 6 at New Boston Huron)

District 23

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

Monday, March 4

G1: Detroit King 70, Melvindale 5

G2: Detroit Cass Tech 63, Dearborn Fordson 53

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Detroit King 65, Detroit Western International 21

G4: Detroit Cass Tech 69, Dearborn Edsel Ford 13

Friday, March 8

G5: Detroit Cass Tech 64, Detroit King 56

(Detroit Cass Tech (17-4) advances to Regional 6 at New Boston Huron)

District 24

(at Dearborn)

Monday, March 4

G1: Dearborn Heights Crestwood 70, Garden City 9

G2: Livonia Franklin 46, Dearborn 41

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Redford Thurston 23

G4: Livonia Churchill 33, Livonia Franklin 31

Friday, March 8

G5: Dearborn Heights Crestwood 54, Livonia Churchill 42

(Dearborn Heights Crestwood (17-4) advances to Regional 6 at New Boston Huron)

District 25

(at Detroit Mumford)

Monday, March 4

G1: Detroit Mumford 71, Redford Union 38

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Southfield A&T 73, Detroit Renaissance 53

G3: Detroit Mumford 73, Oak Park 42

Friday, March 8

G4: Southfield A&T 57, Detroit Mumford 25

(Southfield A&T (21-1) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 26

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Monday, March 4

G1: Eastpoine 56, Hamtramck 21

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Grosse Pointe South 66, Detroit East English 42

G3: Grosse Pointe North 48, Eastpoine 17

Friday, March 8

G4: Grosse Pointe North 42, Grosse Pointe South 25

(Grosse Pointe North (19-2) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 27

(at Warren Cousino)

Monday, March 4

G1: Warren Cousino 56, Warren Mott 35

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Warren Fitzgerald 39, Warren Woods Tower 19

G3: Warren Cousino 58, Warren Regina 29

Friday, March 8

G4: Warren Cousino 59, Warren Fitzgerald 22

(Warren Cousino (15-8) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 28

(at Birmingham Marian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Birmingham Groves 51, Birmingham Seaholm 38

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Birmingham Marian 61, Berkley 13

G3: Royal Oak 41, Birmingham Groves 22

Friday, March 8

G4: Birmingham Marian 41, Royal Oak 39

(Birmingham Marian (21-1) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 29

(at Utica)

Monday, March 4

G1: Utica 37, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Troy 61, Utica Eisenhower 52 (OT)

G3: Utica 37, Rochester 18

Friday, March 8

G4: Utica 55, Troy 48 (OT)

(Utica (15-7) advances to Regional 8 at Macomb Dakota)

District 30

(at Troy Athens)

Monday, March 4

G1: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 33, Sterling Heights Stevenson 28

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Utica Ford 30, Troy Athens 29

G3: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 43, Sterling Heights 29

Friday, March 8

G4: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 39, Utica Ford 36

(Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley (10-13) advances to Regional 8 at Macomb Dakota)

District 31

(at St. Clair Shores Lakeview)

Monday, March 4

G1: Fraser 34, Roseville 21

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Fraser 45, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 34

G3: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 13

Friday, March 8

G4: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32, Fraser 25

(St. Clair Shores Lakeview (17-5) advances to Regional 8 at Macomb Dakota)

District 32

(at Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)

Monday, March 4

G1: Port Huron Northern 34, Port Huron 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Port Huron Northern 58, Macomb Dakota 50

G3: Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 55, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 51

Friday, March 8

G4: Port Huron Northern 50, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 38

(Port Huron Northern (15-8) advances to Regional 8 at Macomb Dakota)

——————————

DIVISION 2

District 33

(hosted by Gladstone)

Monday, March 4

G1: Escanaba 52, Kingsford 43

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Gladstone 61, Houghton 42

G3: Menominee 56, Escanaba 45

Friday, March 8

G4: Menominee 63, Gladstone 47

(Menominee (14-8) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 34

(Hosted by Sault Ste. Marie)

Monday, March 4

G1: Cheboygan 50, Grayling 47

G2: Kingsley 70, Boyne City 29

Wednesday, March 6

(at Sault Ste. Marie)

G3: Kalkaska 48, Cheboygan 40

G4: Kingsley 51, Sault Ste. Marie 39

Friday, March 8

G5: Kingsley 61, Kalkaska 22

(Kingsley (19-4) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 35

(at Benzie Central)

Monday, March 4

G1: Ludington 45, Big Rapids 32

G2: Benzie Central 41, Reed City 21

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Cadillac 37, Ludington 25

G4: Benzie Central 56, Manistee 30

Friday, March 8

G5: Cadillac 35, Benzie Central 34

(Cadillac (19-3) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 36

(at Ogemaw Heights)

Monday, March 4

G1: Gladwin 41, Tawas 40

G2: Standish-Sterling 44, Remus Chippewa Hills 38

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Gladwin 53, Clare 37

G4: Standish-Sterling 51, Ogemaw Heights 34

Friday, March 8

G5: Standish-Sterling 49, Gladwin 25

(Standish-Sterling (15-7) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 37

(at Shepherd)

Monday, March 4

G1: Alma 49, Howard City Tri-County 35

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Alma 57, Belding 30

G3: Stanton Central Montcalm 55, Shepherd 16

Friday, March 8

G4: Stanton Central Montcalm 49, Alma 24

(Stanton Central Montcalm (22-0) advances to Regional 10 at Mt. Morris)

District 38

(at Bay City John Glenn)

Monday, March 4

G1: Swan Valley 52, Essexville Garber 49

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Bay City John Glenn 44, Midland Bullock Creek 22

G3: Freeland 70, Swan Valley 27

Friday, March 8

G4: Freeland 45, Bay City John Glenn 33

(Freeland (19-2) advances to Regional 10 at Mt. Morris)

District 39

(at Frankenmuth)

Monday, March 4

G1: Bridgeport 44, Caro 33

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Frankenmuth 43, Carrollton 29

G3: Bridgeport 62, Birch Run 43

Friday, March 8

G4: Frankenmuth 47, Bridgeport 33

(Frankenmuth (14-7) advances to Regional 10 at Mt. Morris)

District 40

(at Corunna)

Monday, March 4

G1: Chesaning 48, Clio 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Ovid-Elsie 68, Mt. Morris 27

G3: Corunna 48, Chesaning 38

Friday, March 8

G4: Corunna 49, Ovid-Elsie 33

(Corunna (20-2) advances to Regional 10 at Mt. Morris)

District 41

(at Whitehall)

Monday, March 4

G1: Muskegon Oakridge 50, Whitehall 42

G2: Fruitport 29, Montague 25

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Muskegon Oakridge 59, Spring Lake 54

G4: Fruitport 60, Muskegon Orchard View 18

Friday, March 8

G5: Muskegon Oakridge 62, Fruitport 24

(Muskegon Oakridge (20-3) advances to Regional 11 at Coopersville)

District 42

(at Grant)

Monday, March 4

G1: Comstock Park 47, Fremont 34

G2: Coopersville 54, Grant 32

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Newaygo 62, Comstock Park 51

G4: Coopersville 46, Sparta 37

Friday, March 8

G5: Coopersville 45, Newaygo 29

(Coopersville (15-7) advances to Regional 11 at Coopersville)

District 43

(at Allendale)

Monday, March 4

G1: Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Grand Rapids Wellspring 25

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Allendale 43, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 31

G3: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Grand Rapids West Catholic 18

Friday, March 8

G4: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 49, Allendale 31

(Grand Rapids Catholic Central (15-6) advances to Regional 11 at Coopersville)

District 44

(at Grand Rapids Christian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Wyoming Godwin Heights 51, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation 17

G2: Grand Rapids Christian 56, Kentwood Grand River Prep 22

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Wyoming Godwin Heights 56, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

G4: Grand Rapids South Christian 59, Grand Rapids Christian 26

Friday, March 8

G5: Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Wyoming Godwin Heights 19

(Grand Rapids South Christian (12-9) advances to Regional 11 at Coopersville)

District 45

(at Hudsonville Unity Christian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Hopkins 24

G2: Hamilton 63, Wayland Union 27

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Holland Christian 35, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29

G4: Hamilton 53, Allegan 27

Friday, March 8

G5: Hamilton 49, Holland Christian 32

(Hamilton (22-0) advances to Regional 12 at Coloma)

District 46

(at South Haven)

Monday, March 4

G1: Coloma 45, Buchanan 30

G2: South Haven 41, Stevensville Lakeshore 35

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Benton Harbor 33, South Haven 29

G4: Berrien Springs 42, Coloma 41 (OT)

Friday, March 8

G5: Benton Harbor 35, Berrien Springs 33

(Benton Harbor (4-12) advances to Regional 12 at Coloma)

District 47

(at Three Rivers)

Monday, March 4

G1: Edwardsburg 75, Niles 33

G2: Three Rivers 60, Dowagiac 33

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Edwardsburg 61, Vicksburg 28

G4: Three Rivers 61, Paw Paw 38

Friday, March 8

G5: Edwardsburg 56, Three Rivers 42

(Edwardsburg (23-0) advances to Regional 12 at Coloma)

District 48

(at Otsego)

Monday, March 4

G1: Plainwell 46, Hastings 26

G2: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 51, Otsego 49

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Plainwell 69, Parchment 26

G4: Comstock 60, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 41

Friday, March 8

G5: Plainwell 47, Comstock 39

(Plainwell (15-6) advances to Regional 12 at Coloma)

District 49

(at Jonesville)

Monday, March 4

G1: Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, Battle Creek Pennfield 35

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Jonesville 54, Hillsdale 17

G3: Battle Creek Harper Creek 46, Marshall 32

Friday, March 8

G4: Battle Creek Harper Creek 55, Jonesville 30

(Battle Creek Harper Creek (15-7) advances to Regional 13 at Ionia)

District 50

(at Lake Odessa Lakewood)

Monday, March 4

G1: Lansing Eastern 41, Lansing Sexton 27

G2: Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Portland 49

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Lansing Eastern 49, Ionia 41

G4: Lansing Catholic 41, Lake Odessa Lakewood 25

Friday, March 8

G5: Lansing Catholic 60, Lansing Eastern 24

(Lansing Catholic (13-8) advances to Regional 13 at Ionia)

District 51

(at Perry)

Monday, March 4

G1:  Williamston 37, Fowlerville 32

G2: Haslett 46, Perry 35

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Williamston 53, Durand 16

G4: Haslett 65, Lake Fenton 46

Friday, March 8

G5: Haslett 44, Williamston 42

(Haslett (16-6) advances to Regional 13 at Ionia)

District 52

(at Olivet)

Monday, March 4

G1: Parma Western 62, Olivet 38

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Charlotte 47, Eaton Rapids 32

G3: Jackson Northwest 49, Parma Western 41

Friday, March 8

G4: Jackson Northwest 68, Charlotte 48

(Jackson Northwest (17-4), advances to Regional 13 at Ionia)

District 53

(at Onsted)

Monday, March 4

G1: Milan 57, Adrian 54 (OT)

G2: Chelsea 52, Onsted 39

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44, Milan 34

G4: Chelsea 26, Tecumseh 21

Friday, March 8

G5: Chelsea 30, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24

(Chelsea (22-1) advances to Regional 14 at Adrian)

District 54

(at Carleton Airport)

Monday, March 4

G1: Flat Rock 53, Monroe Jefferson 29

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Flat Rock 56, Dundee 16

G3: Carleton Airport 60, Ida 39

Friday, March 8

G4: Carleton Airport 58, Flat Rock 48

(Carleton Airport (19-1), advances to Regional 14 at Adrian)

District 55

(at Romulus Summit Academy)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Grosse Ile 68, Detroit Cesar Chavez 26

G2: River Rouge 65, Romulus Summit Academy 33

Friday, March 8

G3: River Rouge 49, Grosse Ile 37

(River Rouge (10-6) advances to Regional 14 at Adrian)

District 56

(at Henry Ford College)

Monday, March 4

G1: Dearborn Divine Child 60, Detroit Cody 22

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Dearborn Divine Child 69, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 30

G3: Dearborn Henry Ford 68, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 31

Friday, March 8

G4: Dearborn Divine Child 59, Dearborn Henry Ford 31

(Dearborn Divine Child (13-9) advances to Regional 14 at Adrian)

District 57

(at Detroit CMA)

Monday, March 4

G1: Livonia Clarenceville 33, Cornerstone H&T 14

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Detroit CMA 33, Detroit Old Redford 32

G3: Detroit Henry Ford 44, Livonia Clarenceville 26

Friday, March 8

G5: Detroit CMA 41, Detroit Henry Ford 32

(Detroit CMA (4-13) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 58

(at Detroit Collegiate Prep)

Monday, March 4

G1: Detroit Voyageur 50, Detroit International 28

G2: Detroit University Prep 58, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 45

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Detroit Voyageur 24, Detroit Collegiate Prep 23

G4: Detroit University Prep 63, Detroit West Side Academy 46

Friday, March 8

G5: Detroit University Prep 65, Detroit Voyageur 20

(Detroit University Prep (22-1) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 59

(at Harper Woods)

Monday, March 4

G1: Detroit Edison PSA 99, St. Clair Shores South Lake 23

G2: Harper Woods 50, Detroit Denby 36

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Detroit Edison PSA 79, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 49

G4: Harper Woods 42, Detroit Osborn 38

Friday, March 8

G5: Detroit Edison PSA 78, Harper Woods 16

(Detroit Edison PSA (22-1) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 60

(at Hazel Park)

Monday, March 4

G1: Warren Lincoln 48, Ferndale University 25

G2: Center Line 58, Hazel Park 24

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Warren Lincoln 44, Ferndale 41

G4: Center Line 52, Madison Heights Lamphere 18

Friday, March 8

G5: Center Line 44, Warren Lincoln 25

(Center Line (13-9) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 61

(at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep)

Monday, March 4

G1: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 59, Clawson 40

G2: Detroit Country Day 68, Pontiac 35

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47, Wixom St. Catherine 43

G4: Detroit Country Day 76, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46

Friday, March 8

G5: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 71, Detroit Country Day 59

(Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (11-12) advances to Regional 16 at Detroit Country Day)

District 62

(at Imlay City)

Monday, March 4

G1: Imlay City 56, Ortonville Brandon 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Imlay City 40, Flint Powers 36

G3: Goodrich 67, North Branch 30

Friday, March 8

G4: Goodrich 44, Imlay City 30

(Goodrich (12-10) advances to Regional 16 at Detroit Country Day)

District 63

(at Armada)

Monday, March 4

G1: Marysville 54, Armada 52

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Croswell-Lexington 45, Almont 18

G3: Marysville 50, Yale 33

Friday, March 8

G4: Croswell-Lexington 58, Yale 47

(Croswell-Lexington (19-2) advances to Regional 16 at Detroit Country Day)

District 64

(at Richmond)

Monday, March 4

G1: Marine City 60, Algonac 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: St. Clair 40, Marine City 38

G3: Macomb Lutheran North 39, Richmond 25

Friday, March 8

G4: St. Clair 46, Macomb Lutheran North 38

(St. Clair (14-7) advances to Regional 16 at Detroit Country Day)

——————————

DIVISION 3

District 65

(hosted by Calumet)

Monday, March 4

G1: Ironwood 51, Norway 46

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Iron River West Iron County 48, Iron Mountain 34

G3: Calumet 72, Ironwood 49

Friday, March 8

G4: Iron River West Iron County 55, Calumet 41

(Iron River West Iron County (19-2) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 66

(hosted by Gwinn)

Monday, March 4

G1: Ishpeming 56, Manistique 44

G2: Ishpeming Westwood 49, Negaunee 37

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Ishpeming (8-13 at Gwinn (11-9), 7 p.m.

G4: Ishpeming Westwood 63, Bark River-Harris 45

Friday, March 8

(at Gwinn)

G5: Ishpeming Westwood 58, Gwinn 51

(Ishpeming Westwood (22-1) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 67

(at Mancelona)

Monday, March 4

G1: Indian River Inland Lakes 52, Mancelona 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Charlevoix 53, Harbor Springs 14

G3: East Jordan 44, Indian River Inland Lakes 40

Friday, March 8

G4: Charlevoix 52, East Jordan 30

(Charlevoix (18-2) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 68

(at Elk Rapids)

Monday, March 4

G1: Manton 46, Maple City Glen Lake 36

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Traverse City St. Francis 44, Grand Traverse Academy 23

G3: Elk Rapids 46, Manton 45

Friday, March 8

G4: Elk Rapids 36, Traverse City St. Francis 31

(Elk Rapids (17-5) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 69

(at Oscoda)

Monday, March 4

G1: Oscoda 62, Johannesburg-Lewiston 45

G2: Lincoln Alcona 61, Rogers City 52

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Oscoda 51, Whittemore-Prescott 27

G4: Lincoln Alcona 40, Roscommon 37

Friday, March 8

G5: Oscoda 65, Lincoln Alcona 47

(Oscoda (22-0) advances to Regional 18 at McBain)

District 70

(at Sanford Meridian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Houghton Lake 58, Beaverton 24

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Houghton Lake 48, Harrison 32

G3: Pinconning 54, Sanford Meridian 47

Friday, March 8

G4: Houghton Lake 60, Pinconning 40

(Houghton Lake (21-0) advances to Regional 18 at McBain)

District 71

(at Farwell)

Monday, March 4

G1: Lake City 66, Farwell 29

Wednesday, March 6

G2: McBain 51, Evart 19

G3: Lake City 55, Leroy Pine River 40

Friday, March 8

G4: Lake City 56, McBain 30

(Lake City (19-2) advances to Regional 18 at McBain)

District 72

(at Hesperia)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hart 54, Hesperia 36

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Mason County Central 50, Shelby 36

G3: Hart 49, White Cloud 39

Friday, March 8

G4: Hart 42, Mason County Central 37

(Hart (12-10) advances to Regional 18 at McBain)

District 73

(at Ravenna)

Monday, March 4

G1: Kent City 65, North Muskegon 26

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Kent City 55, Holton 13

G3: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50, Ravenna 28

Friday, March 8

G4: Kent City 59, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 31

(Kent City (19-4) advances to Regional 19 at Kent City)

District 74

(hosted by Saugatuck)

Monday, March 4

G1: Fennville 36, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 31 (OT)

G2: Grandville Calvin Christian 46, Holland Black River 30

Wednesday, March 6

(at Saugatuck)

G3: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 61, Fennville 46

G4: Grandville Calvin Christian 46, Saugatuck 34

Friday, March 8

G5: Grandville Calvin Christian 48, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 46 (OT)

(Grandville Calvin Christian (9-11) advances to Regional 19 at Kent City)

District 75

(at Pewamo-Westphalia)

Monday, March 4

G1: Pewamo-Westphalia 52, Ithaca 23

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Carson City-Crystal 36, Saranac 16

G3: Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Grand Rapids NorthPointe 29

Friday, March 8

G4: Pewamo-Westphalia 32, Carson City-Crystal 14

(Pewamo-Westphalia (22-1), advances to Regional 19 at Kent City)

District 76

(at Blanchard Montabella)

Monday, March 4

G1: St. Louis 56, Beal City 41

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Lakeview 46, Blanchard Montabella 25

G3: Morley Stanwood 47, St. Louis 44

Friday, March 8

G4: Morley Stanwood 57, Lakeview 49

(Morley Stanwood (15-7) advances to Regional 19 at Kent City)

District 77

(at Bridgman)

Monday, March 4

G1: Niles Brandywine 60, Eau Claire 6

G2: Bangor 43, Bridgman 35

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Niles Brandywine 55, Hartford 25

G4: Watervliet 47, Bangor 35

Friday, March 8

G5: Niles Brandywine 56, Watervliet 19

(Niles Brandywine (20-2) advances to Regional 20 at Bronson)

District 78

(at Constantine)

Monday, March 4

G1: Centreville 49, Marcellus 21

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Centreville 36, White Pigeon 22

G3: Constantine 45, Cassopolis 30

Friday, March 8

G4: Centreville 61, Constantine 48

(Centreville (22-0) advances to Regional 20 at Bronson)

District 79

(at Bloomingdale)

Monday, March 4

G1: Kalamazoo Christian 52, Lawton 21

G2: Gobles 45, Schoolcraft 27

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Kalamazoo Christian 44, Kalamazoo Hackett 23

G4: Gobles 46, Bloomingdale 21

Friday, March 8

G5: Kalamazoo Christian 42, Gobles 38

(Kalamazoo Christian (15-6) advances to Regional 20 at Bronson)

District 80

(at Delton Kellogg)

Monday, March 4

G1: Bronson 56, Vermontville Maple Valley 33

G2: Delton Kellogg 64, Union City 40

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Bronson 52, Homer 26

G4: Delton Kellogg 54, Galesburg-Augusta 36

Friday, March 8

G5: Delton Kellogg 37, Bronson 36

(Delton Kellogg (18-5) advances to Regional 20 at Bronson)

District 81

(at Hudson)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hudson 48, Reading 22

G2: Adrian Madison 50, Sand Creek 21

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Hudson 43, Quincy 31

G4: Adrian Madison 57, Addison 29

Friday, March 8

G5: Adrian Madison 33, Hudson 25

(Adrian Madison (21-1) advances to Regional 21 at Michigan Center)

District 82

(at Springport)

Monday, March 4

G1: Springport 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Concord 49, Vandercook Lake 31

G3: Springport 53, Hanover-Horton 45

Friday, March 8

G4: Concord (10-11) vs. Springport (17-3), 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 21 at Michigan Center)

District 83

(at Bath)

Monday, March 4

G1: Leslie 53, Potterville 46

G2: Laingsburg 39, Bath 36

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Leslie 50, Dansville 36

G4: Laingsburg 42, Stockbridge 18

Friday, March 8

G5: Laingsburg 46, Leslie 24

(Laingsburg (19-4) advances to Regional 21 at Michigan Center)

District 84

(at Napoleon)

Monday, March 4

G1: Manchester 60, East Jackson 18

G2: Grass Lake 58, Brooklyn Columbia Central 22

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Michigan Center 58, Manchester 28

G4: Grass Lake 66, Napoleon 18

Friday, March 8

G5: Michigan Center 49, Grass Lake 44 (OT)

(Michigan Center (19-3) advances to Regional 21 at Michigan Center)

District 85

(at Erie-Mason)

Monday, March 4

G1: Erie-Mason 53, Petersburg-Summerfield 36

G2: Monroe St. Mary CC 62, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Erie-Mason 71, Clinton 38

G4: Monroe St. Mary CC 41, Blissfield 35

Friday, March 8

G5: Monroe St. Mary CC 49, Erie-Mason 38

(Monroe St. Mary CC (18-5) advances to Regional 22 at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

District 86

(at Ann Arbor Greenhills)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Canton Preparatory 44, Whitmore Lake 35

G2: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 56, Ann Arbor Greenhills 17

Friday, March 8

G3: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 66, Canton Preparatory 13

(Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (16-6) advances to Regional 22 at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

District 87

(at Allen Park Cabrini)

Monday, March 4

G1: Taylor Preparatory (10-10) vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard (9-10), inc.

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Allen Park Cabrini 53, Ecorse 52

G3: Riverview Gabriel Richard 64, Detroit Cristo Rey 25

Friday, March 8

G4: Riverview Gabriel Richard 42, Allen Park Cabrini 29

(Riverview Gabriel Richard (12-10) advances to Regional 22 at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

District 88

(at Dearborn Advanced Tech)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Dearborn Heights Star Academy 44, Dearborn Riverside Academy 23

Friday, March 8

G2: Dearborn Advanced Tech 51, Dearborn Heights Star Academy 4

(Dearborn Advanced Tech (17-4) advances to Regional 22 at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

District 89

(Hosted by MHSAA)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Detroit Jalen Rose 2, Detroit Community 0 (forfeit)

G2: Detroit Pershing 33, Detroit Central 22

Friday, March 8

G3: Detroit Jalen Rose 47, Detroit Pershing 44 (OT)

(Detroit Jalen Rose advances to Regional 23 at Marlette)

District 90

(at Royal Oak Shrine)

Monday, March 4

G1: Royal Oak Shrine (15-5) vs. Madison Heights Madison (4-14), 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 34, Warren Michigan Collegiate 30

G3: Royal Oak Shrine 38, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21

Friday, March 8

G4: Royal Oak Shrine 58, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12

(Royal Oak Shrine (18-5) advances to Regional 23 at Marlette)

District 91

(at Clinton Twp. Clintondale)

Monday, March 4

G1: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 64, Mt. Clemens 24

G2: New Haven 58, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 25

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 52, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 7

G4: New Haven 40, Clinton Twp. Clintondale 33

Friday, March 8

G5: New Haven 39, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 32

(New Haven (19-3) advances to Regional 23 at Marlette)

District 92

(at Sandusky)

Monday, March 4

G1: Kimball Landmark Academy 33, Memphis 30

G2: Brown City 52, Capac 33

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Sandusky 56, Kimball Landmark Academy 17

G4: Brown City 51, Marlette 31

Friday, March 8

G5: Brown City 41, Sandusky 31

(Brown City (19-3) advances to Regional 23 at Marlette)

District 93

(at Burton Bendle)

Monday, March 4

G1: Flint Beecher 61, Burton Atherton 17

G2: Flint Hamady 57, Byron 52 (OT)

Wednesday, March 6

G3:Flint Beecher 62, Burton Bentley 19

G4: Flint Hamady 59, Burton Bendle 26

Friday, March 8

G5: Flint Hamady 67, Flint Beecher 36

(Flint Hamady (17-4) advances to Regional 24 at Flint Hamady)

District 94

(at Breckenridge)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hemlock 45, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 37

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Hemlock 61, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55

G3: Breckenridge 52, St. Charles 34

Friday, March 8

G4: Hemlock 51, Breckenridge 11

(Hemlock (23-0) advances to Regional 24 at Flint Hamady)

District 95

(at Millington)

Monday, March 4

G1: Reese 67, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 13

G2: Millington 40, Vassar 28

Wednesday, March 6

G3: New Lothrop 57, Reese 48

G4: Millington 43, Montrose 35

Friday, March 8

G5: New Lothrop 61, Millington 36

(New Lothrop (18-4) advances to Regional 24 at Flint Hamady)

District 96

(at Cass City)

Monday, March 4

G1: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 44, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 32

G2: Ubly 39, Cass City 21

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 45, Bad Axe 35

G4: Harbor Beach 37, Ubly 27

Friday, March 8

G5: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 42, Harbor Beach 38

(Unionville-Sebewaing Area (13-8) advances to Regional 24 at Flint Hamady)

——————————

DIVISION 4

District 97

(at Bessemer)

Monday, March 4

G1: Painesdale-Jeffers 48, Watersmeet 39

G2: Ewen-Trout Creek 61, Bessemer 20

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Painesdale-Jeffers 57, Wakefield-Marenisco 25

G4: Ewen-Trout Creek 41, Ononagon 20

Friday, March 8

G5: Ewen-Trout Creek 47, Painesdale-Jeffers 37

(Ewen-Trout Creek (17-3) advances to Regional 25 at Kingsford)

District 98

(hosted by Chassell)

Monday, March 4

G1: Chassell 36, L’Anse 30

G2: Baraga 77, Lake Linden-Hubbell 16

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Chassell 65, Dollar Bay 19

G4: Baraga 42, Hancock 32

Friday, March 8

G5: Baraga 32, Chassell 28

(Baraga (19-3) advances to Regional 25 at Kingsford)

District 99

(hosted by Felch North Dickinson)

Monday, March 4

G1: Powers North Central 65, Republic-Michigamme 25

G2: Carney-Nadeau 48, Crystal Falls Forest Park 41

Wednesday, March 6

(at Felch North Dickinson)

G3: Powers North Central 54, Felch North Dickinson 42

G4: Stephenson 58, Carney-Nadeau 53

Friday, March 8

G5: Stephenson 59, Powers North Central 50

(Stephenson (10-9) advances to Regional 25 at Kingsford)

District 100

(at Rapid River)

Monday, March 4

G1: Munising 67, Eben Junction Superior Central 24

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Rock Mid-Peninsula 58, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 29

G3: Munising 49, Rapid River 33

Friday, March 8

G4: Munising 67, Rock Mid-Peninsula 35

(Munising (16-4) advances to Regional 25 at Kingsford)

District 101

(at Engadine)

Monday, March 4

G1: Engadine 56, Rudyard 51

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Newberry 62, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 7

G3: Brimley 60, Engadine 39

Friday, March 8

G4: Newberry 34, Brimley 33

(Newberry (11-11) advances to Regional 26 at Pellston)

District 102

(at St. Ignace)

Monday, March 4

G1: St. Ignace 64, DeTour 15

Wednesday, March 6

G2: St. Ignace 72, Cedarville 30

G3: Pickford 73, Mackinac Island 20

Friday, March 8

G4: St. Ignace 84, Pickford 41

(St. Ignace (23-0) advances to Regional 26 at Pellston)

District 103

(at Mackinaw City)

Monday, March 4

G1: Mackinaw City 60, Harbor Springs Harbor Light 22

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 44, Alanson 32

G3: Mackinaw City 54, Pellston 17

Friday, March 8

G4: Mackinaw City 67, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 13

(Mackinaw City (22-1) advances to Regional 26 at Pellston)

District 104

(at Wolverine)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hillman 48, Posen 46

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Wolverine 65, Vanderbilt 21

G3: Hillman 57, Onaway 50

Friday, March 8

G4: Hillman 52, Wolverine 41

(Hillman (12-11) advances to Regional 26 at Pellston)

District 105

(at Mio)

Monday, March 4

G1: Hale 37, AuGres-Sims 25

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Mio 44, Fairview 22

G3: Hale 52, Atlanta 12

Friday, March 8

G4: Mio 43, Atlanta 32

(Winner advances to Regional 27 at Mesick)

District 106

(at Central Lake)

Monday, March 4

G1: Gaylord St. Mary 59, Ellsworth 40

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Central Lake 60, Alba 17

G3: Gaylord St. Mary 68, Boyne Falls 13

Friday, March 8

G4: Gaylord St. Mary 44, Central Lake 29

(Gaylord St. Mary (20-2) advances to Regional 27 at Mesick)

District 107

(hosted by Lake Leelanau St. Mary)

Monday, March 4

G1: Bellaire 46, Fife Lake Forest Area 38

Wednesday, March 6

(at Lake Leelanau St. Mary)

G2: Leland 36, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 24

G3: Bellaire 55, Suttons Bay 32

Friday, March 8

G4: Bellaire 36, Leland 23

(Bellaire (17-5) advances to Regional 27 at Mesick)

District 108

(at Buckley)

Monday, March 4

G1: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Marion 28

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Mesick 35, Brethren 26

G3: Buckley 42, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 41

Friday, March 8

G4: Buckley 35, Mesick 16

(Buckley (10-11) advances to Regional 27 at Mesick)

District 109

(at Bear Lake)

Monday, March 4

G1: Frankfort 43, Onekama 31

G2: Bear Lake 47, Manistee Catholic Central 37

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Frankfort 50, Bear Lake 36

(Frankfort (13-9) advances to Regional 28 at Fowler)

District 110

(at Big Rapids Crossroads Academy)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Pentwater 54, Walkerville 35

G2: Mason County Eastern 37, Big Rapids Crossroads 36

Friday, March 8

G3: Pentwater 49, Mason County Eastern 40

(Pentwater (16-5) advances to Regional 28 at Fowler)

District 111

(at Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart)

Monday, March 4

G1: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 63, Coleman 40

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Fowler 61, Vestaburg 15

G3: Fulton 46, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 43

Friday, March 8

G4: Fowler 51, Fulton 28

(Fowler (14-7) advances to Regional 28 at Fowler)

District 112

(at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary)

Monday, March 4

G1: Bay City All Saints 42, Ashley 21

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Saginaw Nouvel 42 (OT)

G3: Merrill 42, Bay City All Saints 22

Friday, March 8

G4: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42, Merrill 29

(Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (16-5) advances to Regional 28 at Fowler)

District 113

(at Muskegon Catholic Central)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Fruitport Calvary Christian 75, Muskegon Heights Academy 12

G2: Muskegon Catholic Central 67, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41

Friday, March 8

G3: Fruitport Calvary Christian 74, Muskegon Catholic Central 49

(Fruitport Calvary Christian (17-5) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 114

(at Martin)

Monday, March 4

G1: Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 30, Covert 23

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Lawrence 30, Byron Center Zion Christian 28

G3: Martin 52, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 42

Friday, March 8

G4: Martin 41, Lawrence 31

(Martin (16-3) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 115

(at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Three Oaks River Valley 41, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 23

G2: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 49, New Buffalo 24

Friday, March 8

G3: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46, Three Oaks River Valley 20

(St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (18-2) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 116

(at Decatur)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Mendon 68, Burr Oak 29

G2: Decatur 46, Colon 34

Friday, March 8

G3: Mendon 45, Decatur 26

(Mendon (18-2) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 117

(at Athens)

Monday, March 4

G1: Bellevue 51, Battle Creek St. Philip 47

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Bellevue 44, Climax-Scotts 37

G3: Athens 36, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 29

Friday, March 8

G4: Athens 53, Bellevue 49

(Athens (18-4) advances to Regional 30 at Lansing Christian)

District 118

(at Litchfield)

Monday, March 4

G1: Camden-Frontier 63, Litchfield 31

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Hillsdale Academy 48, Hillsdale Will Carleton 28

G3: Camden-Frontier 65, Tekonsha 12

Friday, March 8

G4: Hillsdale Academy 61, Camden-Frontier 44

(Hillsdale Academy (14-8) advances to Regional 30 at Lansing Christian)

District 119

(at Morenci)

Monday, March 4

G1: Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Pittsford 41

G2: Morenci 51, Britton Deerfield 37

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Morenci 61, North Adams-Jerome 20

G4: Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Waldron 34

Friday, March 8

G5: Adrian Lenawee Christian 58, Morenci 29

(Adrian Lenawee Christian (21-2) advances to Regional 30 at Lansing Christian)

District 120

(at Webberville)

Monday, March 4

G1: Portland St. Patrick 43, Morrice 42 (OT)

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Lansing Christian 48, Jackson Christian 21

G3: Portland St. Patrick 57, Webberville 26

Friday, March 8

G4: Portland St. Patrick 48, Lansing Christian 28

(Portland St. Patrick (16-6) advances to Regional 30 at Lansing Christian)

District 121

(at Plymouth Christian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 48, Lutheran Westland 23

G2: Novi Christian Academy 51, Plymouth Christian 46

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 62, Ann Arbor Central Academy 29

G4: Novi Christian Academy 60, Brighton Livingston Christian 27

Friday, March 8

G5: Novi Christian Academy 52, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 49

(Novi Christian Academy (9-8) advances to Regional 31 at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

District 122

(at Westland Huron Valley Lutheran)

Monday, March 4

G1: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 78, Dearborn Heights WISE 18

G2: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 69, Westland Universal Learning Academy 26

Friday, March 8

G3: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 66, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 19

(Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (16-3) advances to Regional 31 at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

District 123

(at Detroit Southeastern)

Wednesday, March 6

G1: Hope of Detroit 46, Detroit Southeastern 42

Friday, March 8

G2: Hope of Detroit 31, Detroit Davis Aerospace 7

(Hope of Detroit (2-13) advances to Regional 31 at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

District 124

(at Clarkston Everest Collegiate)

Monday, March 4

G1: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59, Southfield Christian 51

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Pontiac Arts & Technology 55, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 20

G3: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 39

Friday, March 8

G4: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 75, Pontiac Arts & Technology 43

(Clarkston Everest Collegiate (11-6) advances to Regional 31 at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

District 125

(at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian)

Monday, March 4

G1: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, New Haven Merritt Academy 18

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 35, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 33

G3: Chesterfield Austin Catholic 36, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 26

Friday, March 8

G4: Chesterfield Austin Catholic 58, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47 (OT)

(Chesterfield Austin Catholic (13-6) advances to Regional 32 at Kingston)

District 126

(at Genesee)

Monday, March 4

G1: Flint International Academy 28, Burton Madison Academy 23

G2: Burton St. Thomas More 52, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 4

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Genesee 40, Flint International Academy 32

G4: Genesee Christian 42, Burton St. Thomas More 17

Friday, March 8

G5: Genesee Christian 46, Genesee 8

(Genesee Christian (14-8) advances to Regional 32 at Kingston)

District 127

(at Akron-Fairgrove)

Monday, March 4

G1: Kingston 49, Caseville 13

Wednesday, March 6

G2: Mayville 32, Owendale-Gagetown 28

G3: Kingston 56, Akron-Fairgrove 10

Friday, March 8

G4: Kingston 54, Mayville 9

(Kingston (21-2) advances to Regional 32 at Kingston)

District 128

(at Kinde-North Huron)

Monday, March 4

G1: Peck 49, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11

G2: Deckerville 58, Kinde-North Huron 15

Wednesday, March 6

G3: Peck 46, Dryden 33

G4: Deckerville 49, Kimball New Life Christian 22

Friday, March 8

G5: Deckerville 36, Peck 31

(Deckerville (16-5) advances to Regional 32 at Kingston)