Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Soccer

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Boys soccer district pairings for 2019 MHSAA postseason

By: , October 9, 2019, 4:47 pm

DIVISION 1

District 1 

(Geographic hosts)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Saginaw Heritage 1, Midland 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Traverse City Central 10, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Midland Dow at Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.

G5: Traverse City West at Saginaw Heritage, 6 p.m.

District Final

Saturday, Oct. 19

G6: G5 winner at G4 winner, 1 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 1)

—————

District 2 

(Hosted by Hudsonville)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Rockford 2, Jenison 0

G2: Grand Rapids Union 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Holland West Ottawa 2, Hudsonville 0

G4: Grand Haven 3, Grandville 1

District Semifinals

(at Hudsonville)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Holland West Ottawa vs. Grand Rapids Union, 5 p.m.

G6: Rockford vs. Grand Haven, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Hudsonville)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 1)

—————

District 3 

(Hosted by Grand Ledge)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1

G2: Holt 2, Caledonia 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Okemos 5, Lansing Everett 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G4: East Kentwood 3, Grand Ledge 1 (OT)

District Semifinals

(at Grand Ledge)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Okemos, 5:30 p.m.

G6: Holt vs. East Kentwood, 7:30 p.m.

District Final

(at Grand Ledge)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: , 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 1)

—————

District 4 

(Hosted by Portage Central)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Battle Creek Lakeview 7, Battle Creek Central 1 (UPDATE: BC Central 1, BC Lakeview 0 [forfeit])

G2: Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4, Kalamazoo Central 3 (OT)

G3: Portage Northern 3, Jackson 0

District Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G4: Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (bye)

G5: Portage Northern at Portage Central, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Portage Central)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G6: Kalamazoo Loy Norrix vs. G5 winner, noon

(Winner advances to Regional 1) 

—————

District 5 

(Hosted by Dexter)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Saline 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Ann Arbor Pioneer 8, Ypsilanti Community 0

G3: Dexter 5, Belleville 3

G4: Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Ann Arbor Huron 0

District Semifinals

(at Dexter)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G5: Ann Arbor Pioneer vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, 5:30 p.m.

G6: Saline vs. Dexter, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Dexter)

Friday, Oct. 18

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 2)

—————

District 6 

(Hosted by Dearborn Edsel Ford)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Monroe 1, Taylor 0

G2: Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Lincoln Park 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Woodhaven 4, Temperance Bedford 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G4: Dearborn 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

District Semifinals

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Monroe vs. Dearborn, 5 p.m.

G6: Woodhaven vs. Dearborn Edsel Ford, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: , 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 2)

—————

District 7 

(Hosted by Salem)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Canton 9, Wayne Memorial 1

G2: Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Westland John Glenn 0

G3: Livonia Churchill 3, Livonia Franklin 1

G4: Salem 2, Plymouth 0

District Semifinals

(at PCEP JV soccer field)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Salem 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2

G5: Canton 6, Livonia Churchill 0

District Final

(at PCEP JV soccer field)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Salem vs. Canton, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 2)

—————

District 8 

(Hosted by Grosse Pointe North)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Grosse Pointe South 3, Dearborn Fordson 2 (2OT)

G2: Detroit Cass Tech 9, Oak Park 1

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Detroit U-D Jesuit 2, Detroit Western 1

District Semifinals

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Grosse Pointe South 2, Detroit U-D Jesuit 0

G5: Grosse Pointe North 4, Detroit Cass Tech 0

District Final

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Grosse Pointe South vs. Grosse Pointe North, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 2)

—————

District 9 

(Hosted by Warren Cousino)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Sterling Heights 4, Roseville 1

G2: Warren Cousino 3, Fraser 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

District Semifinals

(at Warren Cousino)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Sterling Heights vs. Warren De La Salle, 5 p.m.

G5: Warren Cousino vs. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Warren Cousino)

Friday, Oct. 18

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 3)

—————

District 10 

(Hosted by Macomb Dakota)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 0

G2: Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 8, Port Huron 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Macomb Dakota 4, Port Huron Northern 1

District Semifinals

(at Macomb Dakota)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

G5: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 3, Macomb Dakota 2

District Final

(at Macomb Dakota)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 3)

—————

District 11 

(Hosted by Rochester Hills Stoney Creek)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Utica Eisenhower 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

G2: Romeo 3, Utica 0

G3: Rochester Adams 2, Rochester 0

District Semifinals

(at Stoney Creek)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Rochester Adams 1, Romeo 0

G5: Lake Orion 2, Utica Eisenhower 0

District Final

(at Stoney Creek)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Rochester Adams vs. Lake Orion, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 3)

—————

District 12 

(Hosted by Berkley)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Troy 4, Utica Ford 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Warren Mott 0

G3: Troy Athens 3, Royal Oak 0

District Semifinals

(at Berkley’s Hurley Field)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Troy Athens vs. Troy, 5 p.m.

G5: Sterling Heights Stevenson at Berkley, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Berkley’s Hurley Field)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 3)

—————

District 13 

(Hosted by Northville)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Livonia Stevenson 2, North Farmington 0

G2: Novi 2, Northville 0

G3: Farmington 2, Birmingham Groves 1

G4: Birmingham Seaholm 8, Southfield A&T 0

District Semifinals

(at Northville)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Livonia Stevenson vs. Birmingham Seaholm, 5 p.m.

G6: Novi vs. Farmington 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Northville)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 4)

—————

District 14 

(Hosted by Brighton)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1, Brighton 0 (OT)

G2: Howell 3, Milford 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Walled Lake Western 5, Hartland 1

District Semifinals

(at Brighton’s Sloan Field)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Walled Lake Western vs. South Lyon, 5 p.m.

G5: Novi Detroit Catholic Central vs. Howell, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Brighton’s Sloan Field)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 4)

—————

District 15 

(Hosted by Waterford Kettering)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Waterford Kettering 1, Waterford Mott 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Bloomfield Hills 3, White Lake Lakeland 0

G3: Walled Lake Northern 2, Walled Lake Central 1 (OT)

Friday, Oct. 11

G4: Clarkston 2, West Bloomfield 1

District Semifinals

(at Waterford’s Larkin Stadium)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Waterford Kettering vs. Bloomfield Hills, 5:30 p.m.

G6: Walled Lake Northern vs. Clarkston, 7:30 p.m.

District Final

(at Waterford’s Larkin Stadium)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 4)

—————

District 16 

(Hosted by Grand Blanc)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Grand Blanc 5, Davison 0

G2: Flushing 4, Lapeer 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Swartz Creek 2, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

District Semifinals

(at Grand Blanc)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Grand Blanc vs. Flushing, 5 p.m.

G5: Swartz Creek vs. Oxford, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Grand Blanc)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 4)

——————————

DIVISION 2

District 17 

(Hosted by Paw Paw)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Edwardsburg 5, Niles 0

G2: St. Joseph 8, Sturgis 0

G3: Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Paw Paw 0

G4: Mattawan 8, Three Rivers 0

District Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G5: Stevensville Lakeshore vs. Mattawan at Paw Paw, 5 p.m.

G6: Edwardsburg at St. Joseph, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at at Paw Paw)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, noon

(Winner advances to Regional 5)

—————

District 18 

(Hosted by Plainwell)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Plainwell 1, Otsego 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Wayland 3, Hastings 1

G3: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6, Hamilton 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg at Plainwell, 4:30 p.m.

G5: Allegan at Wayland, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Streidl Field – Plainwell)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 11 a.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 5)

—————

District 19 

(Hosted by Battle Creek Harper Creek)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Battle Creek Harper Creek 1, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Marshall 9, Eaton Rapids 1

G3: Richland Gull Lake 5, Vicksburg 0

G4: Coldwater 8, Charlotte 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Richland Gull Lake at Coldwater, 6 p.m.

G6: Marshall at Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Battle Creek Harper Creek)

Thursday, Oct. 15

G7: G6 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 5)

—————

District 20 

(Hosted by East Lansing)

District First Round

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex)

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: DeWitt 4, Haslett 0

G2: St. Johns 8, Ionia 0

G3: Lansing Eastern 5, Lansing Waverly 2

District Semifinals

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex — Rosen Field)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: DeWitt 4, Lansing Eastern 2

G5: East Lansing 2, St. Johns 0

District Final

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex — Rosen Field)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: DeWitt vs. East Lansing, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 5)

—————

District 21 

(Hosted by Parma Western)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: South Lyon East 4, Jackson Northwest 0

G2: Mason 1, Pinckney 0

G3: Parma Western 3, Fowlerville 0

District Semifinals

(at Western Panther Bowl – Parma)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Parma Western vs. Mason, 5 p.m.

G5: South Lyon East vs. Chelsea, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Western Panther Bowl – Parma)

Wednesday, Oct. 15

G6: , 6:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 6)

—————

District 22 

(Hosted by Adrian)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Carleton Airport 3, Romulus Summit Academy 2

G2: Adrian 3, Milan 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Tecumseh at Carleton Airport, 4:30 p.m.

G4: New Boston Huron at Adrian, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Maple Stadium — Adrian)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner

(Winner advances to Regional 6)

—————

District 23 

(Hosted by Trenton)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

(at Farrar Field – Trenton)

G1: Riverview 2, Southgate Anderson 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Melvindale 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Trenton 4, Gibraltar Carlson 0

District Semifinals

(at Farrar Field – Trenton)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Melvindale vs. Riverview, 5 p.m.

G5: Trenton vs. Allen Park, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Farrar Field – Trenton)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 6)

—————

District 24 

(Hosted by Dearborn Divine Child)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Garden City 5, Detroit Renaissance 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Ferndale 8, Redford Thurston 0

District Semifinals

(at DCAA Complex – Dearborn)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Ferndale vs. Hamtramck, 5 p.m.

G4: Garden City vs. Dearborn Divine Child, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at DCAA Complex – Dearborn)

Friday, Oct. 18

G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 6)

—————

District 25 

(Hosted by Madison Heights Lamphere)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: St. Clair Shores South Lake at Hazel Park, 4:30 p.m.

G2: Warren Woods Tower 5, Center Line 1

G3: Warren Fitzgerald 5, Eastpointe 3

District Semifinals

(at Lamphere)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Warren Woods Tower 7, Hazel Park 0

G5: Madison Heights Lamphere 8, Warren Fitzgerald 0

District Final

(at Lamphere)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Warren Woods Tower vs. Madison Heights Lamphere, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 7)

—————

District 26 

(Hosted by Detroit Country Day)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 2, Pontiac 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Auburn Hills Avondale 1, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

G3: Birmingham Brother Rice 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

District Semifinals

(at Shaw Stadium – Beverly Hills)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Birmingham Brother Rice vs. Detroit Country Day, 5:30 p.m.

G5: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s vs. Auburn Hills Avondale, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Shaw Stadium – Beverly Hills)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 7)

—————

District 27 

(Hosted by Ortonville Brandon)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: St. Clair 1, Holly 0

G2: North Branch 1, Marysville 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Goodrich 3, Ortonville Brandon 1

District Semifinals

(at Brandon High School Soccer Complex – Ortonville)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Goodrich vs. North Branch, 5 p.m.

G5: St. Clair vs. Croswell-Lexington, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Brandon High School Soccer Complex – Ortonville)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 7)

—————

District 28 

(Hosted by Clio)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Linden 4, Clio 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Lake Fenton 8, Flint Southwestern 1

G3: Owosso 3, Flint Kearsley 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Lake Fenton at Linden, 6 p.m.

G5: Fenton at Owosso, 6 p.m.

District Final

(at Clio High School Soccer Complex)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 7)

—————

District 29 

(Hosted by Cedar Springs)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Grand Rapids Northview 4, Greenville 2

G2: Cedar Springs 3, Lowell 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Sparta 0

G4: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2 (OT)

District Semifinals

(at Red Hawk Stadium – Cedar Springs)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Grand Rapids Northview vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 3:30 p.m.

G6: Cedar Springs vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern, 5:15 p.m.

District Final

(Red Hawk Stadium – Cedar Springs)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 8)

—————

District 30 

(Hosted by Byron Center)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Wyoming 5, Wyoming Kelloggsville 2

G2: Grand Rapids Christian 3, Zeeland East 0 

G3: Holland 4, East Grand Rapids 3

Thursday, Oct. 10

G4: Byron Center 3, Zeeland West 0

District Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G5: Wyoming at Byron Center, 4:30 p.m.

G6: Holland at Grand Rapids Christian, 5 p.m.

District Final

(West Athletic Complex – Byron Center)

Saturday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, noon

(Winner advances to Regional 8)

—————

District 31 

(Hosted by Allendale)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Fruitport 8, Muskegon 0

G2: Spring Lake 3, Allendale 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7, Coopersville 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Fruitport at Spring Lake, 6 p.m.

G5: Whitehall at Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, TBA

District Final

(at Allendale Middle School)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 10 a.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 8)

—————

District 32 

(Geographic host sites)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Gaylord 1, Petoskey 0 (OT)

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Bay City John Glenn 4, Bay City Central 0

G3: Alpena 5, Mt. Pleasant 0

G4: Cadillac 2, Bay City Western 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Gaylord at Cadillac, 6 p.m.

G6: Bay City John Glenn at Alpena, 6 p.m.

District Final

Saturday, Oct. 19

G7: G6 winner at G5 winner, 1 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 8)

——————————

DIVISION 3

District 33 

(Hosted by Coloma)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Dowagiac 8, Niles Brandywine 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Berrien Springs 10, Buchanan 2

G3: Coloma 1, Constantine 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G4: Watervliet vs. South Haven at South Haven’s Ratcliffe Field, 5 p.m.

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G5: South Haven 2, Coloma 1

G6: Dowagiac 3, Berrien Springs 1

District Final

(at McDaniels Field, Coloma)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G7: South Haven vs. Dowagiac, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 9)

—————

District 34 

(Hosted by Fennville)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Delton Kellogg 3, Hopkins 1

G2: Comstock 2, Parchment 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Holland Christian 8, Bloomingdale 0

District Semifinals

(at Fennville)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Holland Christian vs. Delton Kellogg, 5:30 p.m.

G5: Comstock at Fennville, 7:15 p.m.

District Final

(at Fennville)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 9)

—————

District 35 

(Hosted by Hudsonville Unity Christian)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Grand Rapids West Catholic 1, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

G2: Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Comstock Park 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 5, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 2

District Semifinals

(at Hudsonville Unity Christian)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Hudsonville Unity Christian vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

G5: Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Wyoming Lee, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Hudsonville Unity Christian)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 9)

—————

District 36

(Hosted by Grand Rapids South Christian)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Lake Odessa Lakewood 2, Kentwood Grand River Prep 1

G2: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 2, Portland 0

G3: Grand Rapids South Christian 7, Belding 0

District Semifinals

(at Grand Rapids South Christian Sports Park)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 4, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

G5: Grand Rapids South Christian 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

District Final

(at Grand Rapids South Christian Sports Park)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy, 5:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 9)

—————

District 37 

(Hosted by Brooklyn Columbia Central)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Michigan Center 4, Jonesville 3

G2: Hanover-Horton 8, Quincy 0

G3: Leslie 3, Olivet 0

G4: Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Hillsdale 2

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G5: Hanover-Horton 8, Michigan Center 0

G6: Brooklyn Columbia Central 2, Leslie 0

District Final

(at Brooklyn Columbia Central)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G7: Hanover-Horton vs. Brooklyn Columbia Central 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 10)

—————

District 38 

(Hosted by Stockbridge)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Ida 5, Onsted 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Grass Lake 3, Stockbridge 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2, Blissfield 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Ida at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 5 p.m.

G5: Manchester at Grass Lake, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Stockbridge)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 10)

—————

District 39

(Hosted by Flat Rock)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Grosse Ile 8, Canton Prep 0

G2: Flat Rock 1, Monroe Jefferson 0

Monday, Oct. 14

G3: Taylor Prep 4, Dearborn Henry Ford 2

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Monroe St. Mary CC vs. Taylor Prep at Flat Rock, 6 p.m.

District Final

(at Flat Rock)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: Grosse Ile vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 10)

—————

District 40 

(Hosted by Clawson)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Detroit Frontier 5, Dearborn Advanced Tech 1

G2: Dearborn Heights Star Academy 19, Detroit University Prep 0

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Clawson 8, Dearborn Heights Star Academy 0

G5: Detroit Frontier 1, Livonia Clarenceville 0

District Final

(at Clawson City Park)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Clawson vs. Detroit Frontier, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 10)

—————

District 41

(Hosted by Macomb Lutheran North)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Armada 2, Yale 1

G2: Macomb Lutheran North 5, Almont 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Richmond at Capac, 6 p.m.

District Semifinals

(at Macomb Lutheran North)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Macomb Lutheran North 4, Richmond 1

G5: Imlay City 6, Armada 0

District Final

(at Macomb Lutheran North)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G6: Macomb Lutheran North vs. Imlay City, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 11)

—————

District 42

(Hosted by Frankenmuth)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Flint Powers Catholic 3, Birch Run 0

G2: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 8, Caro 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G3: Montrose 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 1

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Flint Powers Catholic 8, Montrose 0

G5: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 1, Frankenmuth 0

District Final

(at Frankenmuth)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: Flint Powers Catholic vs. Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 11)

—————

District 43 

(Hosted by Williamston)

District First Round

(at Williamston)

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Durand 4, Perry 2 (OT)

G2: Lansing Sexton 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

G3: Williamston 8, Corunna 0

District Semifinals

(at Williamston)

Monday, Oct. 14

G4: Lansing Catholic 8, Durand 0

G5: Williamston 3, Lansing Sexton 0

District Final

(at Williamston)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: Lansing Catholic vs. Williamston, 6:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 11)

—————

District 44 

(Hosted by Hemlock)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Alma 8, Chesaning 0

G2: Freeland 2, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

G3: Shepherd 4, Hemlock 1

G4: Midland Bullock Creek 8, Ithaca 0

District Semifinals

(at Hemlock)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G5: Midland Bullock Creek vs. Shepherd, 5 p.m.

G6: Freeland vs. Alma, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Hemlock)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, noon

(Winner advances to Regional 11)

—————

District 45 

(Hosted by Ogemaw Heights)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Ogemaw Heights 7, Clare 0

G2: Essexville Garber 7, Standish-Sterling 0

G3: Gladwin 6, Tawas 1

Thursday, Oct. 10

G4: Pinconning 2, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

District Semifinals

(at Ogemaw Heights)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Pinconning vs. Gladwin, 4:30 p.m.

G6: Ogemaw Heights vs. Essexville Garber, 4:30 p.m.

District Final

(at Ogemaw Heights)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 12)

—————

District 46 

(Hosted by Fremont)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Muskegon Orchard View 4, Ravenna 0

G2: Muskegon Oakridge 2, Newaygo 1 (OT)

G3: Fremont 4, Grant 1

G4: Howard City Tri-County 5, Montague 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Muskegon Orchard View at Howard City Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.

G6: Muskegon Oakridge at Fremont, 4:45 p.m.

District Final

(at Fremont)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 2 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 12)

—————

District 47 

(Hosted by Manistee)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Big Rapids 2, Benzie Central 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Shelby 8, Walkerville 0

G3: Ludington 3, Reed City 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G4: Manistee 7, Hart 0

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G5: Shelby 3, Manistee 1

G6: Ludington 2, Big Rapids 0 (OT)

District Final

(at Manistee)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G7: Shelby vs. Ludington, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 12)

—————

District 48 

(Hosted by Kalkaska)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Boyne City 4, Traverse City Christian 2

G2: Grayling 9, Cheboygan 1

G3: Elk Rapids 8, Kingsley 0

G4: Harbor Springs 2, Kalkaska 1

District Semifinals

(at Thom Close Athletic Complex – Kalkaska)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G5: Harbor Springs vs. Boyne City, 5 p.m.

G6: Grayling vs. Elk Rapids, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Thom Close Athletic Complex – Kalkaska)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 12)

——————————

DIVISION 4

District 49 

(Hosted by Hartford)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Covert 3, Cassopolis 1

G2: New Buffalo 1, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

G3: Hartford 6, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2

G4: Bangor 3, Bridgman 2 

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: New Buffalo at Covert, 5 p.m.

G5: Bangor at Hartford, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Hartford)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 13)

—————

District 50 

(Hosted by Lawton)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Lawton 8, Marcellus 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 3, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 1

G3: Schoolcraft 8, Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Lawton at Kalamazoo Heritage Christian, 5 p.m.

G5: Kalamazoo Christian at Schoolcraft, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Lawton)

Saturday, Oct. 19

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 10 a.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 13)

—————

District 51 

(Hosted by Hillsdale Academy)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 5, Jackson Christian 0

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G2: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 5, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

G3: Hillsdale Academy 8, Battle Creek Calhoun 0

District Final

(at Hillsdale College)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G4: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic vs. Hillsdale Academy, 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 13)

—————

District 52 

(Hosted by Laingsburg)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Vermontville Maple Valley 7, Bellevue 3

Friday, Oct. 11

G2: Laingsburg 8, Potterville 0

G3: Dansville 1, Bath 0

District Semifinals

(at Laingsburg)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G4: Lansing Christian vs. Vermontville Maple Valley, 4:30 p.m.

G5: Laingsburg vs. Dansville, 6:30 p.m.

District Final

(at Laingsburg)

Friday, Oct. 18

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 13)

—————

District 53 

(Hosted by Adrian Lenawee Christian)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 1

G2: Ann Arbor Greenhills 1, Clinton 0 (OT)

District Semifinals

(at Adrian Lenawee Christian)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, 5 p.m.

G4: Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Adrian Lenawee Christian)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G5: G4 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 14)

—————

District 54 

(Hosted by Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Hope of Detroit Academy 3, Detroit Cristo Rey 2

G2: Allen Park Cabrini 9, Detroit Universal Academy 1

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Allen Park Cabrini vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist at Charger Field, Allen Park, 3:30 p.m.

G4: Riverview Gabriel Richard vs. Hope of Detroit Academy at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 5:15 p.m.

District Final

(at Charger Field, Allen Park)

Friday, Oct. 18

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 14)

—————

District 55 

(Hosted by Plymouth Christian Academy)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Southfield Manoogian 6, Southfield Christian 5

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Novi Christian Academy 2, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

G3: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Lutheran Westland 0

District Semifinals

(at Stafford Field – Canton)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G4: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Southfield Manoogian, 3 p.m.

G5: Novi Christian Academy vs. Plymouth Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Stafford Field – Canton)

Friday, Oct. 18

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 14)

—————

District 56 

(Hosted by Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Royal Oak Shrine 4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

District Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G2: Bloomfield Hills Roeper at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 4 p.m.

G3: Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Royal Oak Shrine at Madison Heights Bishop Foley,6 p.m.

District Final

(at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

Friday, Oct. 19

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 1 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 14)

—————

District 57 

(Hosted by Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

District First Round

(at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, Burton St. Thomas More 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Byron 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 4 p.m.

G4: Genesee Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 6 p.m.

District Final

(at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

Friday, Oct. 19

G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 11 a.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 15)

—————

District 58 

(Hosted by New Haven)

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G1: Memphis 8, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

G2: New Haven 9, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1

District Final

(at New Haven)

Wednesday, Oct. 16

G3: Memphis vs. New Haven 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 15)

—————

District 59 

(Hosted by Marlette)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Harbor Beach 2, Saginaw Nouvel 0

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Marlette 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G3: Bad Axe 1, Harbor Beach 0

G4: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2, Marlette 1

District Final

(at Marlette)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G5: Bad Axe vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 15)

—————

District 60 

(Hosted by Oscoda)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Fairview 8, Whittemore-Prescott 2

G2: Lincoln-Alcona 2, Oscoda 1

District Semifinals

(at Oscoda Sports Complex)

Monday, Oct. 14

G3: Roscommon 8, Fairview 0

G4: Midland Calvary Baptist 4, Lincoln-Alcona 0

District Final

(at Oscoda Sports Complex)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G5: Roscommon vs. Midland Calvary Baptist, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 15)

—————

District 61 

(Hosted by Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

District First Round

Wednesday, Oct. 9

G1: Grand Rapids Hope Academy of West Michigan 5, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 4 (OT)

Thursday, Oct. 10

G2: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 2, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G3: Wyoming Potter’s House Christian at Grand Rapids Hope Academy of West Michigan, TBA

G4: Grandville Calvin Christian at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G5: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 16)

—————

District 62 

(Hosted by Muskegon Western Michigan Christian)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Hudsonville Libertas Christian 4, Muskegon Catholic Central 2

G2: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, Eau Claire 0

Friday, Oct. 11

G3: Saugatuck 5, Fruitport Calvary Christian 2

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Hudsonville Libertas Christian at Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 5 p.m.

G5: Holland Black River vs. Saugatuck at Muskegon Warrior Field, 7 p.m.

District Final

(at Warrior Field – Muskegon)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 7 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 16)

—————

District 63 

(Hosted by McBain Northern Michigan Christian)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Kent City 6, Pentwater 0

G2: Lakeview 2, LeRoy Pine River 0

G3: North Muskegon 8, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

District Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Lakeview at North Muskegon, 6 p.m.

G5: Kent City at McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 4:30 p.m.

District Final

(at McBain Northern Michigan Christian)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 16)

—————

District 64 

(Hosted by Leland)

District First Round

Thursday, Oct. 10

G1: Suttons Bay 4, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

G2: Buckley 6, Charlevoix 2

District Semifinals

Monday, Oct. 14

G3: Maple City Glen Lake 4, Suttons Bay 1

Tuesday, Oct. 15

G4: Buckley vs. Leland at Leland’s Hancock Field, 5 p.m.

District Final

(at Hancock Field – Leland)

Thursday, Oct. 17

G6: Maple City Glen Lake vs. G4 winner, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Regional 16)

—————