Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Capital Area Activities Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

By: , March 19, 2020, 4:10 pm

Capital Area Activities Conference 2020 all-league girls basketball teams

BLUE DIVISION

Ella Barker, Jr., Holt

Jasmine Clerkley, Sr., Okemos

Isabelle Gilmore, Jr., DeWitt

Sanaya Gregory, Sr., East Lansing

Hannah Kurncz, Jr., DeWitt

Ahlura Lofton, Sr., East Lansing

Aaliyah Nye, Sr., East Lansing

Ava Scanlon, Fr., Grand Ledge

Soraya Timms, Soph., East Lansing

Janae Tyler, Fr., Holt

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexa Ashley, Soph., DeWitt; Caitlyn Byrne, Sr., DeWitt; Emma Cooke, Jr., Okemos; Abbey Dawes, Sr., DeWitt; Lauren Edlin, Sr., Grand Ledge; Macy Garrett, Sr., Lansing Waverly; Claire Groenewoud, Soph., Holt; Kelsey Henry, Sr., Okemos; Allie Mayes, Jr., East Lansing; Riley Merrifield, Sr., Grand Ledge; Ella Miller, Soph., East Lansing; Katelyn Whiteman, Sr., Holt; Sug Williams, Sr., East Lansing

——————————

RED DIVISION

Emma Campbell, Haslett

Leveesa Clark, Fowlerville*

Kaley Douglass, Williamston

Olivia Green, Haslett*

Kenzie Lewis, Williamston*

Isabel Lindo, Williamston*

Skyla Nosek, Haslett*

Isabel Reemsnyder, Mason*

Doris Rhymes, Mason

Rachel Rustad, St. Johns

* — honorary captain

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooke Bradley, Haslett; Jayda Bush, Williamston; Miya Fillinger, Fowlerville; Katelyn Franks, Mason; Emily Homan, Haslett; Blake Johnson, Lansing Eastern; Lexi Maloney, St. Johns; Lexi Martens, St. Johns; Tori Martin, Haslett; Camile McCord, Lansing Eastern; Evey Pepolowski, Williamston; Ja’Mya Suttles, Lansing Eastern; Franny Updike, Fowlerville

——————————

WHITE DIVISION

Peyton Benjamin, Eaton Rapids

Ashley Bower, Portland*

Emily Cline, Eaton Rapids*

Ashley Friar, Charlotte*

Ava Guilford, Portland

Lauren Hanes, Lansing Catholic*

Maddy Jacobs, Lansing Catholic*

Taylor Kirby, Ionia*

Brynn Reams, Ionia*

Breckyn Werner, Portland

* — unanimous selection

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Haley Banks, Ionia; Loralei Berry, Eaton Rapids; Morgan Canfield, Ionia; Ava Gruber, Portland; Arianna Jennings, Lansing Sexton; Rachel Reeid, Lansing Catholic; Grace Smith, Charlotte; Adi Sysum, Eaton Rapids; Bryanna Young, Lansing Sexton.

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.