Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Catholic High School League 2020 all-league boys basketball teams

By: , March 19, 2020, 11:55 am

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Lorne Bowman II, Sr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Jon Brantley, Sr., Birmingham Brother Rice

Cooper Craggs, Soph., Novi Detroit Catholic Central

Josef Gjonaj, Sr., Warren De La Salle

JT Morgan, Sr., Detroit U-D Jesuit

Julian Roper II, Jr., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Kareem Rozier, Soph., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Sonny Wilson, Fr., Detroit U-D Jesuit

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Jason Drake II, Soph., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Linden Holder, Jr., Warren De La Salle

Ryan Logan, Sr., Novi Detroit Catholic Central

Chris Mutebi, Soph., Detroit U-D Jesuit

Will Smythe, Jr., Warren De La Salle

Xavier Thomas, Fr., Birmingham Brother Rice

Charles Turner, Soph., Detroit U-D Jesuit

Curtis Williams, Fr., Birmingham Brother Rice

———

Central Division Coach of the Year: Todd Covert, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

——————————

AA DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Gannon Blair, Soph., Dearborn Divine Child

Caleb Hardies, Sr., Macomb Lutheran North

Greg Kendzicky, Sr., Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Jack Kenney, Sr., Dearborn Divine Child

Mark Mayberry, Sr., Detroit Loyola

Colin Moldenhauer, Sr., Macomb Lutheran North

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Troy Cicotte, Soph., Dearborn Divine Child

Eric Cox, Sr., Detroit Loyola

Kwesi Henry, Jr., Detroit Loyola

Corey Jenkins, Sr., Detroit Loyola

David Mueller, Sr., Macomb Lutheran North

Troy Tiseo, Sr., Macomb Lutheran North

———

AA Division Coach of the Year: Jeff DeMasse, Macomb Lutheran North

——————————

INTERSECTIONAL I DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Larry DeDalis, Jr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Cameron Garner, Jr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Robbie Henderson, Sr., Riverview Gabriel Richard

Mike Holdsclaw, Jr., Riverview Gabriel Richard

Nolan Julio, Sr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Joey Kennedy, Jr., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Anthony Massucci, Sr., Royal Oak Shrine

Jordan Roebuck, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Nick Szczechowski, Soph., Riverview Gabriel Richard

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Nick Bastian, Sr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Michael Calhoun, Soph., Riverview Gabriel Richard

Jack Fairman, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Trent Graves, Sr., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Sam Hauxwell, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Finn Klein, Soph., Ann Arbor Greenhills

Jacob Kowal, Sr., Riverview Gabriel Richard

Jacob Marshell, Sr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Stephen Ruhle, Soph., Royal Oak Shrine

———

Intersectional I Division Coach of the Year: Kris Daiek, Riverview Gabriel Richard

——————————

INTERSECTIONAL II DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Michael Clark, Jr., Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Lucas Cross, Soph., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Alonzo Fears, Jr., Detroit Cristo Rey

Satchel Love, Sr., Detroit Cristo Rey

Ethan Mastyn, Sr., West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Michael McGrath, Jr., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Bobby O’Guin, Sr., Allen Park Cabrini

Grant Ross, Sr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Cameron Strong, Jr., Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Nick Ballas, Sr., Allen Park Cabrini

Will Bloomberg, Sr., West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Derrick Bolton, Soph., Detroit Cristo Rey

Kyle Cartier, Sr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Anthony Green, Sr., Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Jack Lasceski, Jr., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Patrick Morgan, Sr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Jordan Taylor, Jr., Detroit Cristo Rey

Joey Thibodeau, Soph., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

———

Intersectional II Division Coach of the Year: Brandon Peoples, Detroit Cristo Rey

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.