Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Catholic High School League 2020 all-league girls basketball teams

By: , March 19, 2020, 1:42 pm

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Julia Bishop, Jr., Farmington Hills Mercy

Raleigh Garbarz, Jr., Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Lauren Licari, Sr., Birmingham Marian

Caitlin Magolan, Sr., Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Sophia Mancini, Sr., Birmingham Marian

Brianna McCormick, Sr., Dearborn Divine Child

Alexis Roberts, Jr., Farmington Hills Mercy

Avery Sikorski, Soph., Warren Regina

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Kennedy Blair, Fr., Dearborn Divine Child

Lauren Droska, Soph., Warren Regina

Lainey Garbarz, Soph., Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

Anna Herberholz, Soph., Birmingham Marian

Ashley Hill, Soph., Dearborn Divine Child

Madeline Kenney, Jr., Farmington Hills Mercy

Sarah Sylvester, Soph., Birmingham Marian

Maya White, Fr., Farmington Hills Mercy

Julia Zauel, Jr., Macomb Lutheran North

———

Central Division Coach of the Year: Gary Morris, Farmington Hills Mercy

——————————

AA DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Hailey Baumann, Fr., Wixom St. Catherine

Sabine Boutros, Sr., Ann Arbor Greenhills

Angela Cabalang, Sr., Riverview Gabriel Richard

Emma DelCotto, Sr., Allen Park Cabrini

Regan Smith, Sr., Royal Oak Shrine

Lizzy Turek, Sr., Wixom St. Catherine

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Georgie Branch, Soph., Ann Arbor Greenhills

Hannah Groth, Sr., Royal Oak Shrine

Claire McClorey, Jr., Wixom St. Catherine

Caleigh Muglia, Sr., Allen Park Cabrini

Clara North, Sr., Royal Oak Shrine

Mackenzie Schick, Sr., Allen Park Cabrini

Madelyn Szczechowski, Sr., Riverview Gabriel Richard

———

AA Division Coach of the Year: Lindsey Noble, Royal Oak Shrine

——————————

INTERSECTIONAL I DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Olivia Bowden, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Celeste James, Soph., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Megan Kammer, Sr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Kayla Moore, Sr., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Melanie Moore, Soph., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Brooklyn Robak, Jr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Quinn Robak, Fr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Ella Bousamra, Soph., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Erin Craig, Sr., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Annelise James, Sr., Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Isabelle Kline, Sr., Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Kathryn Luzynski, Jr., Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Abby Pasinos, Fr., Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Jordan Richie, Fr., Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

———

Intersectional I Division Coach of the Year: Ray Joseph, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

——————————

INTERSECTIONAL II DIVISION

ALL-CATHOLIC

Victoria Dawidowicz, Jr., Chesterfield Austin Catholic

Adriana Dent, Sr., Detroit Cristo Rey

Emily Feldman, Sr., West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Bella McHugh, Jr., Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

Carmela Shorkey, Jr., Chesterfield Austin Catholic

———

ALL-LEAGUE

Elisha Cooper, Sr., West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Jenna Krause, Jr., Chesterfield Austin Catholic

Mary Grace Lehmkuhl, Soph., Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

Alicia Stanley, Sr., Detroit Cristo Rey

———

Intersectional II Division Coach of the Year: Angelina D’Ascenzo, Chesterfield Austin Catholic

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.