Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Indiana

Indiana Basketball Coaches Association 2020 Subway All-State boys basketball teams

By: , March 16, 2020, 3:23 pm

2020 IBCA/SUBWAY SENIOR ALL-STATE

SUPREME 15

Braxton Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff

Carson Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic

Tre Coleman, Jeffersonville

Dre Davis, Lawrence Central

Johnell Davis, Gary 21st Century

Trey Galloway, Culver Academy

Noah Jager, Bloomington South 

Anthony Leal, Bloomington South 

Mabor Majak, Hamilton Southeastern 

Sincere McMahon, Indianapolis Attucks 

Nijel Pack, Lawrence Central

Tony Perkins, Lawrence North 

Kiyron Powell, Evansville Bosse 

Andrew Welage, Greensburg 

Charlie Yoder, Westview

———

LARGE SCHOOL ALL-STATE

Nick Anderson, Lake Central

Brayton Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence 

Murray Becher, Heritage Hills

Jerry Bracey, Mishawaka Marian

Dillon Duff, Fort Wayne Snider

Malek Edmonds, Brownsburg

Will Geiger, Norwell

Maximus Gizzi, New Palestine

Grant Niehaus, Washington

Tayson Parker, Northwestern

Simon Scherry, Heritage Hills

Josh Smith, Monrovia

Kenny Tracy, Decatur Central

Jake Wadding, Chesterton

Dillon Ware, Danville

———

SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE

Reece Bauer, Northeast Dubois

Bailey Conrad, Christian Academy of Indiana 

Austin Darnell, Washington Township

Trenton Daughtry, Wabash

Andrew Froedge, Blue River Valley

Cooper Hochstedler, North Judson-San Pierre 

Ben Humrichous, Tipton

Jake Johnson, Oldenburg Academy

Drew Luce, Wapahani

Elijah Malone, Prairie Heights

Champ McCorkle, Greenwood 

Christian Keegan O’Neill, Barr-Reeve

Josiah Ricketts, North Posey

Tre Spence, Wapahani

Jacques Williams, Bowman Academy

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Jujuan Allison, Beech Grove

Andrew Anderson, Greenwood Christian 

Davion Bailey, Pike

Ethan Bates, Frankton

Avery Beaver, Lafayette Jeff

Conner Bedwell, Delta

Damian Breeck, Switzerland County 

Jacob Brown, Connersville

Carson Burtron, Lebanon

Drew Byerly, Franklin Community 

Trevon Carlton, Morristown

Tanner Cooley, Bluffton

Cleevas Craig, Richmond

Deontae Craig, Culver Academy

Gavin Dowling, Greenwood

Nate Dukich, Lake Station Edison

Luke Dunn, Yorktown

Dawson Eastes, New Palestine

Trent Edwards, NorthWood

Justin Fickling, South Knox

Michael Florin, South Bend Trinity

Jake Friel, Hebron

Robert Fry II, Ben Davis

Kade Fuelling, Bellmont

Tyran Funches, Evansville Bosse

Easton Good, Lewis Cass

Noah Hedrick, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Gavin Herrema, Kankakee Valley

Jackson Hiester, Evansville Mater Dei

Jay Higgins, Brebeuf Jesuit

Kelyn Hill, Indianapolis Washington

Kole Hornbuckle, Hamilton Southeastern 

Anthony Horton, Mississinewa

DeMarcus Hudson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 

Brevin Jefferson, Southport

Braden Jenkins, North Harrison

Hayden Jones, East Noble

Jacob Jones, Jeffersonville

Treveon Jones, Fort Wayne South

Jackson Kabrick, Jasper

William Keno, Indianapolis Metropolitan

Will Larkin, Winamac

Donovynn Lewis, New Haven

Ben Lins, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 

Tryontae Lomax, Gary 21st Century

Dominic Lucido, Hanover Central

Joseph Martin, University

Bernie McGuinness, Guerin Catholic

Mitch Mendenhall, Woodlan

Colt Meyer, Batsville

Tytan Newton, Richmond

Connor Nolot, Lanesville

Damon Ogletree Jr., Cardinal Ritter

Kevin Palmer, Sullivan

Dylan Patterson, South Central (Elizabeth)

Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights

Hunter Perlich, Churubusco

Derek Petersen, Greenwood Christian

Charlie Peterson, North Central

Jylen Petty, South Bend Washington

Tyler Phelps, Evansville Mater Dei

Preston Phillips, Jimtown

T.J. Proctor, Christian Academy of Indiana 

Edreece Redmond, Bishop Chatard

Cale Robertson, North White

Tristan Ross, Pendleton Heights

Kolten Sanford, Evansville Bosse

Anthony Scales, Zionsville

Hunter Schanlaub, Caston

Nicholas Schiavello, Columbus North

Nick Sebastiao, Scottsburg

Dirk Shaw, Rossville

Dylan Stafford, Muncie Central

Alex Stauffer, Northridge

Cortez Stoudemire, Western Boone

Ethan Stuart, Shawe Memorial

Jamar Styles, Hammond

Jake Tarnow, Marquette Catholic

Osvaldo Terrazas, Whiting

Jakylen Thomas, Marion

Isaac Uebelhor, Forest Park

Elijah Vander Velden, Wabash

DeMarcus Vaughn, South Bend Washington 

Jordan Walters, Harrison (West Lafayette) 

Brock Wilsey, Evansville Day

Mitchell Wilson, Columbia City

Ty Wright, Mooresville

Gavin Yoon, Lawrenceburg

Victor Young, Muncie Central

——————————

2020 IBCA/SUBWAY UNDERCLASS ALL-STATE

SUPREME 15

Brooks Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff

Jalen Blackmon, Marion

Luke Brown, Blackford

Caleb Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 

Luke Goode, Homestead

Connor Hickman, Bloomington South 

Kooper Jacobi, Silver Creek

Trey Kaufman, Silver Creek

J.R. Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph 

Khristian Lander, Evansville Reitz 

Blake Sisley, Heritage Hills

Malik Stanley, Warren Central 

Pierce Thomas, Brownsburg 

Keon Thompson, Merrillville 

Blake Wesley, South Bend Riley

———

LARGE SCHOOL ALL-STATE

Shamar Avance, Lawrence North 

Luka Balac, Munster

Blake Barker, Columbus North 

Tayshawn Comer, Cathedral 

Michael Eley, Fort Wayne Snider 

Gus Etchison, Hamilton Heights 

Jake Heidbreder, Floyd Central 

D.J. Hughes, Lawrence North 

Brady Hunt, Delta

Christopher Mantis, Lowell 

Braden Smith, Westfield 

Lane Sparks, Greensburg 

Peter Suder, Carmel

Jayden Taylor, Perry Meridian 

Leland Walker, North Central

———

SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE

Andrew Bennett, Shenandoah 

Koron Davis, Bowman Academy 

Connor Essegian, Central Noble 

Brycen Graber, Barr-Reeve 

Lincoln Hale, Linton-Stockton 

Landon Jordan, Churubusco 

Jakeb Kinsey, Shenandoah 

Hagen Knepp, Barr-Reeve

Lane Lauderbaugh, South Decatur 

Foster Mefford, Southwestern (Hanover) 

Colson Montgomery, Southridge

Jake Moynihan, Seton Catholic

Payton Sparks, Winchester

Kolden Vanlandingham, Northeastern 

Cole Wireman, Kouts

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Reggie Abram, Hammond

Stephen Atkinson, Owen Valley

Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central

Jurrien Ballard, Princeton

Cameron Banks, Heritage Hills

Silas Bauer, Loogootee

Joey Bomba, Bloomington South

Caedmon Bontrager, Lakewood Park 

Christian Brett Bosley, Paoli

Holden Bowsman, West Washington

Jayden Brewer, Avon

Ayden Brobston, Frankton

Mason Brooks, North Putnam

Vinny Buccilla, Hamilton Southeastern

Zane Burke, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 

Jaylen Carson, Indianapolis Attucks

Jake Chapman, Tri-Central

Luke Collinsworth, East Central

Quentez Columbus, South Bend Adams

Kyle Crim, Morristown

Marcus Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 

Connor Davis, Parke Heritage

D’Ante Davis, Lawrence Central

Blake Davison, Leo

Owen Dease, Evansville Reitz

Michael Donoho, South Spencer

Riley Duncan, Cowan

Trey Flatt, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) 

Joshua Fleming, Rensselaer Central

Dae’von Fuqua, Clarksville

Dra Gibbs-Lawhorn, McCutcheon

Baylin Graf, Bloomfield

Travis Grayson, Chesterton

Jesse Hall, Crawfordsville

Langdon Hatton, North Harrison

Jalen Jackson, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 

Sidney Jefferies, South Bend Adams 

Hunter Johnson, South Decatur 

Edward Jones, Pike

Rasheed Jones, Marion

Yanni Karlaftis, West Lafayette

Randy Kelley, Sullivan

Jace Kelly, South Spencer

Nick Klaiber, Bloomington North

Andrew Kroft, Richmond

Thomas Latham, New Haven

Dakota Lee, Indianapolis Metropolitan

Will Lovings-Watts, Jeffersonville

Carter Lumpkin, Northeastern

Brenden Lytle, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 

Tai McClung, Mississinewa

Kaden McCollough, Shenandoah

Styles McCorkle, Greenwood Christian

Miles McGowen, Mooresville

Logan McIntire, North Harrison

Pete Moe, Cathedral

Tyler Myers, Evansville Day

Hayden Nern, Bluffton

Julian Norris, Evansville Bosse

Branden Northern, Silver Creek

Andrew Oesterling, Oldenburg Academy 

Jackson Paul, Churubusco

Logan Pinkerton, Covington

Darrell Reed, Hammond

Jake Reichard, Plymouth

Joe Reidy, Woodlan

Logan Rohrbacher, East Central

Cody Samples, South Ripley

Kyle Sanders, Western

Coleman Sater, Edgewood

Brayden Saxton, South Bend Adams

Brett Sickafoose, Whitko

Jeffrey Simmons, Fishers

Kamari Slaughter, Portage

Javon Small, Franklin Central

Billy Smith, Brebeuf Jesuit

Sam Smith, Northridge

Aaron Steinfeldt, Bloomington North

Carter Stoltzfus, Northridge

Deaglan Sullivan, Mishawaka Marian 

Landen Swanner, Mississinewa

Caleb Swearingen, Northview

Isaiah Swope, Castle

Will Terry, South Bend St. Joseph

Naylon Thompson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Gabe Trevino, Eastside

Jackson Ullom, Monroe Central

Brian Waddell, Carmel

Kobe Ward, Danville

Brody Whitaker, Greencastle

Jakar Williams, New Haven

Harold Woods, Hammond 

Sawyer Yoder, Central Noble