Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Kensington Lakes Activities Association 2020 all-league boys basketball teams

By: , March 19, 2020, 11:06 am

Kensington Lakes Activities Association 2020 All-Conference boys basketball teams

EAST DIVISION

Connor Bush, Sr., Belleville

Lorenzo Wright, Sr., Belleville

DaJon Johnson, Soph., Belleville

Mario Johnson, Soph., Belleville

Kyle Holt, Sr., Westland John Glenn

Jalin Johnson, Sr., Westland John Glenn

Deonta Peason, Sr., Westland John Glenn

Evan Bradford, Sr., Livonia Stevenson

Evan Asante, Jr., Livonia Stevenson

Steven Shimko, Sr., Livonia Stevenson

Niemer Hamood, Sr., Dearborn

Jack Melton, Sr., Dearborn

Donte Foreman, Jr., Wayne Memorial

Ty Fourtney, Sr., Wayne Memorial

Zak Maisari, Sr., Dearborn Fordson

Dom Ufferman, Jr., Livonia Franklin

Jordan Garcia, Jr., Livonia Churchill

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Jalen Williams, Sr., Belleville; Asonta Hargrove, Sr., Westland John Glenn; Luke Merchant, Jr., Livonia Stevenson; Brandon Bacon, Sr., Dearborn; Riccardo Covin, Sr., Wayne Memorial; Ali Farhat, Sr., Dearborn Fordson; JJ Carpenter, Sr., Livonia Franklin; Chase Loving, Jr., Livonia Churchill.

——————————

WEST DIVISION

Bobby Samples, Sr., Howell

Tony Honkala, Sr., Howell

Peyton Ward, Sr., Howell

Jake Vickers, Sr., Canton

Ben Steesiak, Sr., Canton

Cole Vickers, Soph., Canton

Zach Shoemaker, Sr., Northville

Grant Mathiesen, Sr., Northville

Domenic Rodriguez, Sr., Northville

Kylee Hamlin, Jr., Hartland

Trevor Lewis, Sr., Hartland

Owen Ehman, Jr., Brighton

Jake Edwards, Sr., Brighton

Matt MacLellan, Sr., Plymouth

Bruce Turner III, Sr., Novi

Ryan Len, Sr., Salem

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Griffin Smith, Sr., Howell; Lake McIntosh, Soph., Canton; Brady Withey, Sr., Northville; Lucas Batten, Sr., Hartland; Jacob Klonowski, Sr., Brighton; Jacob Smith, Sr., Plymouth; Varun Reddy, Sr., Novi; Garrett Smith, Sr., Salem. 

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.