Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Macomb Area Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

By: , March 25, 2020, 11:26 am

Macomb Area Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

RED DIVISION

Cameron Grant, Sr., Macomb Dakota

Alexa Downey, Jr., Grosse Pointe South

Christina Braker, Sr., Grosse Pointe North

Kamryn Richards, Soph., Grosse Pointe South

Ella Burger, Soph., Macomb Dakota

Maddy Kohler, Jr., Grosse Pointe North

Ally Shagena, Jr., Port Huron Northern

Olivia Stack, Sr., Utica Eisenhower

Rachel Adewusi, Sr., Warren Cousino

Sarah Rogers, Jr., Grosse Pointe South

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Cameron Lundh, Jr., Grosse Pointe South; Keely Conlin, Jr., Grosse Pointe South; Payton Roy, Sr., Grosse Pointe South; Sydney Dixon, Warren Cousino; Jasmine Sherry, Warren Cousino; Tamia Tounsel, Macomb Dakota; Jaimee Moshenko, Macomb Dakota; Dena Moyeer, Macomb Dakota; Carly Moran, Macomb Dakota; Camille Keyes, Port Huron Northern; Jersey Melreger, Port Huron Northern; Meike Ingles, Utica Eisenhower; Emma Griffiths, Utica EisenhowerL Hannah Davis, Grosse Pointe North

———

Red Division MVP: Cameron Grant, Macomb Dakota

Red Division Coaches of the Year: Kevin Richards, Grosse Pointe South and Gary Bennett, Grosse Pointe North

——————————

WHITE DIVISION

Emma Trombly, Jr., Port Huron 

Olivia Kubik, Jr., Utica Ford

Rachel Whitehead, Sr., Utica

Lina Rea, Soph., Utica

Madison Landschoot, Jr., Port Huron

Julia Gilbert, Soph., Port Huron

Zahra Williams, Sr, Utica Ford

Raegan Mazur, Sr., Romeo

Jenna Holzberger, Sr., Port Huron

Ava Muschong, Jr., Romeo

HONRABLE MENTION

Madison Barch, Utica; Mary Goepper, Utica; Amanda LeBlanc, Utica; Natalie Nowak, Romeo; Mackenzie Trpcevski, Romeo; Amanda Pacmeh, Sterling Heights Stevenson; Sydney Hewer, Sterling Heights Stevenson; Lauren Nemens, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Eugenia Koneva, Utica Ford; Karlin Stepp, Utica Ford; Morgan James, Port Huron; Madison Gilbert, Port Huron; Jaiden Delong, Port Huron; Joslyn Williams, Port Huron.

———

White Division MVP: Emma Trombly, Jr., Port Huron

White Division Coach of the Year: Becky Gilbert, Port Huron

——————————

BLUE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Genevieve Decker, Jr., Anchor Bay

Taedom Stein, Sr., St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Kayla Austin, Jr., St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Kelsey Duffy, Jr., L’Anse Creuse North

Emily Dixon, Jr., Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley

Taylor Wolfe, Jr., Anchor Bay

Alexa Garavaglia, Sr., Clinton Twp., Chippewa Valley

Tricia Sankiewicz, Jr., St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Ari Wlodeck, Jr., St. Clair Shores Lakeview

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Olivia Chadwick, L’Anse Creuse North; Alexa Lutfy, L’Anse Creuse North; Jessica Schneider, Anchor Bay; Payton Lee, Anchor Bay; Sonay Parker, Fraser; Jamison Brown, Fraser; Akia Arms, Fraser; Natalie Trudell, Fraser; Natasha Carter, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley

———

Blue Division MVP: Brooke Daniels, L’Anse Creuse North

Blue Division Coach of the Year: Bob Johnston, L’Anse Creuse North

——————————

GOLD DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Morgan McConnell, Sr., Marine City

Danish Beavers, Sr., L’Anse Creuse

Khloe Austin, Soph., Marine City

Katelyn Cain, Soph., Marysville

Annalise Lamontagne, Sr., St. Clair

Christina Bohm, Jr., St. Clair

A. Federline, Sr., St. Clair Shores Lakeshore

Jaycie LaValley, Jr., L’Anse Creuse

Layla Comment, Soph., Marine City

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Mackenzie Fleming, Marysville; Natalie Husson, Marysville; Alisyn Hall, Marysville; Bella Marsh, Centerline; Bella Zosel, Centerline; Rylee Thomas, L’Anse Creuse; Lydia Hall, L’Anse Creuse; Alivia Boedecker, L’Anse Creuse; Kate MacEwan, Marine City; Janie Ferrone, Marine City; Avery Osterland, Marine City; Ellise Fries, St. Clair Shores Lakeshore; Rebecca Dick, St. Clair Shores Lakeshore; Sydney Vander Haegan, St. Clair Shores Lakeshore; Tatum Brooks, St. Clair; Sarah Lohr, St. Clair; Skye Gottler, St. Clair

———

Gold Division MVP: Gabby Fogarty

Gold Division Coach of the Year: Jeff Austin, Marine City

——————————

SILVER DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Mydia Schumate, Jr., Madison Heights Lamphere

Myia Rogan, Sr., St. Clair Shores South Lake

Bridget Bogden, Jr., Warren Mott

Justice Biddle, Sr., Clawson

Olivia Vanderham, Jr., Roseville

Abbey Lodcto, Soph., Clawson

Gracie Mageee, Jr., Roseville

Crystal Horn, Sr., St. Clair Shores South Lake

Abbey Sitek, Sr., Warren Mott

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Ava Wark, Madison Heights Lamphere; Evey Bisbikis, Madison Heights Lamphere; Aliyah Vesper, Clawson; Charlie Verner, Clawson; Kree Reynolds, Roseville; Michonni Ward, Roseville; Isabella Cofer, Warren Woods Tower; Kendall Weidner, Warren Woods Tower

———

Silver Division MVP: Alex Verner, Clawson

Silver Division Coach of the Year: Kelly Horne, Clawson

——————————

BRONZE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Davianna Leonard, Sr., Warren Lincoln

Amari Davis-Dobbs, Sr., Warren Lincoln

Randi Martin, Sr., Eastpointe

Heaven Vamer, Sr., Hazel Park

Olivia Hart, Sr., Hazel Park

Imari Williams, Soph., New Haven

Laila Hamilton, Soph., New Haven

Purisa Lamara, Jr., Clintondale

Jalissa Knight, Sr., Clintondale

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Chante Hudgins, Warren Lincoln; Valina Hudgins, Warren Lincoln; Hailey Emon, Eastpointe; Gabby Long, Eastpointe; Jayla Price, Eastpointe; Asha Stevens, Eastpointe; Sharee Gilreath, New Haven; Nola Ashcraft, New Haven; Rylee Gurley, New Haven; Alexa Swiatkoski, New Haven; Cortni Farley, New Haven; Maddison Mercer, New Haven; Megan Mauney, Hazel Park; Larissa Hopkins, Hazel Park; Serena Hart, Hazel Park; Bryanna Shealy, Clintondale; Sky Cochran, Clintondale; Kayla Sylver, Clintondale; Olivia Potts, Clintondale

———

Bronze Division MVP: T’ices Spicer, Eastpointe

Bronze Division Coach of the Year: Brandon Seays, Clintondale