Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Football

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

MHSAA football district pairings 2020 — DIVISION 3

By: , October 25, 2020, 12:32 pm

With the first two weekends of the 2020 postseason concluded, here are all the Division 3 scores, as well as the matchups for the district finals next weekend:

——————————

DIVISION 3 DISTRICT PAIRINGS

REGION 9

District 17

Muskegon 56, Greenville 7

Cedar Springs 52, Petoskey 8

District semifinal: Muskegon 34, Cedar Springs 12

Mt. Pleasant 1, Gaylord 0 (forfeit)

Marquette 38, Muskegon Reeths Puffer 0

District semifinal: Marquette 21, Mt. Pleasant 14

 

District final: Muskegon 47, Marquette 21

———

District 18

Zeeland West 66, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 12

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 56, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14

District semifinal: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1, Zeeland West 0 (forfeit)

Holland 1, Zeeland East 0 (forfeit)

East Grand Rapids 36, Grand Rapids Northview 7

District semifinal: East Grand Rapids 63, Holland 26

District final: East Grand Rapids 41, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 17

—————

REGION 10

District 19

St. Joseph 41, Richland Gull Lake 14

Battle Creek Harper Creek 30, Parma Western 13

District semifinal: St. Joseph 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Niles 6

Coldwater 40, Sturgis 14

District semifinal: Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Coldwater 0 (forfeit)

District final: Stevensville Lakeshore 14, St. Joseph 9

———

District 20

DeWitt 55, Jackson Northwest 0

Lansing Waverly 39, St. Johns 7

District semifinal: DeWitt 52, Lansing Waverly 0

Mason 41, Ionia 0

Fowlerville 10, Haslett 0

District semifinal: Mason 38, Fowlerville 13

District final: DeWitt 43, Mason 0

—————

REGION 11

District 21

Linden (4-2) bye

Bay City Western 37, Holly 7

District semifinal: Linden 24, Bay City Western 13

Flint Kearsley 61, Clio 0

Bay City Central 64, Pontiac 0

District semifinal: Flint Kearsley 37, Bay City Central 16

District final: Flint Kearsley 36, Linden 28

———

District 22

Chelsea 40, Redford Thurston 0

South Lyon East 41, Garden City 0

District semifinal: Chelsea 49, South Lyon East 44

Birmingham Brother Rice 29, Dearborn Divine Child 7

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 38, Pinckney 14

District semifinal: Birmingham Brother Rice 31, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 13

 

District final: Chelsea 23, Birmingham Brother Rice 0

—————

REGION 12

District 23

Riverview 59, Melvindale 6

River Rouge 21, Gibraltar Carlson 0

District semifinal: River Rouge 38, Riverview 20

New Boston Huron 42, Southgate Anderson 24

Allen Park 18, Trenton 7

District semifinal: New Boston Huron 30, Allen Park 14

District final: River Rouge 40, New Boston Huron 21

———

District 24

Eastpointe 64, Detroit East English 0

Warren Fitzgerald 1, Detroit Mumford 0 (forfeit)

District semifinal: Eastpointe 57, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Detroit King 59, Warren Woods Tower 14

Marysville 27, Harper Woods 12

District semifinal: Detroit King 42, Marysville 17

District final: Detroit King 50, Eastpointe 6

—————

For all of the other district pairings, click the links below:

D1: https://bit.ly/3mpaPuf

D2: https://bit.ly/3orEEMw

D4: https://bit.ly/2TmSf9k

D5: https://bit.ly/3kujACF

D6: https://bit.ly/35s86cw

D7: https://bit.ly/3dW5C9Z

D8: https://bit.ly/2FYIknB

——————————

For the 8-player regional pairings, CLICK HERE.