Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Football

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

MHSAA football district pairings 2020 — DIVISION 4

By: , October 25, 2020, 12:43 pm

With the first two weekends of the 2020 postseason concluded, here are all the Division 4 scores, as well as the matchups for the district finals next weekend:

——————————

DIVISION 4 DISTRICT PAIRINGS

REGION 13

District 25

Cadillac (4-2) bye 

Alma 28, Escanaba 14

District semifinal: Cadillac 1, Alma 0 (forfeit)

Ludington 18, Bay City John Glenn 15

Sault Ste. Marie 60, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6

District semifinal: Sault Ste. Marie 22, Ludington 16

District final: Cadillac 34, Sault Ste. Marie 14

———

District 26

Spring Lake 48, Fremont 0

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 42, Allendale 0

District semifinal: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28, Spring Lake 21 (OT)

Whitehall 46, Fruitport 8

Coopersville 26, Sparta 14

District semifinal: Whitehall 27, Coopersville 10

 

District final: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 41, Whitehall 13

—————

REGION 14

District 27

Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Holland Christian 7

Hamilton 10, Wyoming Godwin Heights 7

District semifinal: Hamilton 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0 (forfeit)

Grand Rapids South Christian 56, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Grand Rapids Christian 28, Wayland 21

District semifinal: Grand Rapids South Christian 21, Grand Rapids Christian 6

 

District final: Grand Rapids South Christian 56, Hamilton 14

———

District 28

Edwardsburg (6-0) bye

Vicksburg 17, Plainwell 12

District semifinal: Edwardsburg 55, Vicksburg 7

Hastings 58, Three Rivers 0

Paw Paw 44, Otsego 7

District semifinal: Paw Paw 24, Hastings 22

 

District final: Edwardsburg 43, Paw Paw 0

—————

REGION 15

District 29

Williamston 1, Owosso 0 (forfeit)

Lake Fenton 36, Charlotte 34

District semifinal: Williamston 35, Lake Fenton 21

Battle Creek Pennfield 55, Eaton Rapids 14

Marshall 35, Flint Powers 32

District semifinal: Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Marshall 42

District final: Williamston 28, Battle Creek Pennfield 12

———

District 30

Redford Union 52, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 7

Livonia Clarenceville 39, Tecumseh 35

District semifinal: Redford Union 1, Livonia Clarenceville 0 (forfeit)

Milan 1, Adrian 0 (forfeit)

Carleton Airport 40, Romulus 26

District semifinal: Milan 34, Carleton Airport 8

District final: Milan 22, Redford Union 14

—————

REGION 16

District 31

Madison Heights Lamphere 43, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Harper Woods Chandler Park 46, Center Line 18

District semifinal: Madison Heights Lamphere 25, Harper Woods Chandler Park 20

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 59, Hazel Park 0

Detroit Country Day 41, Detroit Henry Ford 12

District semifinal: Detroit Country Day 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14

District final: Detroit Country Day 20, Madison Heights Lamphere 10

———

District 32

North Branch 65, Yale 0

Croswell-Lexington 40, Imlay City 26

District semifinal: North Branch 35, Croswell-Lexington 0

Ortonville Brandon 57, St. Clair  0

Goodrich 27, Armada 14

District semifinal: Ortonville Brandon 33, Goodrich 6

District final: North Branch 47, Ortonville Brandon 28

—————

For all of the other district pairings, click the links below:

D1: https://bit.ly/3mpaPuf

D2: https://bit.ly/3orEEMw

D3: https://bit.ly/3kuvTPo

D5: https://bit.ly/3kujACF

D6: https://bit.ly/35s86cw

D7: https://bit.ly/3dW5C9Z

D8: https://bit.ly/2FYIknB

——————————

For the 8-player regional pairings, CLICK HERE.