Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Football

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

MHSAA football district pairings 2020 — DIVISION 6

By: , October 25, 2020, 1:06 pm

With the first two weekends of the 2020 postseason concluded, here are all the Division 6 scores, as well as the matchups for the district finals next weekend:

——————————

DIVISION 6 DISTRICT PAIRINGS

REGION 21

District 41

Calumet 38, Houghton 16

Menominee (4-2) bye

District semifinal: Calumet 29, Menominee 14

Ishpeming Westwood (5-1) bye

Negaunee 28, Gladstone 14

District semifinal: Negaunee 42, Ishpeming Westwood 14

 

District final: Negaunee 20, Calumet 19

———

District 42

Manistee 62, Kalkaska 6

Grayling 47, Benzie Central 12

District semifinal: Grayling 49, Manistee 14

Maple City Glen Lake 50, Elk Rapids 8

Boyne City 56, Mason County Central 25

District semifinal: Boyne City 29, Maple City Glen Lake 28 (OT)

District final: Grayling 28, Boyne City 20

—————

REGION 22

District 43

Muskegon Catholic Central 62, Shelby 0

Harrison 22, Sanford Meridian 14

District semifinal: Muskegon Catholic Central 28, Harrison 0

Montague 75, Hart 0

Clare 41, Kent City 6

District semifinal: Montague 50, Clare 7

District final: Montague 36, Muskegon Catholic Central 7

———

District 44

Montrose 49, Tawas 12

Chesaning 35, Caro 23

District semifinal: Montrose 42, Chesaning 0

Millington 48, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 0

Mt. Morris 48, Pinconning 18

District semifinal: Millington 36, Mt. Morris 28

District final: Montrose 40, Millington 35

—————

REGION 23

District 45

Buchanan 1, Fennville 0 (forfeit)

Niles Brandywine 44, Comstock 7

District semifinal: Buchanan 55, Niles Brandywine 15

Constantine 47, Watervliet 0

Parchment 42, Coloma 40

District semifinal: Constantine 63, Parchment 20

District final: Constantine 55, Buchanan 28

———

District 46

Jonesville 48, Onsted 41

Stockbridge 36, Brooklyn Columbia Central 28

District semifinal: Jonesville 60, Stockbridge 24

Michigan Center 54, Napoleon 16

Adrian Madison 34, Quincy 30

District semifinal: Michigan Center 30, Adrian Madison 13

District final: Michigan Center 28, Jonesville 22

—————

REGION 24

District 47

Blissfield 63, Lutheran Westland 0

Ida 56, Dearborn Advanced Tech 12

District semifinal: Blissfield 21, Ida 14

Clinton 59, Detroit Voyageur Prep 20

Erie Mason 56, Ecorse 0

District semifinal: Clinton 42, Erie Mason 24

District final: Clinton 16, Blissfield 13

———

District 48

Warren Michigan Collegiate 42, Southfield Bradford 0

Flint Hamady 35, Detroit Pershing 0

District semifinal: Warren Michigan Collegiate 30, Flint Hamady 0

Detroit Edison 48, Algonac 6

Durand 50, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

District semifinal: Detroit Edison 28, Durand 26

District final: Warren Michigan Collegiate 52, Detroit Edison 0

—————

For all of the other district pairings, click the links below:

D1: https://bit.ly/3mpaPuf

D2: https://bit.ly/3orEEMw

D3: https://bit.ly/3kuvTPo

D4: https://bit.ly/2TmSf9k

D5: https://bit.ly/3kujACF

D7: https://bit.ly/3dW5C9Z

D8: https://bit.ly/2FYIknB

——————————

For the 8-player regional pairings, CLICK HERE.