Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Football

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

MHSAA football district pairings 2020 — DIVISION 8

By: , October 25, 2020, 1:27 pm

With the first two weekends of the 2020 postseason concluded, here are all the Division 8 scores, as well as the matchups for the district finals next weekend:

——————————

DIVISION 8

REGION 29

District 57

Iron Mountain 1, Rogers City 0 (forfeit)

Gwinn 24, East Jordan 20

District semifinal: Iron Mountain 56, Gwinn 8

West Iron County 1, Norway 0 (forfeit)

Bark River Harris 54, St. Ignace 20

District semifinal: Bark River Harris 22, West Iron County 6

District final: Iron Mountain 36, Bark River Harris 16

———

District 58

Johannesburg-Lewiston 49, Alcona 16

Frankfort 1, Saginaw Nouvel 0 (forfeit)

District semifinal: Johannesburg-Lewiston 1, Frankfort 0 (forfeit)

Beal City 56, Coleman 0

Breckenridge 57, Manton 24

District semifinal: Beal City 31, Breckenridge 19

District final: Johannesburg-Lewiston 28, Beal City 21

—————

REGION 30

District 59

Fowler 19, Fulton 0

Holton 23, White Cloud 17

District semifinal: Fowler 54, Holton 6

Carson City-Crystal 42, Blanchard Montabella 0

Saranac 14, Potterville 0

District semifinal: Carson City-Crystal 52, Saranac 13

District final: Carson City-Crystal 21, Fowler 2

———

District 60

Flint Beecher 41, Flint New Standard Academy 0

Harbor Beach 28, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6

District semifinal: Flint Beecher 1, Harbor Beach 0 (forfeit)

Ubly 42, Brown City 8

Unionville-Sebewaing Area 57, Marlette 14

District semifinal: Ubly 20, Unionville-Sebewaing Area 14 (OT)

District final: Ubly 42, Flint Beecher 0

—————

REGION 31

District 61

White Pigeon 24, Saugatuck 0

Centreville (6-0) bye

District semifinal: Centreville 16, White Pigeon 0

Mendon 28, Cassopolis 6

Reading 54, Decatur 6

District semifinal: Reading 50, Mendon 0

District final: Centreville 32, Reading 14

———

District 62

Dansville 35, Morenci 14

Addison (6-0) bye

District semifinal: Addison 28, Dansville 13

Hudson 42, East Jackson 13

Sand Creek 54, Pittsford 0

District semifinal: Sand Creek 60, Hudson 0

District final: Sand Creek 36, Addison 32

—————

REGION 32

District 63

Detroit Southeastern 61, Detroit Douglass 0

Petersburg Summerfield 41, Allen Park Cabrini 0

District semifinal: Petersburg Summerfield 29, Detroit Southeastern 20

Detroit Leadership Academy 8, Melvindale AB&T 6

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 58, Britton Deerfield 26

District semifinal: Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46, Detroit Leadership Academy 34

District final: Petersburg Summerfield 34, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 14

———

District 64

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 41, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 35, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12

District semifinal: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1, Mt. Clemens 0 (forfeit)

Royal Oak Shrine 41, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6

District semifinal: Royal Oak Shrine 28, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 19

District final: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 23, Royal Oak Shrine 13

—————

For all of the other district pairings, click the links below:

D1: https://bit.ly/3mpaPuf 

D2: https://bit.ly/3orEEMw 

D3: https://bit.ly/3kuvTPo 

D4: https://bit.ly/2TmSf9k 

D5: https://bit.ly/3kujACF 

D6: https://bit.ly/35s86cw 

D7: https://bit.ly/3dW5C9Z 

——————————

For the 8-player regional pairings, CLICK HERE.