Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

By: , March 18, 2020, 1:49 pm

MIAC All-Conference team

BLUE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Da’Jion Humphrey**, Sr., Southfield Christian

Noah Rheker**, Sr., Southfield Christian

Verian Patrick, Jr., Southfield Christian

Ethan Lividini, Sr., Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Andrew Conn, Sr., Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Nathan Entyre**, Jr., Plymouth Christian

Johnathan Blackwell**, Fr., Novi Christian

Stefan Evans, Jr., Livonia Clarenceville

Daniel Siminski**, Jr., Oakland Christian

** — MIAC Dream Team Selection

———

SECOND TEAM

Tarron Carter, Sr., Southfield Christian

Ben Estell, Sr., Inter-City Baptist

Nik Scott, Jr., Plymouth Christian

Evan Schalte, Jr., Plymouth Christian

Blake Goodman, Jr., Novi Christian

Ethan Cooper, Jr., Novi Christian

Juawan Ward, Sr., Livonia Clarenceville

Tavian Cruz, Sr., Livonia Clarenceville

Angelo Scafone, Sr., Oakland Christian

———

Blue Division MVP: Da’Jion Humphrey, Southfield Christian

Blue Division Coach of the Year: Clennie Brundidge, Southfield Christian

——————————

RED DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Evan Akkashian**, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Roeper

Josh Vens, Sr., Bloomfield Hills Roeper

John Stricker, Jr., Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

Josh Osani, Sr., Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Carter Rohman**, Sr., Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Brendan Ely**, Sr., Whitmore Lake

Austin Hosmer**, Jr., Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

Dominic Balagna, Sr., Brighton Charyl Stockwell

Jonathan Tosto**, Sr., Huron Valley Lutheran

Paul Davenport, Soph., Lutheran Westland

** — MIAC Dream Team Selection

———

SECOND TEAM

Thai Fowler, Soph., Bloomfield Hills Roeper

Bennett Muhl, Soph., Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Gareth Romine, Sr., Whitmore Lake

Zachary Brady, Sr., Whitmore Lake

Jonathan Johnson, Soph., Bloomfield Hills Roeper

Jacob Robinet, Sr., Sterling Heights Parkway Christian

Michael Warner, Sr., Brighton Charyl Stockwell

Logan Schliewe, Sr., Huron Valley Lutheran

Aiden Rooker, Jr., Lutheran Westland

———

Red Division MVP: Evan Akkashian, Bloomfield Hills Roeper

Red Division Coach of the Year: Laddie Andahazy, Bloomfield Hills Roeper

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.