Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Oakland Activities Association 2020 all-league girls basketball teams

By: , March 18, 2020, 6:21 pm

Oakland Activities Association girls basketball all-league teams 2020

RED DIVISION

Cheyenne McEvans, Sr., Southfield A&T

Jasmine Worthy, Sr., Southfield A&T

Jalyn Austin, Fr., Southfield A&T

Logan Lewis, Jr., West Bloomfield

Sydney Hendrix, Fr., West Bloomfield

Myonna Hooper, Soph., West Bloomfield

Taylor Heaton, Sr., Clarkston

Madison Skorupski, Soph., Clarkston

Ellie Ruprich, Sr., Birmingham Groves

Kaitlin Quinn, Jr., Birmingham Groves

Sarah Soraghan, Jr., Royal Oak

Lily DiPanni, Sr., Stoney Creek

Angelina Savaya, Sr., Bloomfield Hills

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Melisa Macaj, Soph., Bloomfield Hills

———

Red Division Coaches of the Year: Brian Sopata, Royal Oak; John Weyer, Clarkston

——————————

WHITE DIVISION

Keiori Lee, Sr., Auburn Hills Avondale

Brala Benion, Sr., Auburn Hills Avondale

Taniah Jackson, Soph., Auburn Hills Avondale

Athena Samson, Sr., Troy

Kendal Zeiter, Soph., Troy

Lauren Gumma, Jr., Troy

Nichole Claerhout, Sr., Rochester Adams

Amelia Drahnak, Sr., Rochester Adams

Lauren Petersmark, Jr., Rochester Adams

Maddie Dolenga, Jr., Rochester Adams

Maya Kelly, Sr., North Farmington

Heaven Rogers, Jr., North Farmington

Isabelle Crum, Sr., Troy Athens

Grace Bright, Sr., Troy Athens

Meghan Marshall, Jr., Lake Orion

Emma Morris, Jr., Oxford

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Raigan Lawrence, Soph., Auburn Hills Avondale; Molly Simpson, Sr., North Farmington; Maddie Ebbert, Fr., Lake Orion; Gabby Dinges, Sr., Oxford

———

White Division Coach of the Year: Shay Lewis, Rochester Adams

——————————

BLUE DIVISION

Megan Lorenzo, Jr., Rochester

Ananya Rangarajan, Jr., Rochester

Anna Winkler, Sr., Rochester

Brianna Mazur, Sr., Rochester

Ashley Loon, Soph., Berkley

Lauryn Thomas, Sr., Berkley

Charlesa Rice, Sr., Berkley

Kiya Wilson, Sr., Oak Park

Tamrya Todd, Jr., Oak Park

Grace Liebler, Sr., Birmingham Seaholm

Lilly Morrissette, Jr., Farmington

Valadian Pallett, Jr., Farmington 

Kenisha Williams, Sr., Ferndale

Nakhia Lewis, Jr., Pontiac

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Crump, Sr., Birmingham Seaholm; Katie Sullivan, Jr., Birmingham Seaholm; Autumn Bartlett, Soph., Farmington; Jasmine Shelby, Jr., Pontiac

———

Blue Division Coach of the Year: Bill Thurston, Rochester

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.