Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


Ottawa-Kent Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

By: , March 24, 2020, 6:31 pm

RED DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Justin DeGraaf, Sr., Hudsonville

Tommy Gregwer, Jr., Grandville

Jordan Jackson, Sr., East Kentwood

Jack Joldersma, Sr., Hudsonville

Jamoni Jones, Sr., East Kentwood 

Sam Krist, Jr., Rockford

Blake Pedersen, Sr., Holland West Ottawa

Max Perez, Sr., Hudsonville

Owen Ross, Sr., Grand Haven

Luke Thelen, Sr., Caledonia

Tanner Wiegerink, Sr., Holland West Ottawa

———

HONORABLE MENTION

AJ Davis, Sr., Hudsonville; Johnny Miller, Sr., Hudsonville; Urim Sahitolli, Sr., East Kentwood; Kaden Seeyle, Sr., Rockford; Drew Sinke, Sr., Grand Haven; Stone Smeenge, Sr., Hudsonville; Koby VanderWoude, Jr., Caledonia.

——————————

BLACK DIVISION 

FIRST TEAM

Ryan Bart, Sr., Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills

Ethan Clason, Sr., Jenison

Gavin Fisher, Jr., Fruitport

Lamar Lee, Sr., Muskegon

Kaleb Mitchelson, Jr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

Vern Nash III, Sr., Muskegon

Jeremiah Pittman, Sr., Grand Rapids Union

Ray Vaughn-Anderson, Sr., Grand Rapids Union

Jarvis Walker II, Sr., Muskegon

Emcee Williams, Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Danyell Bibbs, Sr., Grand Rapids Union; Marcelo Conklin, Sr., Fruitport; Zykier Davis, Sr., Muskegon; Gary Humphrey III, Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer; Kendall Smith, Jr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer; Zymarius Walker, Sr., Jenison.

——————————

WHITE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Kaden Boucher, Sr., Grand Rapids Northview

Trinidad Chambliss, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Ethan Erickson, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Michael Hawkins, Sr., Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills

Dylan Linton, Jr., Greenville

Bryce Marvel, Jr., Cedar Springs

Ethan Morello, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Jimmy Scholler, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Brett Spanbauer, Jr., Lowell

Jonah Spates, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Kyler Vanderjagt, Soph., Grand Rapids Northview

Mitchell Wilkinson, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Battiste, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central; Jalen Charity, Soph., Grand Rapids Northview; Trenton Cooper, Sr., Cedar Springs; Danny Gutierrez, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern; George Hatchett, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central; Santana Phillips, Jr., Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills; Cole Rynbrandt, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern.

——————————

GOLD DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Kobe Bufkin, Jr., Grand Rapids Christian

Tyler Buwalda, Sr., Grand Rapids South Christian

Connor Dykema, Jr., Grand Rapids South Christian

Diego Ledesma, Sr., Wyoming

Evan May, Sr., Grand Rapids Christian

Menalito McGee, Sr., Wyoming

Marion Parks, Sr., Wyoming

Monte Parks, Sr., Wyoming

Jack Sheridan, Sr., East Grand Rapids

Austin Van Elst, Jr., Middleville Thornapple Kellogg

Solomon White, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Donovan Brown-Boyd, Jr., Grand Rapids Christian; Elliott Grashuis, Jr., Grand Rapids South Christian; Daane Harvey, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern; Greg Krueger, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern; Sam Meengs, Jr., Grand Rapids South Christian; Ben Whiteside, Jr., East Grand Rapids.

——————————

BLUE DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Josh Arsulowicz, Sr., Grand Rapids West Catholic 

Mykel Bingham, Sr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Devon Boyd, Sr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Ethan Coady, Jr., Coopersville

Ryan Corner, Sr., Allendale

Anthony Jaworowski, Sr., Comstock Park

Jack Karasinski, Soph., Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Lucas Lyyski, Sr., Spring Lake

Bryce Nyboer, Sr., Allendale

Sam Sheridan, Jr., Spring Lake

Chase Wilson, Sr., Sparta

———

SECOND TEAM

Kobe Kambestad, Soph., Grand Rapids West Catholic 

Zach Keyser, Sr., Spring Lake

Braden Kleyn, Sr., Allendale

Blake Stewart, Jr., Coopersville

Conner West, Jr., Sparta

Jace Williams, Jr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central

——————————

GREEN DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

Ethan Alderink, Sr., Holland Christian 

Grant Balcer, Sr., Hudsonville Unity Christian

Brandon Claerbaut, Jr., Zeeland East

Nate Claerbaut, Jr., Zeeland East

Carson Gulker, Jr., Zeeland West

Jaxon Halbert, Sr., Holland Christian

Anders Rasmussen, Sr., Holland

Matt Richards, Sr., Byron Center

Trip Riemersma, Jr., Zeeland East

Eli Steffen, Sr., Zeeland West

Zac Velthouse, Jr., Hudsonville Unity Christian 

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Logan DeWitt, Sr., Holland Christian; Jager Haverdink, Hamilton; Clay Lake, Jr., Byron Center; Evan Nieuwenhuis, Sr., Hudsonville Unity Christian; Luke Snoeyink, Sr., Hudsonville Unity Christian; Tyler Stezowski; Jr., Hamilton; Sawyer Wychers, Jr., Byron Center.

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.