Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Baseball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA baseball districts

By: Ben Rowden, May 31, 2019, 12:01 am

MHSAA 2019 BASEBALL DISTRICT PAIRINGS

DIVISION 1

District 1

(at Traverse City Central)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Traverse City Central 1, Alpena 0

G2: Traverse City West 7, Gaylord 1

District finals

G3: Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 2 (8 inn.)

(Traverse City West advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 2)

 

—————

 

District 2

(at Midland Dow)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Midland 5, Mt. Pleasant 4 (10 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Midland Dow 5, Midland 3

G3: Bay City Western 2, Bay City Central 0

District finals

G4: Midland Dow 3, Bay City Western 2

(Midland Dow advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 1)

 

—————

 

District 3

(at Flushing)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Flushing 1, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Flushing 8, Saginaw Heritage 4

Monday, June 3

G3: Swartz Creek 12, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3

District finals

G4: Flushing 9, Swartz Creek 0

(Flushing advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 1)

 

—————

 

District 4

(at Lapeer)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Grand Blanc 3, Davison 1

District finals

G2: Grand Blanc 3, Lapeer 1

(Grand Blanc advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 2)

 

—————

 

District 5

(at Grand Haven)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Holland Wet Ottawa 8, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

G2: Muskegon Mona Shores 17, Muskegon 0 (3 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Holland West Ottawa 1, Holland 0 (13 inn.)

G4: Grand Haven 8, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

District finals

G5: Grand Haven 11, Holland West Ottawa 0

(Grand Haven advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 4)

 

—————

 

District 6

(at Jenison)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Byron Center 5, Hudsonville 0

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Grandville 3, Wyoming 1

G3: Byron Center 7, Jenison 0

District finals

G4: Byron Center 4, Grandville 3

(Byron Center advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 3)

 

—————

 

District 7

(at Caledonia)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: East Kentwood 16, Grand Rapids Union 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: East Kentwood 23, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3

Monday, June 3

G3: Caledonia 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

District finals

G4: Caledonia 6, East Kentwood 1

(Caledonia advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 3)

 

—————

 

District 8

(at Grand Rapids Northview)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17, Lowell 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Rockford 4, Greenville 2

Monday, June 3

G3: Grand Rapids Northview 7, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

District finals

G4: Rockford 4, Grand Rapids Northview 2

(Rockford advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 4)

 

—————

 

District 9

(at Mattawan)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Portage Northern 15, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0 (3 inn.)

G2: Mattawan 8, Kalamazoo Central 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Portage Northern 11, St. Joseph 2

G4: Mattawan 10, Portage Central 1

District finals

G5: Portage Northern 9, Mattawan 1

(Portage Northern advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 6)

 

—————

 

District 10

(at Battle Creek Lakeview)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Jackson 7, Battle Creek Central 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Jackson 3

G3: Richland Gull Lake 8, Holt 2

District finals

G4: Richland Gull Lake 6, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

(Richland Gull Lake advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 5)

 

—————

 

District 11

(at East Lansing)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lansing Waverly 16, Lansing Everett 0

G2: Grand Ledge 2, DeWitt 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: East Lansing 4, Lansing Waverly 1

Monday, June 3

G4: Grand Ledge 9, Okemos 3

District finals

G5: Grand Ledge 5, East Lansing 4

(Grand Ledge advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 5)

 

—————

 

District 12

(at Ann Arbor Skyline)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brighton 14, Howell 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Pinckney 7, Brighton 2

G3: Dexter 10, Ann Arbor Skyline 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Dexter 9, Pinckney 5

(Dexter advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 6)

 

—————

 

District 13

(at Saline)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Ann Arbor Huron 10, Belleville 8

G2: Saline 16, Ypsilanti Community 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Ann Arbor Huron 5, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

Monday, June 3

G4: Saline 1, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

District finals

G5: Saline 10, Ann Arbor Huron 3

(Saline advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 8)

 

—————

 

District 14

(at Temperance Bedford)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Monroe 1

G2: Gibraltar Carlson 1, Southgate Anderson 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Wyandotte Roosevelt 5

G4: Temperance Bedford 9, Gibraltar Carlson 2

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Temperance Bedford 0

(Brownstown Woodhaven advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 7)

 

—————

 

District 15

(at Lincoln Park)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Melvindale 5, Taylor 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Melvindale 4, Lincoln Park 3 (8 inn.)

G3: Allen Park 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Allen Park 1, Melvindale 0

(Allen Park advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 7)

 

—————

 

District 16

(at Plymouth)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Plymouth 11, Wayne Memorial 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Canton 4, Plymouth 1

G3: Salem 10, Westland John Glenn 2

District finals

G4: Canton 10, Salem 6

(Canton advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 8)

 

—————

 

District 17

(at Dearborn)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Livonia Franklin 12, Garden City 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Livonia Churchill 5, Livonia Franklin 3

G3: Dearborn 10, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Livonia Churchill 14, Dearborn 1 (5 inn.)

(Livonia Churchill advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 10)

 

—————

 

District 18

(at Clark Park)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Martin Luther King 9, Hamtramck 6

G2: Detroit Western International 7, Detroit Cass Tech 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Detroit Western International 18, Detroit Martin Luther King 3 (5 inn.)

(Detroit Western International advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 9)

 

—————

 

District 19

(at IHM Field)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Detroit Renaissance 0 (5 inn.)

G2: Southfield A&T 12, Redford Thurston 4 (4 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Detroit U-D Jesuit 10, Southfield A&T 0

(Detroit U-D Jesuit advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 9)

 

—————

 

District 20

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Grosse Pointe South 11, Grosse Pointe North 10

Monday, June 3

District finals

G2: Grosse Pointe South 18, Eastpointe 0

(Grosse Pointe South advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 10)

 

—————

 

District 21

(at Fraser)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 14, Roseville 0 (6 inn.)

G2: St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 5, Fraser 4 (8 inn.)

District finals

G3: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 10, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

(St. Clair Shores Lakeview advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 12)

 

—————

 

District 22

(at Warren Cousino)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Warren Cousino 2, Warren Mott 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Warren Cousino 3, Warren Woods Tower 2 (9 inn.)

G3: Warren DeLaSalle 14, Sterling Heights 3

District finals

G4: Warren DeLaSalle 4, Warren Cousino 2

(Warren DeLaSalle advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 11)

 

—————

 

District 23

(at Macomb Dakota)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 0

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Utica Ford 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

G3: Macomb Dakota 4, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2

District finals

G4: Macomb Dakota 5, Utica Ford 0

(Macomb Dakota advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 11)

 

—————

 

District 24

(at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Harrison Twp. L’anse Creuse 1

G2: Port Huron Northern 4, Port Huron 0

District finals

G3: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Port Huron Northern 1

(New Baltimore Anchor Bay advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 12)

 

—————

 

District 25

(at Birmingham Brother Rice)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Birmingham Seaholm 6, Royal Oak 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Birmingham Seaholm 7, Birmingham Groves 6

Sunday, June 2

G3: Birmingham Brother Rice 9, Berkley 1

District finals

G4: Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Birmingham Seaholm 1 (5 inn.)

(Birmingham Brother Rice advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 14)

 

—————

 

District  26

(at Troy Athens)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Troy Athens 6, Utica 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Troy 4, Troy Athens 1

G3: Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Bloomfield Hills 7

District finals

G4: Troy 5, Auburn Hills Avondale 4

(Troy advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 13)

 

—————

 

District 27

(at Rochester)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Rochester 4, Utica Eisenhower 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Romeo 7, Rochester 3

Monday, June 3

G3: Rochester Adams 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

District finals

G4: Romeo 8, Rochester Adams 2

(Romeo advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 13)

 

—————

 

District 28

(at Oxford)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Waterford Kettering 6, Waterford Mott 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Lake Orion 12, Waterford Kettering 0 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Oxford 3, Clarkston 0

District finals

G4: Oxford 9, Lake Orion 1

(Oxford advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 14)

—————

 

District 29

(at Walled Lake Northern)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Walled Lake Western 5, Walled Lake Central 1

G2: Walled Lake Northern 7, White Lake Lakeland 4

District finals

G3: Walled Lake Northern 14, Walled Lake Western 4

(Walled Lake Northern advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 16)

 

—————

 

District 30

(at Farmington)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: North Farmington 6, West Bloomfield 1

G2: Livonia Stevenson 6, Farmington 3

District finals

G3: Livonia Stevenson 8, North Farmington 1

(Livonia Stevenson advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 15)

 

—————

 

District 31 

(at South Lyon East)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Novi 4, South Lyon 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 7, Northville 4

Sunday, June 2 

(at Novi)

G3: Novi 6, South Lyon East 3

District finals

G4: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 7, Novi 0

(Novi Detroit Catholic Central advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 15)

 

—————

 

District  32

(at Hartland)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Hartland 15, Holly 5

Monday, June 3

G2: Fenton 6, Milford 3

District finals

G3: Fenton 6, Hartland 5

(Fenton advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 16)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 2

District 33

(at Escanaba)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Escanaba 8, Cheboygan 2

G2: Petoskey 12, Kingsford 1 (6 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Petoskey 12, Sault Ste. Marie 2 (5 inn.)

G4: Escanaba 5, Marquette 4

District finals

G5: Petoskey 4, Escanaba 0

(Petoskey advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 17)

 

—————

 

District 34

(at Cadillac)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Ludington 8, Benzie Central 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Ludington 2, Gladwin 1

G3: Cadillac 8, Ogemaw Heights 4

District finals

G4: Cadillac 4, Ludington 3

(Cadillac advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 17)

 

—————

 

District 35

(at Muskegon Oakridge)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Muskegon Oakridge 7, Whitehall 1

G2: Muskegon Orchard View 6, Grant 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Muskegon Oakridge 2, Fremont 0

Monday, June 3

G4: Muskegon Orchard View 6, Fruitport 3

District finals

G5: Muskegon Oakridge 5, Muskegon Orchard View 2

(Muskegon Oakridge to Baseball Regional Semifinal 18)

 

—————

 

District 36

(at Big Rapids)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Cedar Springs 1, Big Rapids 0

G2: Sparta 15, Howard City Tri-County 0 (4 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Cedar Springs 15, Remus Chippewa Hills 5

G4: Sparta 15, Reed City 3 (6 inn.)

District finals

G5: Sparta 7, Cedar Springs 0

(Sparta advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 18)

 

—————

 

District 37

(at Bay City John Glenn)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Freeland 7, Bay City John Glenn 4

G2: Essexville Garber 13, Midland Bullock Creek 1 (6 inn.)

District finals

G3: Essexville Garber 6, Freeland 2

(Essexville Garber advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 20)

 

—————

 

District 38 

(at Saginaw Swan Valley)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Saginaw 11, Bridgeport 4

Sunday, June 2

District semifinals

G2: Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Frankenmuth 0 (6 inn.)

G3: Carrollton 10, Saginaw 2

District finals

G4: Saginaw Swan Valley 18, Carrollton 0 (3 inn.)

(Saginaw Swan Valley advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 19)

 

—————

 

District 39

(at Mt. Morris)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Clio 6, Flint Kearsley 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Clio 13, Mt. Morris 6

Monday, June 3

G3: Flint Powers Catholic 7, Birch Run 0

District finals

G4: Clio 8, Flint Powers Catholic 2

(Clio advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 19)

 

—————

 

District 40

(at St. Johns)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Corunna 2, Owosso 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Alma 9, Corunna 4

G3: St. Johns 4, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation 3 (8 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Alma 6, St. Johns 1

(Alma advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 20)

 

—————

 

District 41

(at Grand Rapids West Catholic)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Comstock Park 2, Allendale 0

G2: Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Spring Lake 12, Comstock Park 0 (5 inn.)

G4: Grand Rapids West Catholic 12, Coopersville 4

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Grand Rapids West Catholic 10, Spring Lake 2

(Grand Rapids West Catholic advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 22)

 

—————

 

District 42

(at Holland Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Holland Christian 12, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

G2: Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Zeeland West 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Holland Christian 10, Hamilton 4 (8 inn.)

G4: Zeeland East 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

District finals

G5: Holland Christian 7, Zeeland East 0

(Holland Christian advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 21)

 

—————

 

District 43

(at Grand Rapids Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12, Wyoming Lee 0 (5 inn.)

G2: Grand Rapids Christian 10, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4

Monday, June 3

G4: East Grand Rapids 5, Grand Rapids Christian 4

District finals

G5: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, East Grand Rapids 1

(Grand Rapids Catholic Central advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 21)

 

—————

 

District 44

(at Ionia)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Ionia 3

Monday, June 3

G3: Portland 1, Belding 0.

District finals

G4: Portland 3, Ionia 2

(Portland advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 22)

 

—————

 

District 45

(at South Haven)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Edwardsburg 7, South Haven 0

G2: Niles 3, Dowagiac 2

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G3: Edwardsburg 20, Benton Harbor 0 (6 inn.)

G4: Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Niles 0

District finals

G5: Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Edwardsburg 3

(Stevensville Lakeshore advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 24)

 

—————

 

District 46

(at Sturgis)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Otsego 8, Three Rivers 0

G2: Sturgis 4, Paw Paw 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Otsego 11, Vicksburg 1

G4: Plainwell 7, Sturgis 1

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Otsego 11, Plainwell 10

(Otsego advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 23)

 

—————

 

District 47

(at Hopkins)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Wayland Union 10, Hastings 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Allegan 11, Wayland Union 5

Monday, June 3

G3: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7, Hopkins 1

District finals

G4: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6, Allegan 5

(Middleville Thornapple Kellogg advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 23)

 

—————

 

District 48

(at Coldwater)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Coldwater 6, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Marshall 7, Coldwater 4

G3: Battle Creek Pennfield 10, Olivet 9

District finals

G4: Marshall 8, Battle Creek Pennfield 7

(Marshall advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 24)

 

—————

 

District 49

(at Eaton Rapids)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Eaton Rapids 8, Charlotte 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Lansing Eastern 4, Lansing Catholic 3 (9 inn.)

G3: Eaton Rapids 10,  Lansing Sexton 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Eaton Rapids 15, Lansing Eastern 0 (4 inn.)

(Eaton Rapids advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 26)

 

—————

 

District 50

(at Parma Western)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Adrian 7, Chelsea 6

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Tecumseh 1, Parma Western 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Jackson Northwest 8, Adrian 0

District finals

G4: Tecumseh 7, Jackson Northwest 2

(Tecumseh advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 25)

 

—————

 

District 51

(at Mason)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Fowlerville 4, Haslett 2

Monday, June 3

G2: Mason 3, Williamston 2 (15 inn.)

District finals

G3: Fowlerville 5, Mason 3

(Fowlerville advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 25)

 

—————

 

District 52

(at Lake Fenton)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Linden 3, Lake Fenton 0

Monday, June 3

G2: Goodrich 14, Ortonville-Brandon 1 (6 inn.)

District finals

G3: Goodrich 1, Linden 0

(Goodrich advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 26)

 

—————

 

District 53

(at Carleton Airport)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Carleton Airport 3, Milan 0

G2: Ida 11, Monroe Jefferson 1

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Carleton Airport 2, Ida 1

(Carleton Airport advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 28)

 

—————

 

District 54

(at Flat Rock)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Grosse Ile 3, Riverview 2

G2: Trenton 10, Flat Rock 5

District finals

G3: Trenton 2, Grosse Ile 0

(Trenton advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 27)

 

—————

 

District 55

(at Romulus Summit Academy North)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: New Boston Huron 3, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

G2: Romulus Summit Academy 1, Romulus 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: New Boston Huron 11, Romulus Summit Academy 0 (6 inn.)

(New Boston Huron advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 27)

 

—————

 

District 56

(at Madonna University)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Dearborn Divine Child 16, River Rouge 0 (3 inn.)

G2: Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12, Dearborn Henry Ford 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Dearborn Divine Child 7, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

(Dearborn Divine Child advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 28)

 

—————

 

District 57

(at Detroit Cesar Chavez)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Cesar Chavez 1, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

G2: Detroit University Prep 17, Detroit Cody 6 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Detroit Cesar Chavez 15, Detroit University Prep 14

(Detroit Cesar Chavez advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 30)

 

—————

 

District 58

(at Livonia Clarenceville)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Mumford 17, Redford Union 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G2: Livonia Clarenceville 10, Detroit Mumford 0 (5 inn.)

(Livonia Clarenceville advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 29)

 

—————

 

District 59

(at Warren Lincoln)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Hazel Park 19, Warren Lincoln 1

Monday, June 3

G2: Ferndale 12, Warren Fitzgerald 0

District finals

G3: Ferndale 3, Hazel Park 2

(Ferndale advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 29)

 

—————

 

District 60

(at Harper Woods)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: St. Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

G2: Harper Woods 10, Detroit Denby 1

District finals

G3: St. Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods 1

(St. Clair Shores South Lake advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 30)

 

—————

 

District 61

(at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1

Monday, June 3

G2: Detroit Country Day 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

District finals

G3: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 7, Detroit Country Day 4

(Orchard Lake St. Mary’s advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 32)

 

—————

 

District 62

(at Madison Heights Lamphere)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Center Line 0

G2: Macomb Lutheran North 3, Clawson 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Madison Heights Lamphere 10, Macomb Lutheran North 6

(Madison Heights Lamphere advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 31)

 

—————

 

District 63

(at Armada)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: St. Clair 5, Marysville 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: St. Clair 2, Algonac 0

G3: Richmond 9, Armada 1

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: St. Clair 5, Richmond 4

(St. Clair advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 31)

 

—————

 

District 64

(at Imlay City)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Yale 7, North Branch 5

Monday, June 3

G2: Croswell-Lexington 10, Imlay City 0

District finals

G3: Croswell-Lexington 4, Yale 1

(Croswell-Lexington advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 32)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 3

District 65

(at Negaunee)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Negaunee 4, Eben Junction Superior Central 3 (9 inn.)

G2: Calumet 12, Houghton 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Negaunee 7, Calumet 0

(Negaunee advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 33)

 

—————

 

District 66

(at Gladstone)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Gladstone 11, Newberry 2

G2: Iron Mountain  6, Menominee 4

District finals

G3: Gladstone 7, Iron Mountain 0

(Gladstone advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 33)

 

—————

 

District 67

(at Boyne City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Boyne City 6, Mancelona 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Boyne City 2, Charlevoix 1

G3: Harbor Springs 15, Elk Rapids 5

District finals

G4: Boyne City 4, Harbor Springs 1

(Boyne City advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 34)

 

—————

 

District 68

(at Traverse City St. Francis)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grayling 16, Traverse City Christian 3 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Kingsley 9, Grayling 6

G3: Traverse City St. Francis 18, Kalkaska 0

District finals

G4: Traverse City St. Francis 6, Kingsley 1

(Traverse City St. Francis advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 34)

 

—————

 

District 69

(at Manistee)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hart 8, White Cloud 6

G2: Shelby 5, Mason County Central 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Shelby 6, Manistee 2

Monday, June 3

G4: Hesperia 5, Hart 2

District finals

G5: Shelby 8, Hesperia 0

(Shelby advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 36)

 

—————

 

District 70

(at Lake City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lake City 4, McBain 3

G2: Morley Stanwood 8, LeRoy Pine River 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Evart 13, Lake City 1

G4: Morley Stanwood 10, Manton 0

District finals

G5: Evart 6, Morley Stanwood 0

(Evart advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 35)

 

—————

 

District 71

(at Harrison)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Farwell 8, Houghton Lake 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Clare 10, Farwell 4

Monday, June 3

G3: Roscommon 17, Harrison 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Roscommon 15, Clare 6

(Roscommon advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 35)

 

—————

 

District 72

(at Beaverton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Beaverton 4, Sanford Meridian 0

G2: Standish-Sterling Central 2, Oscoda 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Beaverton 12, Tawas 0 (5 inn.)

G4: Standish-Sterling Central 11, Pinconning 2

District finals

G5: Beaverton 9, Standish-Sterling 1

(Beaverton advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 36)

 

—————

 

District 73

(at Kent City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 5, Montague 2

G2: Ravenna 4, North Muskegon 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Ravenna 7, Kent City 5

Monday, June 3

G4: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 12, Newaygo 8

District finals

G5: Ravenna 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1

(Ravenna advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 38)

 

—————

 

District 74

(at Shepherd)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Stanton Central Montcalm 2, Ithaca 0

G2: Shepherd 3, Lakeview 1 (10 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G3: Stanton Central Montcalm 15, Blanchard Montabella 0

G4: Shepherd 11, St. Louis 0

District finals

G5: Stanton Central Montcalm 2, Shepherd 1

(Stanton Central Montcalm advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 37)

 

—————

 

District 75

(at Saugatuck)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 7, Saugatuck 2

G2: Grandville Calvin Christian 12, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G3: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1, Holland Black River 0 (9 inn.)

G4: Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Fennville 3

District finals

G5: Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1

(Grandville Calvin Christian advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 37)

 

—————

 

District 76

(at Laingsburg)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Laingsburg 5, Ovid-Elsie 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Pewamo-Westphalia 17, Laingsburg 2

Monday, June 3

G3: Perry 5, Bath 2

District finals

G4: Pewamo-Westphalia 11, Perry 1 (6 inn.)

(Pewamo-Westphalia advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 38)

 

—————

 

District 77

(at Bloomingdale)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Coloma 5, Bloomingdale 2

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Coloma 5, Hartford 4

G3: Watervliet 6, Bangor 4

District finals

G4: Watervliet 16, Coloma 1 (3 inn.)

(Watervliet advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 40)

 

—————

 

District 78

(at Constantine)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Buchanan 6, Niles Brandywine 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Buchanan 10. Constantine 0

G3: Berrien Springs 6, Centreville 3

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Buchanan 13, Berrien Springs 6

(Buchanan advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 39)

 

—————

 

District 79

(at Lawton)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Parchment 19, Lawton 1

G2: Schoolcraft 9, Comstock 1

District finals

G3: Parchment 6, Schoolcraft 5 (8 inn.)

(Parchment advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 39)

 

—————

 

District 80

(at Union City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Bronson 1, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Bronson 9, Galesburg-Augusta 2

G3: Delton Kellogg 2, Union City 1

District finals

G4: Bronson 11, Delton Kellogg 1

(Bronson advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 40)

 

—————

 

District 81

(at Hanover-Horton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Homer 11, Hanover-Horton 1 (6 inn.)

G2: Jonesville 12, Springport 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Homer 14, Hillsdale 0

G4: Jonesville 11, Quincy 4

District finals

G5: Homer 11, Jonesville 1 (5 inn.)

(Homer advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 42)

 

—————

 

District 82

(at Stockbridge)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Michigan Center 14, Jackson Lumen Christi 0 (5 inn.)

G2: East Jackson 19, Vandercook Lake 4 (4 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Michigan Center 6, Stockbridge 3

G4: East Jackson 3, Leslie 2 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Michigan Center 12, East Jackson 1 (5 inn.)

(Michigan Center advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 41)

 

—————

 

District 83

(at Manchester)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Napoleon 8, Manchester 1

G2: Brooklyn Columbia Central 11, Grass Lake 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Napoleon 15, Clinton 5

Monday, June 3

G4: Onsted 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 1

District finals

G5: Onsted 4, Napoleon 3

(Onsted advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 41)

 

—————

 

District 84

(at Erie-Mason)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Dundee 12, Adrian Madison 1

G2: Blissfield 10, Sand Creek 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Monroe St. Mary CC 5, Dundee 2

G4: Blissfield 5, Erie-Mason 3 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Blissfield 11, Monroe St. Mary CC 1 (6 inn.)

(Blissfield advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 42)

 

—————

 

District 85

(at Concordia University)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Ann Arbor Greenhills 3, Whitmore Lake 1

Monday, June 3

District finals

G2: Ann Arbor Greenhills 5, Canton Preparatory 0 

(Ann Arbor Greenhills advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 44)

 

—————

 

District 86

(at Allen Park Cabrini)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Riverview Gabriel Richard 14, Taylor Preparatory 0 (5 inn.)

G2: Allen Park Cabrini 11, Ecorse 1 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Allen Park Cabrini 1

(Riverview Gabriel Richard advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 43)

 

—————

 

District 87

(at Detroit Cristo Rey)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Edison PSA 15, Detroit University Prep 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G2: Detroit Edison PSA 12, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

(Detroit Edison PSA advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 43)

 

—————

 

District 88

(at Harper Woods)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Collegiate Prep 11, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 8

G2: Dearborn Heights Star Academy 1, Detroit Central 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Detroit Collegiate Prep 17, Dearborn Heights Star Academy 10

(Detroit Collegiate Prep advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 44)

 

—————

 

District 89

(at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Madison Heights Madison 1

Sunday, June 2

G2: Detroit Henry Ford 11, Detroit Pershing 7

District finals

G3: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15, Detroit Henry Ford 0

(Madison Heights Bishop Foley advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 46)

 

—————

 

District 90

(at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 11, New Haven 1

G2: Marine City 10, Clinton Twp. Clintondale 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 11, Marine City 4 

(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 45)

 

—————

 

District 91

(at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Almont 15, Memphis 4

G2: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, Capac 1 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, Almont 0

(Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 45)

 

—————

 

District 92

(at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brown City 3, Sandusky 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1, Brown City 0

G3: Cass City 4, Bad Axe 2

District finals

G4: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1, Cass City 0

(Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 46)

 

—————

 

District 93

(at Burton Bendle)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Burton Bentley 10, Burton Bendle 5 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G2: Otisville LakeVille Memorial 17, Burton Atherton 1 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Burton Bentley 13, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 7

(Burton Bentley advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 48)

 

—————

 

District 94

(at Millington)

Sunday, June 2

District semifinals

G1: Reese 11, Caro 1

G2: Vassar 6, Millington 3

District finals

G3: Vassar 5, Reese 4

(Vassar advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 47)

 

—————

 

District 95

(at Chesaning)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1, Hemlock 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1, Chesaning 0

G3: Montrose 7, St. Charles 6 (9 inn.)

District finals

G4: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10, Montrose 0

(Saginaw Valley Lutheran advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 47)

 

—————

 

District 96

(at Durand)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Durand 10, Flint Hamady 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G2: New Lothrop 12, Byron 2

District finals

G3: New Lothrop 7, Durand 6

(New Lothrop advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 48)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 4

District 97

(at Ironwood)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Ironwood 4, Lake Linden-Hubbell 3 (10 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Wakefield-Marenisco 10, L’Anse 7

G3: Painesdale-Jeffers 12, Ironwood 11

District finals

G4: Wakefield-Marenisco 9, Painesdale-Jeffers 8 (8 inn.)

(Wakefield-Marenisco advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 49)

 

—————

 

District 98

(at Bark River-Harris)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Norway 7, Stephenson 1

G2: Bark River-Harris 8, Powers North Central 3

District finals

G3: Norway 3, Bark River-Harris 1

(Norway advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 49)

 

—————

 

District 99

(at Rudyard)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Rudyard def. St. Ignace

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Pickford 7, Rudyard 6

G3: Brimley 8, Mackinaw City 5

District finals

G4: Pickford 6, Brimley 3

(Pickford advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 50)

 

—————

 

District 100

(at Pellston)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Pellston 14, Alanson 0

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Indian River Inland Lakes 6, Pellston 2

G3: Harbor Springs Harbor Light 11, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Indian River Inland Lakes 7, Harbor Springs Harbor Light 3

(Indian River Inland Lakes advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 50)

 

—————

 

District 101

(at Frankfort)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11, Frankfort 6

G2: Maple City Glen Lake 4, Suttons Bay 1

District finals

G3: Maple City Glen Lake 12, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 5

(Maple City Glen Lake advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 52)

 

—————

 

District 102

(at Ellsworth)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: East Jordan 2, Fife Lake Forest Area 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: East Jordan 6, Bellaire 2

G3: Central Lake 4, Ellsworth 2

District finals

G4: Central Lake 4, East Jordan 2

(Central Lake advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 51)

 

—————

 

District 103

(at Gaylord St. Mary)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Gaylord St. Mary 24, Wolverine 0

G2: Onaway 23, Boyne Falls 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: Gaylord St. Mary 10, Onaway 3

(Gaylord St. Mary advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 51)

 

—————

 

District 104

(at Atlanta)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Johannesburg-Lewiston 11, Posen 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Johannesburg-Lewiston 8, Rogers City 0

G3: Hillman 13, Atlanta 0

District finals

G4: Johannesburg-Lewiston 6, Hillman 4

(Johannesburg-Lewiston advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 52)

 

—————

 

District 105

(at Mio)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lincoln Alcona 4, Hale 1

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Lincoln Alcona 5, Mio 4

G3: AuGres-Sims 6, Whittemore-Prescott 4

District finals

G4: Lincoln Alcona 13, AuGres-Sims 3

(Lincoln Alcona advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 54)

 

—————

 

District 106

(at Bay City All Saints)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Merrill 7, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 5

Monday, June 3

G2: Saginaw Nouvel 8, Bay City All Saints 1

District finals

G3: Saginaw Nouvel 11, Merrill 3

(Saginaw Nouvel advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 53)

 

—————

 

District 107

(at Unionville-Sebewaing Area)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 11, Owendale-Gagetown 0

G2: Harbor Beach 2, Ubly 1

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G3: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 6, Kinde-North Huron 5

G4: Harbor Beach 12, Caseville 0

District finals

G5: Harbor Beach 6, Unionville-Sebewaing Area 2

(Harbor Beach advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 53)

 

—————

 

District 108

(at Mayville)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Mayville 4, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Kingston 14, Mayville 5

Monday, June 3

G3: Marlette 10, Deckerville 0

District finals

G4: Marlette 3, Kingston 1

(Marlette advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 54)

 

—————

 

District 109

(at Marion)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brethren 1, Onekama 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Brethren 11, Mesick 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Marion 8, Manistee Catholic Central 3

District finals

G4: Brethren 15, Marion 0

(Brethren advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 56)

 

—————

 

District 110

(at Mason County Eastern)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Pentwater 15, Walkerville 0 (5 inn.)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Pentwater 5, Baldwin 1

G3:Mason County Eastern 9, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 5

District finals

G4: Pentwater 21, Mason County Eastern 0 (5 inn.)

(Pentwater advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 55)

 

—————

 

District 111

(at Beal City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Beal City 1, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Beal City 7, Coleman 2

Monday, June 3

G3: Breckenridge 10, Vestaburg 3

District finals

G4: Beal City 16, Breckenridge 14

(Beal City advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 55)

 

—————

 

District 112

(at Carson City-Crystal)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Fowler 3, Fulton 0

G2: Portland St. Patrick 10, Saranac 0 (6 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Fowler 10, Ashley 6

G4: Portland St. Patrick 2, Carson City-Crystal 0

District finals

G5: Fowler 5, Portland St. Patrick 2

(Fowler advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 56)

 

—————

 

District 113

(at Holton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Wyoming Potter’s House 10, Holland Calvary 2

G2: Holton 2, Byron Center Zion Christian 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Wyoming Potter’s House 12, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 7

G4: Muskegon Catholic Central 6, Holton 3

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Muskegon Catholic Central 9, Wyoming Potter’s House 1

(Muskegon Catholic Central advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 58)

 

—————

 

District 114

(at Kalamazoo Hackett)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Kalamazoo Christian 7, Climax-Scotts 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Kalamazoo Christian 19, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 3 (3 inn.)

G3: Kalamazoo Hackett 5, Gobles 1

District finals

G4: Kalamazoo Christian 10, Kalamazoo Hackett 0 (5 inn.)

(Kalamazoo Christian advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 57)

 

—————

 

District 115

(at Decatur)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Cassopolis 8, Marcellus 1

G2: Decatur 3, Lawrence 0

District finals

G3: Decatur 8, Cassopolis 0

(Decatur advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 57)

 

—————

 

District 116

(at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 7, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 17, Eau Claire 0

G3: Three Oaks River Valley 5, Bridgman 1

District finals

G4: Three Oaks River Valley 13, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

(Three Oaks River Valley advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 58)

 

—————

 

District 117

(at Colon)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Colon 11, Burr Oak 0

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Colon 15, White Pigeon 0

G3: Athens 4, Mendon 3

District finals

G4: Colon 10, Athens 4

(Colon advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 60)

 

—————

 

District 118

(at Tekonsha)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Potterville 14, Tekonsha 0 (5 inn.)

G2: Battle Creek St. Philip 9, Bellevue 2

District finals

G3: Battle Creek St. Philip 1, Potterville 0

(Battle Creek St. Philip advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 59)

 

—————

 

District 119

(at Camden-Frontier)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Concord 22, Litchfield 0

G2: Reading 4, Camden-Frontier 3

District finals

G3: Concord 10, Reading 0

(Concord advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 59)

 

—————

 

District 120

(at Hudson)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: North Adams-Jerome 6, Addison 3

G2: Hudson 3, Pittsford 0

District finals

G3: Hudson 16, North Adams-Jerome 1

(Hudson advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 60)

 

—————

 

District 121

(at Petersburg-Summerfield)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Petersburg-Summerfield 12, Morenci 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Petersburg-Summerfield15, Britton Deerfield 1

G3: Adrian Lenawee Christian 11, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

District finals

G4: Petersburg-Summerfield 8, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

(Petersburg-Summerfield advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 62)

 

—————

 

District 122

(at Lansing Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lansing Christian 4, Webberville 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Dansville 5, Lansing Christian 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Charyl Stockwell Academy 17, Morrice 2

District finals

G4: Dansville 10, Charyl Stockwell Academy 8

(Dansville advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 61)

 

—————

 

District 123

(at Plymouth Christian)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Plymouth Christian 13, Lutheran Westland 12

G2: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 10, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 8

District finals

G3: Plymouth Christian 18, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 2 (4 inn.)

(Plymouth Christian advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 61)

 

—————

 

District 124

(at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 10, Southfield Christian 2

G2: Taylor Trillium 20, Detroit Leadership Academy 2 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 13, Taylor Trillium 1 (6 inn.)

(Allen Park Inter-City Baptist advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 62)

 

—————

 

District 125

(at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Royal Oak Shrine 10, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G2: Royal Oak Shrine 21, Detroit Southeastern 0 (3 inn.)

(Royal Oak Shrine advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 64)

 

—————

 

District 126

(at New Haven Merritt Academy)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8, Dryden 1

District finals

G2: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 14, New Haven Merritt Academy 3

(Marine City Cardinal Mooney advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 63)

 

—————

 

District 127

(at Peck)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Genesee Christian 6, Genesee 3

G2: Peck 11, Flint Beecher 0

District finals

G3: Peck 6, Genesee Christian 3

(Peck advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 63)

 

—————

 

District 128

(at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 2

G2: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 5

(Auburn Hills Oakland Christian advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 64)

 

——————————