Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Soccer

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA girls soccer districts

By: Matthew B. Mowery, May 22, 2019, 5:00 pm

MHSAA GIRLS SOCCER DISTRICT PAIRINGS

 

DIVISION 1

District 1

(hosted by Grandville)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Grandville 3, Rockford 1

G2: Grand Haven 3, Holland West Ottawa 2 (OT)

G3: Jenison 2, Hudsonville 1

Friday, May 24

G4: Muskegon Mona Shores 6, Grand Rapids Union 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

G5: Grand Haven 3, Grandville 2

G6: Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Jenison 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Grandville)

G7: Grand Haven 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 2 (OT)

(Grand Haven advances to Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 2

(hosted by Grand Ledge)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Holt 1, East Kentwood 0

G2: Okemos 9, Lansing Everett 1

Thursday, May 23

G3: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, Grand Ledge 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Grand Ledge)

G4: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, Holt 0

G5: Okemos 2, Caledonia 1

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

G6: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Okemos 0

(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central advances to Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 3

(hosted by Battle Creek Lakeview)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Jackson 6, Kalamazoo Central 0

G2: Portage Northern 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Battle Creek Lakeview)

G3: Portage Central 8, Jackson 1

G4: Portage Northern 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

G5: Portage Central 3, Portage Northern 0

(Portage Central advances to Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 4

(Geographic sites)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Midland Dow 5, Saginaw Heritage 2

G2: Midland 8, Bay City Central 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G3: Midland 2, Midland Dow 1

Wednesday, May 29

G4: Traverse City West 8, Traverse City Central 1

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at Midland)

G5: Midland 3, Traverse City West 1

(Midland advances to Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 5

(hosted by Ypsilanti Lincoln)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Belleville 7, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

G2: Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Ypsilanti Community 0

G3: Ann Arbor Huron 2, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

G4: Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Belleville 1

G5: Ann Arbor Huron 2, Saline 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

G6: Ann Arbor Huron 2, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

(Ann Arbor Huron advances to Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 6

(hosted by Brownstown Woodhaven)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Monroe 2, Taylor 0

G2: Temperance Bedford 3, Southgate Anderson 2

G3: Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Brownstown Woodhaven)

G3: Temperance Bedford 3, Monroe 2

G4: Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Lincoln Park 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Brownstown Woodhaven)

G5: Brownstown Woodhaven 7, Temperance Bedford 0

(Brownstown Woodhaven advances to Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 7

(hosted by Dearborn Heights Crestwood)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Canton 5, Livonia Churchill 0

G2: Salem 8, Livonia Franklin 0

G3: Plymouth 8, Westland John Glenn 0

G4: Wayne Memorial 3, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 2 (2OT)

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Dearborn Heights Crestwood)

G5: Canton 2, Salem 1 (OT)

G6: Plymouth 9, Wayne Memorial 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Dearborn Heights Crestwood)

G7: Plymouth 5, Canton 4

(Plymouth advances to Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 8

(hosted by Dearborn Edsel Ford)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

G1: Dearborn 13, Detroit Cass Tech 0

G2: Grosse Pointe North 6, Grosse Pointe South 0

G3: Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, Detroit Western International 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

G4: Dearborn 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

G5: Grosse Pointe North 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Dearborn Edsel Ford)

G6: Dearborn 2, Grosse Pointe North 1

(Dearborn advances to Regional)

 

—————

 

District 9

(hosted by Royal Oak)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Warren Mott 5, Roseville 0

G2: Royal Oak 2, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Berkley 7, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Royal Oak)

G4: Warren Cousino 3, Warren Mott 1

G5: Berkley 3, Royal Oak 2

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Royal Oak)

G6: Berkley 1, Warren Cousino 0

(Berkley advances to Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 10

(hosted by Troy Athens)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Utica Ford 8, Sterling Heights 0

Thursday, May 23

G2: Troy 8, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

G3: Troy Athens 3, Fraser 1 (2OT)

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Troy Athens)

G4: Troy 2, Utica Ford 0

G5: Troy Athens 3, Utica 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Troy Athens)

G6: Troy 3, Troy Athens 1

(Troy advances to Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 11

(hosted by Macomb Dakota)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Macomb Dakota 2, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1

G2: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Port Huron 0

G3: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 3, Port Huron Northern 1

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Macomb Dakota)

G4: Macomb Dakota 1, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 0 (2OT)

G5: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley bye

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

G6: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 2, Macomb Dakota 1 (2OT)

(Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley advances to Regional)

 

—————

 

District 12

(hosted by Oxford)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Lake Orion 0

G2: Utica Eisenhower 3, Oxford 2

G3: Rochester Adams 2, Romeo 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Oxford)

G4: Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

G5: Rochester Adams 3, Rochester 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Oxford)

G6: Rochester Adams 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

(Rochester Adams advances to Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 13

(hosted by North Farmington)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Livonia Stevenson 1, Birmingham Seaholm 0

G2: Farmington 7, Southfield A&T 0

G3: Birmingham Groves 3, North Farmington 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at North Farmington)

G4: Livonia Stevenson 4, Farmington 0

G5: Farmington Hills Mercy 1, Birmingham Groves 0

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

G6: Livonia Stevenson 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 1

(Livonia Stevenson advances to Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 14

(hosted by Novi)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Northville 5, Milford 1

G2: Brighton 3, South Lyon 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Hartland 4, Howell 1

G4: Novi 4, Walled Lake Western 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Novi)

G5: Brighton 1, Northville 0

G6: Novi 2, Hartland 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Novi)

G7: Novi 2, Brighton 1

(Novi advances to Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 15

(hosted by White Lake Lakeland)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Bloomfield Hills 5, Waterford Kettering 1

Thursday, May 23

G2: Walled Lake Northern 5, White Lake Lakeland 1 (OT)

G3: Waterford Mott 1, Walled Lake Central 0

G4: West Bloomfield 3, Clarkston 2 (2OT)

 

District Semifinal

(at White Lake Lakeland)

Tuesday, May 28

G5: Bloomfield Hills 2, Walled Lake Northern 1

G6: Waterford Mott 2, West Bloomfield 1

 

District Final

(at White Lake Lakeland)

Thursday, May 30

G7: Bloomfield Hills 4, Waterford Mott 0

(Bloomfield Hills advances to Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 16

(hosted by Grand Blanc)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Grand Blanc 7, Swartz Creek 0

G2: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 8, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Flushing 3, Lapeer 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Grand Blanc)

G4: Grand Blanc 9, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1

G5: Davison 1, Flushing 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

G6: Grand Blanc 4, Davison 0

(Grand Blanc advances to Regional 4)

 

——————————

 

DIVISON 2

District 17

(hosted by St. Joseph)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Stevensville Lakeshore 4, Three Rivers 1

G2: St. Joseph 4, Sturgis 1

Thursday, May 23

G3: Niles 2, Edwardsburg 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at St. Joseph)

G4: Mattawan 2, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

G5: St. Joseph 8, Niles 0

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at St. Joseph)

G6: St. Joseph 3, Mattawan 0

(St. Joseph advances to Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 18

(hosted by Plainwell)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Richland Gull Lake 3, Vickburg 1

G2: Coldwater 9, Battle Creek Central 1

Friday, May 24

G3: Plainwell 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Plainwell)

G4: Plainwell 6, Coldwater 0

G5: Richland Gull Lake 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Plainwell)

G6: Richland Gull Lake 1, Plainwell 0

(Richland Gull Lake advances to Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 19

(hosted by Eaton Rapids)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G2: Eaton Rapids 6, Lansing Waverly 0

Friday, May 24

G3: Mason 8, Jackson Northwest 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Eaton Rapids)

G4: Marshall 2, Mason 0

G5: Parma Western 5, Eaton Rapids 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Eaton Rapids)

G6: Marshall 2, Parma Western 1 (2OT)

(Marshall advances to Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 20

(hosted by Milan)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Pinckney 3, Adrian 0

G2: Dexter 7, Tecumseh 1

G3: Milan 3, South Lyon East 2

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Milan)

G4: Pinckney 3, Chelsea 2 (2OT)

G5: Dexter 2, Milan 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Milan)

G6: Dexter 5, Pinckney 1

(Dexter advances to Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 21

(hosted by Trenton)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: New Boston Huron 11, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

G2: Carleton-Airport 8, Romulus 0

G3: Riverview 1, Gibraltar Carlson 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Trenton)

G4: New Boston Huron 8, Carleton-Airport 0

G5: Trenton 3, Riverview 2

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Trenton)

G6: Trenton 3, New Boston Huron 2

(Trenton advances to Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 22

(hosted by Dearborn Divine Child)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Detroit Cesar Chavez 6, Redford Union 5

G2: Allen Park 8, River Rouge 0

G3: Dearborn Divine Child 15, Redford Thurston 0

G4: Garden City 7, Melvindale 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Dearborn Divine Child)

G5: Allen Park 8, Detroit Cesar Chavez 0

G6: Dearborn Divine Child 3, Garden City 1

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Dearborn Divine Child)

G7: Dearborn Divine Child 8, Allen Park 0

(Dearborn Divine Child advances to Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 23

(hosted by Birmingham Marian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 4, Ferndale 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

G2: Birmingham Marian 5, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0

G3: Birmingham Detroit Country Day 8, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Birmingham Marian)

G4: Birmingham Marian 1, Birmingham Detroit Country Day 0

(Birmingham Marian advances to Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 24

(hosted by Hazel Park)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Center Line 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0

G2: Madison Heights Lamphere 1, Warren Woods Tower 0

G3: Hamtramck 2, Eastpointe 1 (OT)

 

District Semifinal

(at Hazel Park)

Wednesday, May 29

G4: Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Center Line 0

G5: Hamtramck 2, Hazel Park 1

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at Hazel Park)

G6: Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Hamtramck 0

(Madison Heights Lamphere advances to Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 25

(hosted by Coopersville)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Sparta 5, Coopersville 1

Thursday, May 23

G2: Spring Lake 8, Fremont 0

G3: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4, Fruitport 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Coopersville)

G4: Spring Lake 6, Sparta 0

G5: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Muskegon 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Coopersville

G6: Spring Lake 4, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

(Spring Lake advances to Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 26

(hosted by Allendale)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Allendale 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2 (2OT)

G2: Hamilton 8, Wyoming 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Zeeland East 6, Zeeland West 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Hamilton 6, Allendale 1

G5: Zeeland East 4, Holland 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Allendale)

G6: Zeeland East 4, Hamilton 1

(Zeeland East advances to Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 27

(hosted by Byron Center)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Byron Center 1, East Grand Rapids 0

G2: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Hastings 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Grand Rapids Christian 8, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Byron Center)

G4: Grand Rapids Christian 1, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0 (2OT)

G5: Wayland Union 2, Byron Center 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Byron Center)

G6: Wayland Union 2, Grand Rapids Christian 1

(Wayland Union advances to Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 28

(hosted by Cedar Springs)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Grand Rapids Northview 8, Ionia 0

G2: Lowell 8, Greenville 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Cedar Springs 1, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Cedar Springs)

G4: Lowell 3, Grand Rapids Northview 1

G5: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 5, Cedar Springs 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Cedar Springs

G6: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9, Lowell 1

(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern advances to Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 29

(hosted by East Lansing)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex)

G1: St. Johns 8, Lansing Eastern 0

G2: DeWitt 8, Owosso 0

G3: Haslett 4, East Lansing 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex — Rosen Field)

G4: DeWitt 3, St. Johns 1

G5: Haslett 6, Fowlerville, 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at East Lansing Soccer Complex — Rosen Field)

G6: DeWitt 2, Haslett 1

(DeWitt advances to Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 30

(hosted by Fenton)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Fenton 1, Goodrich 0

G2: Holly 3, Ortonville Brandon 0 (OT)

Friday, May 24

G3: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Linden 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Fenton)

G4: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Pontiac 0

G5: Fenton 3, Holly 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Fenton)

G6: Fenton 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

(Fenton advances to Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 31

(hosted by Flint Kearsley)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Clio 4, North Branch 0

G2: Flint Powers 7, St. Clair 0

G3: Flint Kearsley 10, Croswell-Lexington 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Flint Kearsley)

G4: Flint Powers 9, Clio 1

G5: Marysville 4, Flint Kearsley 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Flint Kearsley)

G6: Flint Powers 8, Marysville 1

(Flint Powers advances to Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 32

(Geographic pairing)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Cadilac 2, Mt. Pleasant 0

G2: Bay City Western 8, Bay City John Glenn 0

Friday, May 24

G3: Petoskey 1, Alpena 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Bay City Western 4, Cadillac 1

G5: Petoskey 1, Gaylord 0 (OT)

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

G6: Bay City Western 4, Petoskey 2

(Bay City Western advances to Regional 8)

——————————

DIVISION 3

District 33

(hosted by Dowagiac)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Coloma 8, Constantine 0

G2: Paw Paw 6, Berrien Springs 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G3: Paw Paw 5, Dowagiac 0

G4: Coloma 8, Buchanan 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

G5: Coloma 6, Paw Paw 4

(Coloma advances to Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 34

(hosted by Holland Christian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Otsego 0

G2: Allegan 3, Hopkins 0

G3: Holland Christian 5, South Haven 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Holland Christian)

G4: Allegan 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 2

G5: Holland Christian 3, Fennville 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Holland Christian)

G6: Allegan 2, Holland Christian 1

(Allegan advances to Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 35

(hosted by Grand Rapids South Christian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Grand Rapids Wellspring 5, Wyoming Lee 1

Friday, May 24

G2: Kentwood Grand River Prep 4, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 1

G3: Wyoming Godwin Heights 6, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

G4: Grand Rapids South Christian 1, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Grand Rapids South Christian)

G5: Kentwood Grand River Prep 7, Grand Rapids Wellspring 2

G6: Grand Rapids South Christian 8, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Grand Rapids South Christian)

G7: Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

(Grand Rapids South Christian advances to Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 36

(hosted by Muskegon Oakridge)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Grant 4, Comstock Park 1

G2: Howard City Tri-County 2, Muskegon Oakridge 0

G3: Muskegon Orchard View 1, Newaygo 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Muskegon Oakridge)

G4: Howard City Tri-County 3, Grant 1

G5: Muskegon Orchard View 2, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Muskegon Oakridge)

G6: Muskegon Orchard View 1, Howard City Tri-County 0

(Muskegon Orchard View advances to Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 37

(hosted by Olivet)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Leslie 8, Hillsdale 0

G2: Delton Kellogg 1, Olivet 0

Thursday, May 23

G3: Comstock 3, Jonesville 2

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Olivet)

G4: Delton Kellogg 8, Comstock 0

G5: Leslie 5, Parchment 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Olivet)

G6: Delton Kellogg 3, Leslie 0

(Delton Kellogg advances to Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 38

(hosted by Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Brooklyn Columbia Central 5, Onsted 0

G2: Stockbridge 2, Blissfield 0

G3: Michigan Center 8, Ida 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard)

G4: Brooklyn Columbia Central 2, Stockbridge 1

G5: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6, Michigan Center 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard)

G6: Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, inc.

(Winner advances to Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 39

(hosted by Livonia Clarenceville)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Wixom St. Catherine 14, Monroe Jefferson 0

G2: Livonia Clarenceville 1, Flat Rock 0

G3: Grosse Ile 9, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Livonia Clarenceville)

G4: Grosse Ile 8, Livonia Clarenceville 0

G5: Wixom St. Catherine 8, Canton Preparatory 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Livonia Clarenceville)

G6: Grosse Ile 1, Wixom St. Catherine 0

(Grosse Ile advances to Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 40

(hosted by Clawson)

First Round

Friday, May 24

(at Clawson)

G1: Harper Woods vs. Clawson, 4:30 p.m.

G2: Detroit University Prep vs. Warren Regina, 6 p.m.

 

District Semifinal

(at Clawson)

Tuesday, May 28

G2: Warren Regina 8, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0

Wednesday, May 29

G3: Clawson vs. Detroit Jalen Rose, 5:30 p.m.

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Clawson City Park)

G4: Warren Regina 6, Clawson 0

(Warren Regina advances to Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 41

(hosted by Imlay City)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Almont 6, Yale 1

G2: Marine City 4, Algonac 1

G3: Macomb Lutheran North 5, Imlay City 0

Thursday, May 23

G4: Armada 2, Richmond 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

G5: Macomb Lutheran North 5, Armada 0

G6: Almont 3, Marine City 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Imlay City)

G7: Macomb Lutheran North 6, Almont 0

(Macomb Lutheran North advances to Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 42

(hosted by Frankenmuth)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Saginaw Swan Valley 5, Millington 1

G2: Frankenmuth 3, Birch Run 1

G3: Essexville Garber 8, Unionville-Sebewaing Area 0

 

District Semifinal

(at Frankenmuth)

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Saginaw Swan Valley 2, Frankenmuth 1

G5: Essexville Garber 8, Caro 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Frankenmuth)

G6: Essexville Garber 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

(Essexville Garber advances to Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 43

(hosted by Durand)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Ovid-Elsie 6, Corunna 0

G2: Lake Fenton 10, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Durand)

G3: Ovid-Elsie 8, Mt. Morris 0

G4: Lake Fenton 8, Durand 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Durand)

G5: Lake Fenton 5, Ovid-Elsie 4

(Lake Fenton advances to Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 44

(hosted by Lansing Catholic)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Belding 0

G2: Williamston 3, Lansing Catholic 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Lansing Catholic)

G3: Portland 8, Perry 0

G4: Williamston 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Lansing Catholic)

G4: Williamston 4, Portland 0

(Williamston advances to Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 45

(hosted by Alma)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Alma 3, Clare 2

Thursday, May 23

G2: Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Shepherd 0

G3: Freeland 7, Midland Bullock Creek 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Alma)

G4: Freeland 8, Ithaca 0

G5: Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Alma 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Alma)

G6: Freeland 8, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

(Freeland advances to Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 46

(hosted by Big Rapids)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Big Rapids 6, Shelby 0

G2: Whitehall 4, Manistee 0

G3: Ludington 3, Montague 2

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Big Rapids 2, Reed City 0

G5: Ludington 2, Whitehall 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Big Rapids)

G6: Ludington 3, Big Rapids 1

(Ludington advances to Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 47

(hosted by Standish-Sterling Central)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Standish-Sterling Central 3, Ogemaw Heights 2

G2: Tawas 9, Pinconning 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Standish-Sterling Central)

G3: Standish-Sterling Central 8, Oscoda 0

G4: Tawas 3, Gladwin 2

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Standish-Sterling Central)

G5: Tawas 4, Standish-Sterling Central 0

(Tawas advances to Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 48

(hosted by Boyne City)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G2: Boyne City 6, Traverse City St. Francis 1

G3: Kalkaska 2, Benzie Central 1

Thursday, May 23

G1: Harbor Springs 6, Cheboygan 0

G4: Kingsley 3, Grayling 1

 

District Semifinal

(Wednesday, May 29)

G5: Boyne City 3, Harbor Springs 0

G6: Kingsley 3, Kalkaska 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Boyne Mountain Sports Complex)

G7: Boyne City 5, Kingsley 0

(Boyne City advances to Regional 12)

——————————

 

DIVISION 4

District 49

(hosted by New Buffalo)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Watervliet 1, Niles Brandywine 0 (OT)

Thursday, May 23

G2: Bridgman 6, Cassopolis 2

G3: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 6, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at New Buffalo)

G4: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 2, Bridgman 1

G5: New Buffalo 2, Watervliet 0

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at New Buffalo)

G6: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 7, New Buffalo 0

(St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran advances to Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 50

(hosted by Saugatuck)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Holland Black River 5, Saugatuck 4 (2OT)

Friday, May 24

G2: Lawton 6, Covert 1

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Saugatuck)

G3: Hartford 6, Lawton 0

G4: Holland Black River 1, Bangor 0

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at Saugatuck)

G5: Holland Black River 1, Hartford 0

(Holland Black River advances to Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 51

(hosted by Kalamazoo Christian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Kalamazoo Christian 8, Springport 0

G2: Kalamazoo Hackett 6, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

G3: Quincy 6, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 2

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Kalamazoo Christian)

G4: Kalamazoo Christian 4, Kalamazoo Hackett 0

G5: Schoolcraft 10, Quincy 7 (2OT)

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Kalamazoo Christian)

G6: Kalamazoo Christian 11, Schoolcraft 0

(Kalamazoo Christian advances to Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 52

(hosted by Adrian Lenawee Christian)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Hanover-Horton 3, Grass Lake 2

G2: Jackson Lumen Christi 8, Jackson Christian 0

G3: Manchester 8, Clinton 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Adrian Lenawee Christian)

G4: Jackson Lumen Christi 5, Hanover-Horton 0

G5: Manchester 7, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Adrian Lenawee Christian)

G6: Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Manchester 2

(Jackson Lumen Christi advances to Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 53

(hosted by Lansing Christian)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Laingsburg 2, Bath 0

G2: Byron 6, Vermontville Maple Valley 1

Friday, May 24

G3: Lansing Christian 8, Carson City-Crystal 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at Lansing Christian)

G4: Lansing Christian 2, Laingsburg 0

G5: Dansville 3, Byron 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Lansing Christian)

G6: Lansing Christian 5, Dansville 0

(Winner advances to Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 54

(hosted by Plymouth Christian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 6, Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Friday, May 24

G2: Ann Arbor Greenhills 4, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

(at Plymouth Christian)

G3: Plymouth Christian 8, Lutheran Westland 0

G4: Ann Arbor Greenhills 4, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Plymouth Christian)

G5: Plymouth Christian 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

(Plymouth Christian advances to Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 55

(hosted by Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Heights Star Academy 1 (OT)

Thursday, May 23

G2: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2, Allen Park Cabrini 1

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

G3: Monroe St. Mary CC 3, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2

G4: Taylor Preparatory 6, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Monroe St. Mary CC)

G5: Monroe St. Mary CC 8, Taylor Preparatory 0

(Monroe St. Mary CC advances to Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 56

(hosted by Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Friday, May 24

G2: Royal Oak Shrine 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G3: Royal Oak Shrine 10, Madison Heights Madison 0

G4: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Southfield Christian 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

G5: Royal Oak Shrine 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

(Royal Oak Shrine advances to Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 57

(hosted by Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G2: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

G3: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

G4: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

(Clarkston Everest Collegiate advances to Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 58

(hosted by Kimball New Life Christian)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: New Haven 3, Kimball New Life Christian 2

Thursday, May 23

G2: Memphis 8, New Haven Merritt Academy 0

G3: Chesterfield Austin Catholic 6, Kimball Landmark Academy 3

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Memphis 5, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 1

G5: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8, New Haven 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Kimball New Life Christian

G6: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 5, Memphis 1

(Marine City Cardinal Mooney advances to Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 59

(hosted by Bad Axe)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Bad Axe 6, Dryden 0

Thursday, May 23

G2: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 7, Capac 0

G3: Marlette 9, Brown City 0

G4: Harbor Beach 8, Sandusky 0

 

District Semifinal

Wednesday, May 29

G5: Harbor Beach 2, Marlette 0

Tuesday, May 28

G6: Bad Axe 1, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at Bad Axe)

G7: Bad Axe 2, Harbor Beach 1

(Bad Axe advances to Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 60 

(hosted by Montrose)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Genesee Christian 9, Genesee 0

G2: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5, Hemlock 2

G3: Saginaw Nouvel 8, Burton St. Thomas More 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7, Genesee Christian 2

G5: Saginaw Nouvel 5, Montrose 1

 

District Final

Friday, May 30

(at Montrose)

G6: Saginaw Nouvel 5, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

(Saginaw Nouvel advances to Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 61

(hosted by Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

First Round

Thursday, May 23

G1: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 4, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3 (2OT)

 

District Semifinal

(at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

G3: Grandville Calvin Christian 4, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2

Thursday, May 30

G2: Byron Center Zion Christian 5, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 1

 

District Final

Saturday, June 1

(at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

G4: Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

(Grandville Calvin Christian advances to Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 62

(hosted by North Muskegon)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: North Muskegon 6, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

G2: Lakeview 9, Kent City 0

G3: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, Hart 0

G4: Ravenna 5, Fruitport Calvary Christian 1

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

(at North Muskegon)

G5: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Ravenna 2

G6: North Muskegon 12, Lakeview 0

 

District Final

Friday, May 31

(at North Muskegon)

G7: North Muskegon 5, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

(North Muskegon advances to Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 63

(hosted by McBain Northern Michigan Christian)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Mason County Central 4, Roscommon 2

Thursday, May 23

G2: Houghton Lake 5, Buckley 0

G3: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3, Brethren 0

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G4: Houghton Lake 4, Mason County Central 0

G5: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 5, Big Rapids Crossroads 1

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at McBain Northern Michigan Christian)

G6: Houghton Lake 4, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0

(Houghton Lake advances to Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 64

(hosted by Maple City Glen Lake)

First Round

Wednesday, May 22

G1: Elk Rapids 4, Maple City Glen Lake 1

Thursday, May 23

G2: Charlevoix 6, Suttons Bay 2

 

District Semifinal

Tuesday, May 28

G3: Charlevoix 2, Leland 1

G4: Elk Rapids 8, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

 

District Final

Thursday, May 30

(at Maple City Glen Lake)

G5: Elk Rapids 1, Charlevoix 0

(Elk Rapids advances to Regional 16)

 

——————————