Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Softball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA softball districts

By: Ben Rowden, May 28, 2019, 4:30 pm

MHSAA 2019 SOFTBALL DISTRICT PAIRINGS

DIVISION 1 

District 1 

(at Traverse City Central)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Traverse City Central 9, Traverse City West 8

G2: Alpena 13, Gaylord 1 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: Alpena 10, Traverse City Central 8

(Alpena advances to Softball Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 2

(at Midland Dow)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Midland 9, Midland Dow 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Bay City Western 9, Midland 0

G3: Bay City Central 8, Mt. Pleasant 0

District finals

(Monday, June 3)

G4: Bay City Western 9, Bay City Central 1

(Bay City Western advances to Softball Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 3

(at Swartz Creek)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Flushing 1, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Swartz Creek 9, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Flushing 13, Saginaw Heritage 4

District finals

G4: Swartz Creek 8, Flushing 7

(Swartz Creek advances to Softball Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 4

(at Lapeer)

Sunday, June 2

District semifinals

G1: Grand Blanc 9, Davison 0

District finals

G3: Grand Blanc 9, Lapeer 3

(Grand Blanc advances to Softball Regional 1)

 

—————

 

District 5

(at Grand Haven)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7, Holland West Ottawa 1

G2: Grand Haven 6, Holland 1

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G3: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1, Muskegon 0

Sunday, June 2

G4: Grand Haven 10, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

District finals

G5: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5, Grand Haven 2

(Muskegon Reeths-Puffer advances to Softball Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 6

(at Jenison)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Jenison 10, Byron Center 1

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Jenison 6, Grandville 2

G3: Hudsonville 13, Zeeland West 1

District finals

G4: Jenison 11, Hudsonville 6

(Jenison advances to Softball Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 7

(at Caledonia)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: East Kentwood 10, Grand Rapids Union 0

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Wyoming 17, East Grand Rapids 2

Monday, June 3

G3: Caledonia 11, East Kentwood 1

District finals

G4: Caledonia 15, Wyoming 1

(Caledonia advances to Softball Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 8

(at Grand Rapids Northview)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Rockford 11, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0 (6 inn.)

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Lowell 4, Grand Rapids Northview 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Rockford 19, Greenville 4

District finals

G4: Lowell 7, Rockford 1

(Lowell advances to Softball Regional 2)

 

—————

 

District 9

(at Mattawan)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Mattawan 3, Kalamazoo Central 0

G2: Portage Northern 10, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Mattawan 8, Portage Central 3

G4: St. Joseph 12, Portage Northern 2 (5 inn.)

District finals

G5: St. Joseph 6, Mattawan 4

(St. Joseph advances to Softball Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 10

(at Battle Creek Lakeview)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Richland Gull Lake 15, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2:Richland Gull Lake 18, Battle Creek Central 0

G3: Holt 3, Jackson 2

District finals

G4: Richland Gull Lake 6, Holt 0

(Richland Gull Lake advances to Softball Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 11

(at East Lansing)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Okemos 13, East Lansing 6

G2: Grand Ledge 3, DeWitt 0

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G3: Okemos 22, Lansing Everett 4

Monday, June 3

G4: Grand Ledge 14, Lansing Waverly 1

District finals

G5: Grand Ledge 11, Okemos 1

(Grand Ledge advances to Softball Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 12

(at Ann Arbor Skyline)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brighton 11, Pinckney 0

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Ann Arbor Skyline 4, Brighton 1

Monday, June 3

G3: Howell 10, Dexter 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Howell 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

(Howell advances to Softball Regional 3)

 

—————

 

District 13

(at Saline)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Saline 13, Ann Arbor Huron 2

G2: Ypsilanti Lincoln 15, Ypsilanti Community 0 (3 inn.)

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G3: Ann Arbor Pioneer 3, Saline 2

Monday, June 3

G4: Belleville 7, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2

District finals

G5: Belleville 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

(Belleville advances to Softball Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 14

(at Temperance Bedford)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Gibraltar Carlson 5, Temperance Bedford 2

G2: Monroe 11, Southgate Anderson 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Gibraltar Carlson 3, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2 (8 inn.)

G4: Monroe 10, Brownstown Woodhaven 3

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Gibraltar Carlson 3, Monroe 2

(Gibraltar Carlson advances to Softball Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 15

(at Lincoln Park)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Allen Park 10, Taylor 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Allen Park 10, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0 (5 inn.)

G3: Melvindale 10, Lincoln Park 0 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Allen Park 10, Melvindale 0 (6 inn.)

(Allen Park advances to Softball Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 16

(at Plymouth)

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G1: Canton 5, Salem 0

Sunday, June 2

G2: Plymouth 15, Westland John Glenn 0

District finals

G3: Canton 9, Plymouth 5

(Canton advances to Softball Regional 4)

 

—————

 

District 17

(at Dearborn)

Pre-district

Tuesday, May 28

G1: Livonia Churchill 12, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Livonia Churchill 6, Livonia Franklin 5

G3: Garden City 10, Dearborn 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Garden City 11, Livonia Churchill 1 (5 inn.)

(Garden City advances to Softball Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 18

(at Clark Park)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Cass Tech 1, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

G2: Detroit Western International 15, Dearborn Fordson 0

District finals

G3: Detroit Western International 17, Detroit Cass Tech 2

(Detroit Western International advances to Softball Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 19

(at Detroit U of D Mercy)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Renaissance 22, Southfield A&T 4

G2: Redford Thurston 17, Oak Park 2 (3 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Detroit Renaissance 22, Redford Thurston 3

(Detroit Renaissance advances to Softball Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 20

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Grosse Pointe North 13, Grosse Pointe South 3 (5 inn.)

District finals

G2: Grosse Pointe North 15, Eastpointe 0 (3 inn.)

(Grosse Pointe North advances to Softball Regional 5)

 

—————

 

District 21

(at Fraser)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13, Roseville 0 (5 inn.)

G2: St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 8, Fraser 7

District finals

G3: St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

(St. Clair Shores Lake Shore advances to Softball Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 22

(at Warren Regina)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Warren Regina 9, Warren Mott 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Warren Cousino 10, Sterling Heights 0 (5 inn.)

G3: Warren Regina 14, Warren Woods Tower 0 (5 inn.)

Sunday, June 2

District finals

G4: Warren Regina 11, Warren Cousino 2 (8 inn.)

(Warren Regina advances to Softball Regional 6)

—————

 

District 23

(at Macomb Dakota)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 10, Utica Ford 1

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Macomb Dakota 6, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 2

G3: Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 8, Sterling Heights Stevenson 3

District finals

G4: Macomb Dakota 3, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

(Macomb Dakota advances to Softball Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 24

(at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 6, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 5

G2: Port Huron Northern 1, Port Huron 0

District finals

G3: Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 4, Port Huron Northern 1

(Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse advances to Softball Regional 6)

 

—————

 

District 25

(at Royal Oak)

Friday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Birmingham Groves 9, Bloomfield Hills 6

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Birmingham Groves 10, Birmingham Seaholm 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Royal Oak 3, Berkley 2

District finals

G4: Birmingham Groves 3, Royal Oak 2

(Birmingham Groves advances to Softball Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 26

(at Troy Athens)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Auburn Hills Avondale 19, Troy 2

G2: Utica 9, Troy Athens 4

District finals

G3: Utica 9, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

(Utica advances to Softball Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 27

(at Rochester)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Rochester 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Rochester Adams 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5

G3: Romeo 10, Utica Eisenhower 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Rochester Adams 7, Romeo 6

(Rochester Adams advances to Softball Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 28

(at Oxford)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lake Orion 15, Waterford Mott 0

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Lake Orion 7, Oxford 3

Monday, June 3

G3: Clarkston15, Waterford Kettering 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G4: Clarkston 11, Lake Orion 0 (5 inn.)

(Clarkston advances to Softball Regional 7)

 

—————

 

District 29

(at Walled Lake Northern)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: White Lake Lakeland  14, Walled Lake Central 4

G2: Walled Lake Northern 9, Walled Lake Western 1

District finals

G3: White Lake Lakeland 8, Walled Lake Northern 4

(White Lake Lakeland advances to Softball Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 30

(at Farmington)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: North Farmington 9, Farmington Hills Mercy 8

G2: Farmington 11, West Bloomfield 1

District finals

G3: Farmington 8, North Farmington 4

(Farmington advances to Softball Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 31

(at South Lyon East)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Northville 6, Novi 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: South Lyon 1, Northville 0

G3: South Lyon East 10, Livonia Stevenson 4

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: South Lyon East 8, South Lyon 4

(South Lyon East advances to Softball Regional 8)

 

—————

 

District 32

(at Hartland)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Hartland, 10, Holly 0

G2: Milford 10, Fenton 8

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Hartland 12, Milford 2

(Hartland advances to Softball Regional 8)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 2

District 33

(at Escanaba)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Petoskey 9, Marquette 2

G2: Escanaba 7, Cheboygan 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Petoskey 10, Sault Ste. Marie 2

G4: Escanaba 6, Kingsford 0 

District finals

G5: Escanaba 7, Petoskey 1

(Escanaba advances to Softball Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 34

(at Cadillac)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Gladwin 11, Benzie Central 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Reed City 3, Gladwin 1

G3: Ogemaw Heights 7, Cadillac 2

District finals

G4: Ogemaw Heights 11, Reed City 1

(Ogemaw Heights advances to Softball Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 35

(at Muskegon Oakridge)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Muskegon Oakridge 15, Ludington 0 (3 inn.)

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Muskegon Oakridge 11, Whitehall 0 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Muskegon Orchard View 12, Fremont 2

District finals

G4: Muskegon Oakridge 12, Muskegon Orchard View 0 (5 inn.)

(Muskegon Oakridge advances to Softball Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 36

(at Big Rapids)

Wednesday, May 29

Pre-district

G1: Grant at Big Rapids, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Cedar Springs 14, Grant 2

G3: Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Howard City Tri-County 3

District finals

G4: Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Cedar Springs 7

(Remus Chippewa Hills advances to Softball Regional 9)

 

—————

 

District 37

(at Bay City John Glenn)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Freeland 10, Midland Bullock Creek 3

G2: Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 1

District finals

G3: Freeland 6, Essexville Garber 1

(Freeland advances to Softball Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 38

(at Saginaw Swan Valley)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Bridgeport 18, Saginaw 3 (3 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Carrollton 26, Bridgeport 4 (3 inn.)

G3: Frankenmuth 7, Swan Valley 6 (8 inn.)

District finals

G4: Frankenmuth 11, Carrollton 1 (5 inn.)

(Frankenmuth advances to Softball Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 39

(at Mt. Morris)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Flint Kearsley 18, Mt. Morris 1

District semifinals

Saturday, June 1

G2: Flint Kearsley 10, Flint Powers 6

Monday, June 3

G3: Clio 6, Birch Run 1

District finals

G4: Flint Kearsley 10, Clio 2

(Flint Kearsley advances to Softball Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 40

(at St. Johns)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Owosso 13, St. Johns 0

Monday, June 3

G2: Alma 1, Corunna 0

District finals

G3: Alma 1, Owosso 0

(Alma advances to Softball Regional 10)

 

—————

 

District 41

(at Sparta)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Comstock Park 9, Sparta 5

G2: Spring Lake 10, Fruitport 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10, Comstock Park 2 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G4: Spring Lake 2, Coopersville 0

District finals

G5: Spring Lake 10, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5

(Spring Lake advances to Softball Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 42

(at Holland Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Zeeland East 0

G2: Allendale 11, Hamilton 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Grand Rapids West Catholic 10, Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 (8 inn.)

G4: Allendale 17, Holland Christian 0 (4 inn.)

District finals

G5: Allendale 14, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

(Allendale advances to Softball Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 43

(at Grand Rapids Christian)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Wyoming Kelloggsville 4

G2: Grand Rapids Christian 10, Wyoming Lee 0 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0 (5 inn.)

G4: Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Grand Rapids Christian 5 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Grand Rapids South Christian 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 (8 inn.

(Grand Rapids South Christian advances to Softball Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 44

(at Ionia)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Portland 5, Lake Odessa Lakewood 3

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Portland 9, Ionia 4

G3: Belding 20, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1

District finals

G4: Portland 10, Belding 2

(Portland advances to Softball Regional 11)

 

—————

 

District 45

(at South Haven)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Dowagiac 16, Benton Harbor 0

G2: Stevensville Lakeshore 2, Edwardsburg 0

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G3: South Haven 4, Dowagiac 2

G4: Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Niles 2

District finals

G5: Stevensville Lakeshore 3, South Haven 1

(Stevensville Lakeshore advances to Softball Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 46

(at Plainwell)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Sturgis 11, Plainwell 10

G2: Three Rivers 20, Paw Paw 10 (6 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Otsego 11, Sturgis 3 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G4: Vicksburg 10, Three Rivers 0 (6 inn.)

District finals

G5: Vicksburg 10, Otsego 3

(Vicksburg advances to Softball Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 47

(at Hopkins)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 16, Hastings 1 (3 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11, Hopkins 1

Monday, June 3

G3: Wayland Union 10, Allegan 0

District finals

G4: Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11, Wayland Union 5

(Middleville Thornapple Kellogg advances to Softball Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 48

(at Coldwater)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Olivet 8, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Olivet 7, Marshall 2

G3: Coldwater 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

District finals

G4: Olivet 7, Coldwater 6

(Olivet advances to Softball Regional 12)

 

—————

 

District 49

(at Eaton Rapids)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Eaton Rapids 12, Lansing Catholic 0

G2: Charlotte 8, Lansing Sexton 5

District finals

G3: Eaton Rapids 16, Charlotte 0 (5 inn.)

(Eaton Rapids advances to Softball Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 50

(at Parma Western)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Jackson Northwest 5, Tecumseh 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Chelsea 9, Adrian 1

Monday, June 3

G3: Jackson Northwest 4, Parma Western 0

District finals

G4: Chelsea 4, Jackson Northwest 1

(Chelsea advances to Softball Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 51

(at Mason)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Fowlerville 3, Haslett 2

G2: Mason 14, Williamston 0

District finals

G3: Fowlerville 4, Mason 3

(Fowlerville advances to Softball Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 52

(at Lake Fenton)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Goodrich 9, Ortonville Brandon 0

Monday, June 3

G2: Linden 5, Lake Fenton 4 (8 inn.)

District finals

G3: Linden 6, Goodrich 2

(Linden advances to Softball Regional 13)

 

—————

 

District 53

(at Carleton Airport)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Milan 9, Monroe Jefferson 2

G2: Ida 4, Carleton Airport 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Ida 3, Milan 1

(Ida advances to Softball Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 54

(at Flat Rock)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Flat Rock 12, Riverview 2

G2: Trenton 7, Grosse Ile 1

District finals

G3: Flat Rock 3, Trenton 0

(Flat Rock advances to Softball Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 55

(at Romulus Summit Academy North)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 13, Romulus 2

G2: New Boston Huron 21, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

Tuesday, June 4

District finals

G3: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard vs. New Boston Huron, 4:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Softball Regional 14)

 

 

—————

 

District 56

(at Dearborn Heights Annapolis)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: River Rouge 20, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8, River Rouge 2

G3: Dearborn Divine Child 1, Dearborn Henry Ford 0

District finals

G4: Dearborn Divine Child 11, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

(Dearborn Divine Child advances to Softball Regional 14)

 

—————

 

District 57

(at Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy)

Friday, May 31

District finals

G1: Detroit Cesar Chavez 19, Detroit Cody 17

(Detroit Cesar Chavez advances to Softball Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 58

(at Livonia Clarenceville)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Redford Union 1, Detroit Mumford 0

District finals

G2: Livonia Clarenceville 14, Redford Union 2 (5 inn.)

(Livonia Clarenceville advances to Softball Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 59

(at Warren Lincoln)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Warren Fitzgerald 19, Warren Lincoln 8

Monday, June 3

G2: Ferndale 12, Hazel Park 6

District finals

G3: Ferndale 10, Warren Fitzgerald 3

(Ferndale advances to Softball Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 60

(at Harper Woods)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 28, Harper Woods 2

G2: St. Clair Shores South Lake 11, Detroit Denby 1

District finals

G3: St. Clair Shores South Lake 12, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 6

(St. Clair Shores South Lake advances to Softball Regional 15)

 

—————

 

District 61

(at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Bloomfield Hills Marian 3

G2: Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0 (3 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, Detroit Country Day 6 (9 inn.)

(Pontiac Notre Dame Prep advances to Softball Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 62

(at Madison Heights Lamphere)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Macomb Lutheran North 6, Center Line 3

G2: Clawson 4, Madison Heights Lamphere 3 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Macomb Lutheran North 20, Clawson 5

(Macomb Lutheran North advances to Softball Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 63

(at Armada)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Richmond 12, Armada 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Marysville 7, Richmond 2

G3: St. Clair 13, Algonac 11

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Marysville 6, St. Clair 5

(Marysville advances to Softball Regional 16)

 

—————

 

District 64

(at Imlay City)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: North Branch 5, Imlay City 1

Monday, June 3

G2: Yale vs. Croswell-Lexington, noon

District finals

G3: North Branch 9, Croswell-Lexington 1

(North Branch advances to Softball Regional 16)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 3

District 65

(at Ishpeming Westwood)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Negaunee 5, Ishpeming Westwood 1

G2: Calumet 17, Houghton 9 

District finals

G3: Negaunee 8, Calumet 0

(Negaunee advances to Softball Regional 17)

 

—————

 

District 66

(at Gladstone)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Iron Mountain 10, Menominee 3

G2: Gladstone 1, Manistique 0

District finals

G3: Gladstone 6, Iron Mountain 2

(Gladstone advances to Softball Regional 17)

 

—————

 

District 67

(at Boyne City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Boyne City 6, Mancelona 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Boyne City 21, Harbor Springs 1

G3: Charlevoix 23, Elk Rapids 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G4: Boyne City 11, Charlevoix 6

(Boyne City advances to Softball Regional 17)

 

—————

 

District 68

(at Traverse City St. Francis)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Grayling at Traverse City St. Francis, inc.

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Traverse City St. Francis 5, Grand Traverse Academy 4

G3: Kingsley 12, Kalkaska 2

District finals

G4: Kingsley 9, Traverse City St. Francis 3

(Kingsley advances to Softball Regional 17)

 

—————

 

District 69

(at Manistee)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hesperia 13, Shelby 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Hesperia 13, Hart 1 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Mason County Central 3, Manistee 2

District finals

G4: Hesperia 13, Mason County Central 7

(Hesperia advances to Softball Regional 18)

 

—————

 

District 70

(at Lake City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Manton vs. McBain, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: McBain 20, Lake City 6

G3: LeRoy Pine River 10, Evart 0

District finals

G4: McBain 4, LeRoy Pine River 3

(McBain advances to Softball Regional 18)

 

—————

 

District 71

(at Houghton Lake)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Harrison 16, Houghton Lake 10

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Harrison 7, Roscommon 6

G3: Clare 11, Farwell 3

District finals

G4: Clare 3, Harrison 0

(Clare advances to Softball Regional 18)

 

—————

 

District 72

(at Beaverton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Standish-Sterling 1, Pinconning 0

G2: Beaverton 11, Oscoda 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Standish-Sterling 10, Tawas 0 (6 inn.)

G4: Sanford Meridian 3, Beaverton 0

District finals

G5: Standish-Sterling 3, Sanford Meridian 1

(Standish-Sterling advances to Softball Regional 18)

 

—————

 

District 73

(at Kent City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Montague 13, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

G2: North Muskegon 16, Ravenna 12

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Montague 7, Newaygo 0 (6 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G4: Kent City 7, North Muskegon 2

District finals

G5: Kent City 20, Montague 10

(Kent City advances to Softball Regional 19)

 

—————

 

District 74

(at Shepherd)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Ithaca 8, Morley Stanwood 0

G2: St. Louis 17, Lakeview 0 (3 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G3: Stanton Central Montcalm 2, Ithaca 0

G4: Shepherd 8, St. Louis 3

District finals

G5: Shepherd 1, Stanton Central Montcalm 0

(Shepherd advances to Softball Regional 19)

 

—————

 

District 75

(at Saugatuck)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 8, Saugatuck 2

Monday, June 3

G2: Grandville Calvin Christian 15, Fennville 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: Grandville Calvin Christian 3. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

(Grandville Calvin Christian advances to Softball Regional 19)

 

—————

 

District 76

(at Laingsburg)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Perry 3, Ovid-Elsie 1

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Laingsburg 16, Perry 3

G4: Bath 1, Pewamo-Westphalia 0

Monday, June 3

District finals

G5: Laingsburg 14, Bath 9

(Laingsburg advances to Softball Regional 19)

 

—————

 

District 77

(at Bloomingdale)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Coloma 3, Hartford 2

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G2: Bloomingdale vs. Coloma, 11 a.m.

G3: Bangor vs. Watervliet, 1 p.m.

District finals

G4: Coloma 2, Watervliet 0

(Coloma advances to Softball Regional 20)

 

—————

 

District 78

(at Constantine)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Buchanan 6, Berrien Springs 4

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Centreville 13, Buchanan 2

G3: Constantine 8, Niles Brandywine 2

District finals

G4: Centreville 14, Constantine 2

(Centreville advances to Softball Regional 20)

 

—————

 

District 79

(at Lawton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lawton 9, Kalamazoo Hackett 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Schoolcraft 10, Comstock 0 (5 inn.)

G3: Parchment 13, Lawton 1

District finals

G4: Schoolcraft 9, Parchment 3

(Schoolcraft advances to Softball Regional 20)

 

—————

 

District 80

(at Union City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Vermontville Maple Valley 3, Galesburg-Augusta 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Union City 14, Vermontville Maple Valley 2

G3: Delton Kellogg 8, Bronson 4

District finals

G4: Delton Kellogg 10, Union City 0

(Delton Kellogg advances to Softball Regional 20)

 

—————

 

District 81

(at Hanover-Horton)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hillsdale 4, Hanover-Horton 2

G2: Quincy 12, Springport 2 (6 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Homer 3, Hillsdale 2

G4: Quincy 4, Jonesville 3 (11 inn.)

District finals

G5: Quincy 14, Homer 3 (6 inn.)

(Quincy advances to Softball Regional 21)

 

—————

 

District 82

(at Stockbridge)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Michigan Center 2, Jackson Lumen Chrisiti 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Michigan Center 5, Leslie 1

G3: Stockbridge 12, Vandercook Lake 9

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Michigan Center 9, Stockbridge 4

(Michigan Center advances to Softball Regional 21)

 

—————

 

District 83

(at Manchester)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Napoleon 9, Brooklyn Columbia Central 4

G2: Grass Lake 10, Onsted 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G3: Clinton 12, Napoleon 5

Monday, June 3

G4: Manchester vs. Grass Lake, 1 p.m.

District finals

G5: Clinton 10, Manchester 2

(Clinton advances to Softball Regional 21)

 

—————

 

District 84

(at Erie-Mason)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Adrian Madison 7, Erie-Mason 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Monroe St. Mary CC 4, Adrian Madison 1

G3: Dundee 13, Blissfield 1 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G4: Dundee 4, Monroe St. Mary CC 1

(Dundee advances to Softball Regional 21)

 

—————

 

District 85

(at Ann Arbor Greenhills

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Whitmore Lake 17, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Tuesday, June 4

(at Concordia Univ.)

District finals

G2: Wixom St. Catherine vs. Whitmore Lake, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Softball Regional 22)

 

—————

 

District 86

(at Allen Park Cabrini)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Riverview Gabriel Richard 15, Ecorse 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G2: Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, Allen Park Cabrini 3 (9 inn.)

(Riverview Gabriel Richard advances to Softball Regional 22)

 

—————

 

District 87

(at Detroit Cristo Rey) 

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Voyageur, 1, Detroit West Side Academy 0

G2: Detroit Cristo Rey 23, Detroit Edison PSA 2

District finals

G3: Detroit Cristo Rey 1, Detroit Voyageur 0

(Detroit Cristo Rey advances to Softball Regional 22)

 

—————

 

District 88

(at Detroit Henry Ford)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Central 1, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

District finals

G2: Detroit Henry Ford 21, Detroit Central 8

(Detroit Henry Ford advances to Softball Regional 22)

 

—————

 

District 89

(at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Detroit Henry Ford Academy 23, Madison Heights Madison 8

G2: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1, Detroit Pershing 0

District finals

G3: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 17, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 0

(Madison Heights Bishop Foley advances to Softball Regional 23)

 

—————

 

District 90

(at Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: New Haven 9, Clinton Twp. Clintondale 0

G2: Marine City 12, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

District finals

G3: Marine City 10, New Haven 0

(Marine City advances to Softball Regional 23)

 

—————

 

District 91

(at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Almont 16, Memphis 2

G2: Capac 18, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 5 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Almont 5, Capac 4

(Almont advances to Softball Regional 23)

 

—————

 

District 92

(at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Bad Axe 11, Sandusky 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 7, Bad Axe 0

G3: Cass City 7, Brown City 4

District finals

G4: Cass City 10, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

(Cass City advances to Softball Regional 23)

 

—————

 

District 93

(at Burton Bendle)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Otisville LakeVille Memorial 18, Burton Atherton 1 (3 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G2: Burton Bendle 10, Burton Bentley 0 (4 inn.)

District finals

G3: Burton Bendle 10, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 1

(Burton Bendle advances to Softball Regional 24)

 

—————

 

District 94

(at Millington)

Monday, June 3

District semifinals

G1: Millington 9, Vassar 0

G2: Reese 9, Caro 4

District finals

G3: Millington 11, Reese 0 (5 inn.)

(Millington advances to Softball Regional 24)

 

—————

 

District 95

(at Chesaning)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Chesaning 6, Hemlock 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Chesaning 3, St. Charles 1

Monday, June 3

G3: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14, Montrose 0

District finals

G4: Chesaning 10, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

(Winner advances to Softball Regional 24)

 

—————

 

District 96

(at Durand)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: New Lothrop 14, Durand 4 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

District finals

G2: Byron 4, New Lothrop 1

(Byron advances to Softball Regional 24)

 

——————————

 

DIVISION 4

District 97

(at Ironwood)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hancock 10, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Hancock 15, Wakefield-Marenisco 0

G3: Ironwood 18, Painesdale-Jeffers 7

District finals

G4: Hancock 8, Ironwood 4

(Hancock advances to Softball Regional 25)

 

—————

 

District 98

(at L’Anse)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: L’Anse 10, Gwinn 0

G2: Ishpeming 7, Eben Junction Superior Central 4

District finals

G3: L’Anse 12, Ishpeming 2

(L’Anse advances to Softball Regional 25)

 

—————

 

District 99

(at Rapid River)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Bark River-Harris 9, Rapid River 3

G2: Norway 17, Stephenson 2

District finals

G3: Bark River-Harris 10, Norway 0 (5 inn.)

(Bark River-Harris advances to Softball Regional 25)

 

—————

 

District 100

(at Rudyard)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Rudyard 15, Pickford 0 (4 inn.)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Rudyard 16, Munising 0 (4 inn.)

G3: Newberry 20, Brimley 7 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Rudyard 11, Newberry 4

(Rudyard advances to Softball Regional 25)

 

—————

 

District 101

(at St. Ignace)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: St. Ignace 11, Mackinaw City 1 (5 inn.)

G2: Pellston 17, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 2 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: St. Ignace 9, Pellston 4

(St. Ignace advances to Softball Regional 26)

 

—————

 

District 102

(at Ellsworth)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Bellaire 13, Ellsworth 3 (5 inn.)

G3: East Jordan 4, Central Lake 1

District finals

G4: East Jordan 15, Bellaire 5 (6 inn.)

(East Jordan advances to Softball Regional 26)

 

—————

 

District 103

(at Gaylord St. Mary)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Indian River Inland Lakes 6, Gaylord St. Mary 1

G2: Onaway 18, Wolverine 0

District finals

G3: Onaway 7, Indian River Inland Lakes 6

(Onaway advances to Softball Regional 26)

 

—————

 

District 104

(at Atlanta)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Hillman 6, Posen 5

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Hillman 5, Atlanta 0

G3: Rogers City 1, Johannesburg-Lewiston 0

District finals

G4: Rogers City 9, Hillman 2

(Rogers City advances to Softball Regional 26)

 

—————

 

District 105

(at Frankfort)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Maple City Glen Lake 3, Suttons Bay 2

G2: Frankfort 7, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 0

District finals

G3: Frankfort 8, Maple City Glen Lake 4

(Frankfort advances to Softball Regional 27)

 

—————

 

District 106

(at Bear Lake)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Brethren 21, Mason County Eastern 10 (5 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Bear Lake 15, Brethren 3

G3: Onekama 21, Manistee Catholic Central 0

District finals

G4: Onekama 1, Bear Lake 0

(Onekama advances to Softball Regional 27)

 

—————

 

District 107

(at Marion)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Mesick 6, Fife Lake Forest Area 5

District finals

G2: Marion 9, Mesick 3

(Marion advances to Softball Regional 27)

 

—————

 

District 108

(at Big Rapids Crossroads Academy)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Pentwater at Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, inc.

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Petnwater 15, Walkerville 0 (3 inn.)

G3: Holton 11, White Cloud 1 (6 inn.)

District finals

G4: Holton 9, Pentwater 2 

(Holton advances to Softball Regional 27)

 

—————

 

District 109

(at Beal City)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Beal City 8, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Beal City 19, Vestaburg 7 (5 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Coleman 18, Blanchard Montabella 0

District finals

G4: Coleman 7, Beal City 2

(Coleman advances to Softball Regional 28)

 

—————

 

District 110

(at Carson City-Crystal)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Breckenridge 18, Ashley 0 (3 inn.)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Breckenridge 6, Carson City-Crystal 0

Monday, June 3

G3: Fulton 13, Merrill 6

District finals

G4: Breckenridge 1, Fulton 0

(Breckenridge advances to Softball Regional 28)

 

—————

 

District 111

(at Martin)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Martin 11, Bellevue 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Fowler 16, Martin 0 (4 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Saranac 10, Portland St. Patrick 6

District finals

G4: Fowler 7, Saranac 0

(Fowler advances to Softball Regional 28)

 

—————

 

District 112

(at Potterville)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Morrice 10, Dansville 6

G2: Potterville 9, Webberville 6

Monday, June 3

District finals

G3: Potterville 11, Morrice 10

(Potterville advances to Softball Regional 28)

 

—————

 

District 113

(at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Three Oaks River Valley 13, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3

G3: Bridgman 15, New Buffalo 0

District finals

G4: Three Oaks River Valley 2, Bridgman 0

(Three Oaks River Valley advances to Softball Regional 29)

 

—————

 

District 114

(at Decatur)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Lawrence 9, Cassopolis 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Lawrence 18, Eau Claire 0 (3 inn.)

G3: Decatur 16, Gobles 7 (9 inn.)

District finals

G4: Lawrence 6, Decatur 4

(Lawrence advances to Softball Regional 29)

 

—————

 

District 115

(at Marcellus)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Kalamazoo Christian 11, Marcellus 0

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Kalamazoo Christian 6, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 1

G3: Mendon 18, White Pigeon 2

District finals

G4: Kalamazoo Christian 7, White Pigeon 1

(Kalamazoo Christian advances to Softball Regional 29)

 

—————

 

District 116

(at Colon)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Athens 11, Burr Oak 1 (6 inn.)

G2: Colon 8, Climax-Scotts 5

District finals

G3: Colon 11, Athens 1

(Colon advances to Softball Regional 29)

 

—————

 

District 117

(at East Jackson)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Concord 11, Litchfield 10

G2: East Jackson 15, Tekonsha 0 (3 inn.)

District finals

G3: East Jackson 11, Concord 1

(East Jackson advances to Softball Regional 30)

 

—————

 

District 118

(at Camden-Frontier)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: North Adams-Jerome 9, Reading 7

G2: Camden-Frontier 13, Pittsford 3

District finals

G3: North Adams-Jerome 8, Camden-Frontier 6

(North Adams-Jerome advances to Softball Regional 30)

 

—————

 

District 119

(at Morenci)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Hudson 5, Addison 1

G2: Morenci 18, Waldron 2

District finals

G3: Hudson 15, Morenci 0 (4 inn.)

(Hudson advances to Softball Regional 30)

 

—————

 

District 120

(at Petersburg-Summerfield)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Sand Creek 15, Britton Deerfield 2 (5 inn.)

G2: Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12, Petersburg-Summerfield 2 (6 inn.)

District finals

G3: Sand Creek 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2 (11 inn.)

(Sand Creek advances to Softball Regional 30)

 

—————

 

District 121

(at Huron Valley Lutheran)

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G1: Plymouth Christian 15, Taylor Trillium 0 (4 inn.)

G2: Westland Huron Valley 13, Lutheran Westland 1 (5 inn.)

District finals

G3: Plymouth Christian 7, Westland Huron Valley 2 (5 inn.)

(Plymouth Christian advances to Softball Regional 31)

 

—————

 

District 122

(at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Academy of the Americas 10, Detroit Southeastern 0 (1 inn.)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 14, Academy of the Americas 0 (5 inn.)

G3: Melvindale ABT 7, Hope of Detroit 0

District finals

G4: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 17, Melvindale ABT 0 (3 inn.)

(Allen Park Inter-City Baptist advances to Softball Regional 31)

 

—————

 

District 123

(at Southfield Christian)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Southfield Christian 13, Novi Christian Academy 2

District finals

G2: Royal Oak Shrine 11, Southfield Christian 3

(Royal Oak Shrine advances to Softball Regional 31)

 

—————

 

District 124

(at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Dryden 11, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2

Saturday, June 1

District semifinals

G2: Dryden 8, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 7 (8 inn.)

Monday, June 3

G3: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 13, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2 (5 inn.)

District finals

G4: Dryden 8, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4

(Dryden advances to Softball Regional 31)

 

—————

 

District 125

(at Mio)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Mio 9, Hale 2

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Mio 7, Lincoln Alcona 6

G3: AuGres-Sims 8, Whittemore-Prescott 5

District finals

G4: Mio 5, AuGres-Sims 4 (10 inn.)

(Mio advances to Softball Regional 32)

 

—————

 

District 126

(at Bay City All Saints)

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G1: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary10, Mayville 0

G2: Genesee 15, Flint Beecher 5

District finals

G3: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 21, Genesee 3

(Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary advances to Softball Regional 32)

 

—————

 

District 127

(at Unionville-Sebewaing Area)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Owendale-Gagetown 2, Harbor Beach 0

G2: Ubly 15, Caseville 0

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G3: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 17, Owendale-Gagetown 0

G4: Ubly 18, Kinde-North Huron 1

District finals

G3: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 6, Ubly 0

(Unionville-Sebewaing Area advances to Softball Regional 32)

 

—————

 

District 128

(at Peck)

Tuesday, May 28

Pre-district

G1: Kingston 3, Marlette 2

Friday, May 31

District semifinals

G2: Kingston 12, Peck 2

G3: Deckerville 21, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 2

District finals

G4: Kingston 12, Deckerville 0

(Kingston advances to Softball Regional 32)