Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Softball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA softball quarterfinals, semifinals and finals

By: State Champs! Network, June 10, 2019, 12:00 pm

QUARTERFINALS 

(all games Tuesday, June 11)

———

[CLICK HERE to look back on softball regional pairings.]

[CLICK HERE to look back on softball district pairings.]

[CLICK HERE to look back on softball postseason predictions.]

———

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinal 1

(at Central Michigan University)

Lowell vs. Bay City Western, 1 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 1)

 

Quarterfinal 2

(at Chelsea Softball Stadium)

Howell vs. Canton, 3 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 2)

 

Quarterfinal 3

(at Wayne State University)

Garden City vs. Warren Regina, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 1)

 

Quarterfinal 4

(at Novi)

Clarkston vs. Hartland, 3 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 2)

 

———

 

DIVISION 2

Quarterfinal 5

(at Central Michigan University)

Escanaba vs. Freeland, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 3)

 

Quarterfinal 6

(at Battle Creek’s Bailey Park)

Spring Lake vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, 3:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 4)

 

Quarterfinal 7

(at Chelsea Softball Stadium)

Eaton Rapids vs. Ida, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 4)

 

Quarterfinal 8

(at Wayne State University)

St. Clair Shores South Lake vs North Branch, 2 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 3)

 

———

 

DIVISION 3

Quarterfinal 9

(at Gaylord)

Negaunee vs. Standish-Sterling, 5 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 6)

 

Quarterfinal 10

(at Hope College)

Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Schoolcraft, 4 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 5)

 

Quarterfinal 11

(at Novi)

Dundee vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard, 1 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 5)

 

Quarterfinal 12

(at Saginaw Valley State University)

Marine City vs. Millington, 3 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 6)

 

———

 

DIVISION 4

Quarterfinal 13

(at Petoskey)

Rudyard vs. Rogers City, 2 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 7)

 

Quarterfinal 14

(at Hope College)

Holton vs. Coleman, 2 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 8)

 

Quarterfinal 15

(at Battle Creek’s Bailey Park)

Kalamazoo Christian vs. Hudson, 6:30 p.m.

(Winner advances to Semifinal 8)

 

Quarterfinal 16

(at Saginaw Valley State University)

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist vs. Unionville-Sebewaing Area, noon

(Winner advances to Semifinal 7)