Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Southeastern Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

By: , March 19, 2020, 6:21 pm

Southeastern Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

RED DIVISION

Trevor Arico, Sr., Saline

Kabir Bergin, Sr., Ann Arbor Skyline

Chris Clayton, Jr., Ann Arbor Skyline

Tyson Edmondson, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron

Matt Kohler, Sr., Temperance Bedford

Julian Lewis, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron

Mike Robinson, Sr., Ann Arbor Huron

Devin Womack, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron

Mac VanRenterghen, Sr., Ann Arbor Pioneer

Griffin Yaklich, Sr., Saline

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Tyler Belskus, Sr., Saline; Jermaine Davis, Jr., Ann Arbor Skyline; Dinali DeLoach, Jr., Ann Arbor Skyline; Anthony Ferrari, Jr., Saline; Macail Fly, Sr., Ann Arbor Pioneer; Gabe Johnson, Sr., Monroe; Xander Middleton, Soph., Monroe; Koebe Moore, Sr., Ann Arbor Pioneer; Kingsley Perkins, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron; Brandon Rawls, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron; Rasheed Sampson, Jr., Ann Arbor Pioneer; Jack Williams, Jr., Ann Arbor Skyline

——————————

WHITE DIVISION

Emoni Bates, Soph., Ypsilanti Lincoln

Joe Francis, Soph., Adrian

Braelon Green, Fr., Ypsilanti Lincoln

Adam Hauser, Sr., Chelsea

Lucas Henderson, Jr., Ypsilanti Community

Marco Luchessi, Sr., Dexter

Dylan Reason, Jr., Pinckney

Damarion Samuels, Sr., Jackson

Ross Stofflet, Jr., Chelsea

DeCorion Temple, Soph., Ypsilanti Lincoln

———

HONORABLE MENTION

Cal Bavineau, Soph., Dexter; Davion Boleware, Sr., Jackson; Joe Bona, Sr., Pinckney; Owen Brown, Sr., Chelsea; Ryan Clary, Sr., Tecumseh; Sage Doan, Sr., Adrian; Aidan Dexter, Jr., Dexter; Lucas Hanifan, Soph., Chelsea; Luke Lovell, Jr., Pinckney; Tate Mackenzie, Sr., Ypsilanti Lincoln; Lance Maurer, Jr., Ypsilanti Community; Trey McGee, Sr., Ypsilanti Community; Colin Parachek, Jr., Dexter; Kevin Payne, Sr., Jackson; Cormac Phelan, Sr., Tecumseh.

——————————

To see all of the all-league lists we’ve compiled so far, CLICK HERE.