Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Softball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

The Michigan High School Softball Coaches Association 2019 all-state softball lists

By: , June 20, 2019, 3:30 pm

DIVISION 1 FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE

Name, School, Position

Tessa Nuss, Lake Orion, OF

AJ Militello, Howell, OF

Kelsey Zampa, Hartland, OF

LaNya Bates, Grand Blanc, OF

Ellie Sieler, Monroe, OF

Kaelyn Stafford, Grand Haven, OF

Allisa DiPrima, Walled Lake Northern, OF

Sierra Kersten, Clarkston, SS

Jenna Kroll, Walled Lake Northern, SS

Erin Carter, Fenton, SS

Skylar Coberly, Bay City Central, SS

Avrey Wolverton, Howell, 1B

Abbey Tolmie, Clarkston, 1B

McKenzie Knight, Walled Lake Northern, 1B

Leah Munson, Warren Regina, 2B

Maddie Gillett, Howell, 2B

Ashleigh VanZytveld, Caledonia, 2B

Alexis Gills, Byron Center, 3B

Samantha Nagel, Hartland, 3B

Leah Wrubel, Mattawan, 3B

Hannah Cady, Clarkston, C

Courtney Farrish, St. Joseph, C

Kelsey Alexander, Saline, C

Megan Mann, Bay City Western, C

Maddie Duell, Mattawan, C

Lauren Esman, Gull Lake, P

Molly Carney, Howell, P

Brooke Nadolny, L’Anse Creuse, P

Marisa Muglia, Regina, P

Olivia Warrington, Clarkston, P

Rachel Everett, Hartland, P

Kendall Klochack, Grand Blanc, P

Adaline Ziehmer, Bay City Western, P

Katelyn Brannstrom, Portage Central, UT

Haley Bennett, Livonia Franklin, UT

—————

DIVISION 1 HONORABLE MENTION

Name, School, Position

Julia O’Halla, Grosse Pointe South, OF

Jenna Casey, Anchor Bay, OF

Kendra Cardoza, Mattawan, OF

Zole Willeke, Muskegon Mona Shores, OF

Mary Nash, Rochester Adams, OF

Sarah Budnick, Portage Northern, SS

Baby Hang, Grand Haven, SS

Maddie Springer, Howell, SS

Cayley Ebeling, Utica, SS

Brianne Hill, Detroit Renaissance, SS

Grace Nieto, Farmington Hills Mercy, SS

Samantha DiCiccco, MaComb Dakato, SS

Tauri Hintz, Bay City Western, 1B

Evelyn Blood, Jenison, 1B

Becca Cottrell, Portage Central, 1B

Abbie Funk, Alpena, 2B

Maggie Murphy, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2B

Bella Brass, Romeo, 2B

Chloe Allen, Oxford, 2B

Brooke Cowan, Hartland, 2B

Cynthia Galvan, L’Anse Creuse, 3B

Haley Gagnon, Plymouth, 3B

Jade Schultz, Alpena, 3B

Paige Kolinski, Eisenhower, C

Samantha Spicer, Monroe, C

Kendall Volpe, Grosse Pointe South, C

Kaycee Loehr, Walled Lake Northern, C

Alexis Bonk, South Lyon, P

Sarah Conley, Lake Orion, P

Emily Siler, Jenison, P

Sydni Uhlenberg, Allen Park, P

Sydney Spencer, Bay City Central, P

Alex Pace, Saline, UT

Kara Wolfbauer, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, UT

Rylan Dolan, Garden City, DP

——————————

DIVISION 2 FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE

Name, School, Position

Laney Mead, Stevensville Lakeshore, OF

Lexi Chaillier, Escanaba, OF

Haley Arsenault, Allendale, OF

Peyton Benjamin, Eaton Rapids, OF

Courtney Ture, Trenton, OF

Hayden Ruel, Muskegon Oakridge, OF

Emily Orlowski, Imlay City, OF

Kali Heivilin, Three Rivers, SS

Lily Beyer, Freeland, SS

Reese Ruhlman, North Branch, SS

Sierra Ciesielski, Stevensville Lakeshore, SS

Sophia Ward, Muskegon Oakridge, SS

Jenna Core, Spring Lake, 1B

Kelsey Diekman, Vicksburg, 1B

Nicole Kamin, Escanaba, 1B

Jada Bolhuis, Otsego, 2B

Kyra Acker, Eaton Rapids, 2B

Natalie Linebaugh, Portland, 2B

Cam Coonan, Freeland, 3B

Sydney Motylinski, Ida, 3B

Peighton Root, Chelsea, 3B

Jessica Garmen, Detroit Country Day, C

Molly Poole, Spring Lake, C

Maddie Vasquez, Chelsea, C

Gabi Salo, Escanaba, P

Grace Lehto, Eaton Rapids, P

Erin Shuboy, Richmond, P

Leah Vaughan, Spring Lake, P

Kayla Fessenden, Muskegon Oakridge, P

Maeson Schlaud, North Branch, P

Emily Coulter, Frankenmuth, UT

Faith Callahan, New Boston Huron, UT

Nikki Szost, Sparta, UT

Isabelle Easton, Flint Kearsley, DP

Samantha Kerr, Riverview, DP

—————

DIVISION 2 HONORABLE MENTION

Name, School, Position

Sydnee Liedel, Chelsea, OF

Broolkin Karwat, Frankenmuth, OF

Kaitlyn Cain, Marysville, OF

Addie Hudson, Monroe Jefferson, OF

Paige Thomson, Richmond, OF

Shea VanScoter, Richmond, SS

Jaiden Batyik, Tecumseh, SS

Jada Walton, Portland, SS

Emma Cessoni, Flat Rock, SS

Monica Meger, Tecumseh, 1B

Sam Slanger, Allendale, 1B

Claire Ouellette, Flint Kearsley, 1B

Isabella Ferranti, Richmond, 2B

Payton Smith, Clio, 2B

Maggie Thiel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 2B

Taylor Altergott, Niles, 2B

McKenna Friedt, Flint Powers, 3B

Skylin Robirds, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 3B

Jolene Kruskie, Marysville, 3B

Olivia Tanner, Lake Fenton, 3B

Halle Jennings, Muskegon Oakridge, C

Camille Wadley, Vicksburg, C

Jolie Groeneveld, Allendale, C

Nevaeh Ingram, Jackson Northwest, P

McKenzie Cleland, Carleton Airport, P

Kylie Bosch, Allendale, P

Sarah Kopp, Flat Rock, P

Ashley Pion, Edwardsburg, P

Morgan Stahl, Lake Odessa Lakewood, P

Gabrielle Maday, Detroit Country Day, P

Lauren Koenig, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, UT

Brooke Timm, Niles, UT

Cassidee White, Muskegon Orchard View, UT

Abi Wilcoxson, Parma Western, DP

——————————

DIVISION 3 FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE

Name, School, Position

Darrien Roberts, Millington, OF

Hannah Tackett, Dundee, OF

Molly Gerow, Beaverton, OF

Erica Barta, Chesaning, OF

Becca Daoust, Napoleon, OF

Leah Denome, Millington, OF

Rilee Szczesniak, Clinton, SS

Kara Mahoney, Laingsburg, SS

Greta L’esperance, Byron, SS

Mya Hall, Sanford Meridian, SS

Michaleigh Vallimont, Allen Park Cabrini, SS

Mia Morgan, Central Montcalm, 1B

Katie Parker, Schoolcraft, 1B

Kayla Moore, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 1B

Lexi Holtz, Adrian Madison, 1B

Madison Thompson, Reese, 1B

Payton Hernandez, Clinton, 2B

Mady Pahl, Beaverton, 2B

Ali LaFountain, Dundee, 2B

Joanna Larsen, Centreville, 3B

Brooklyn Verbeek, Calvin Christian, 3B

Hannah Rabideau, Millington, 3B

Elisse Omey, Napoleon, 3B

Sydney Bishop, Millington, C

Lillian Vallimont, Allen Park Cabrini, C

Libbi Fair, Clinton, C

Taylor Trudeau, Gladstone, C

Jaeden Blades, Centreville, C

Gabrielle Sherman, Millington, P

McKenna Schmidt, Dundee, P

Mackenzie Noah, Allen Park Cabrini, P

Lakin Fryzel, Standish-Sterling, P

Megan Koenigshof, Coloma, P

Taylor Gross, Chesaning, P

Ashley Roper, Standish-Sterling, UT

DIVISION 3 HONORABLE MENTION

Name, School, Position

Megan Neubecker, Coloma, OF

Olivia Green, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, OF

Mackelle Thompson, Ithaca, OF

Hannah Soloman, Charlevoix, OF

Kenleigh West-Wing, Centreville, OF

Danielle Blyly, Schoolcraft, OF

Laiken Ex, Standish-Sterling, OF

Elizabeth Coon, Chesaning, OF

Vanessa Krombeen, Calvin Christian, SS

Sydney Herioux, Gladstone, SS

Melanie Moore, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, SS

Madeline Yanoski, Pinconning, SS

Laura Teunion-Smith, Adrian Madison, SS

Delaney Peyok, Reese, SS

Taelor Zeise, Gladstone, 1B

Bailey Hill, Sanford Meridian, 1B

Brooklyn Fitzpatrick, Boyne City, 1B

Charleigh Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 1B

Skylar Walser, Chesaning, 2B

Morgan Letteriello, Gladstone, 2B

Emma Houseman, North Muskegon 2B

Shay Sullivan, Standish-Sterling, 3B

Emma Marion, Dundee, 3B

Peyton Drew, Negaunee, 3B

Katie Tobias, Delton Kellogg, C

Mickala Signor, Quincy, C

Emily Breslin, Stockbridge, P

Peyton Grice, Sanford Meridian, P

Lauren Viele, Byron, P

Skylar Hall, Negaunee, P

Izzy Doyle, Central Montcalm, P

Bailey Cooper, Michigan Center, P

Sam Vermeesch, Ithaca, UT

Elizabeth O’Hotzke, Manchester, UT

Wyndhem Reid, Allen Park Cabrini, DP

——————————

DIVISION 4 FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE

Name, School, Position

Kaylie Piper, Holton OF

Kennedy Crawford, Onaway, OF

Abby Wohlfert, Fowler, OF

Sydney Duong, Kalamazoo Christian, SS

Daelyn Merillat, Morenci, SS

Kayla Metty, Onaway, SS

Haley Myers, Frankfort, SS

Rylee Zimmer, USA, SS

Karsyn Berns-Moore, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, SS

Taylor Fleming, Rogers City, SS

Baylee Baldwin, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 3B

Jessica Eva, Morrice, 3B

Gracie Mindel, Beal City, 3B

Madison Pruett, Ishpeming, 2B

Milly Iott, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 2B

Kaitlyn Schaub, Glen Lake, 1B

Tricia Feldpausch, Fowler, 1B

McKenna Rogers, Marcellus, 1B

Ella Olson, Three Oaks River Valley, C

Morgan Murat, Holton, C

Maci Montgomery, USA, C

Brynn Polega, USA, P

Jayme Koning, Kalamazoo Christian, P

Lindsey Walker, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, P

Jaden Berthume, Coleman, P

Kyrsten Altman, Rogers City, P

Madison Vollman, Three Oaks River Valley, P

Claudia Feldpausch, Fowler, P

Gracey Henkel, Inland Lakes, P

Calley Selke, Onaway, P

Kylie Gould, Holton, P

Ruthie Riethmeier, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, UT

Sidney Upton, Beal City, UT

Reagan Middleton, Glen Lake, UT

Cassidy Smith, Breckenridge, DP

—————

DIVISION 4 HONORABLE MENTION

Name, School, Position

Makailyn Monson, Coleman, OF

Grace Francoeur, Sand Creek, OF

Mya Bailey, Mendon, OF

Amiah Cole, Breckenridge, OF

Bailey Schook, Hillman, OF

Hanna Brown, White Cloud, SS

Flesia Borck, Hudson, SS

Precious Delos Santos, Inland Lakes, SS

Anna Terwilliger, Mt, Pleasant Sacred Heart, SS

Haylee Brant, Holton, SS

Kaylee Shuler, Bridgman, SS

Abigail Tubbs, Coleman, 3B

Ada VanHolla, Norway, 3B

JoLeigh Small, Marcellus, 3B

Payton Kolacz, Kingston, 3B

Tiffany Hyatt, Three Oaks River Valley, 3B

Bre Dawe, Frankfort, 2B

Hannah Borton, Morenci, 1B

Madison Durden, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 1B

Amanda Wirgau, Rogers City, C

Katie Beeman, Frankfort, C

Brooke Ciarkowski, Posen, C

Natalie Bigley, Frankfort, P

Emilee Curtis, Rudyard, P

Brooke Myles, Inter-City Baptist, P

Morgan Westall, Breckenridge, P

Lexi Hill, Hudson, P

Natale McNeil, Bridgeman, P

Eden Oswald, Bark River-Harris, P

Natalie Belanger, Rapid River, P

Lyndsey Fillenworth, Beal City, P

Emma Springer, Three Oaks River Valley, UT

Katelyn Pnacek, Coleman, UT

Averie Popp, Norway, UT

Zoe Hazelhoff, Kalamazoo Christian, UT