Out of Left Field with Matt Mowery

Basketball

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Top girls basketball games in Michigan for Feb. 4-10, 2020

By: , February 3, 2020, 4:16 pm

Monday, Feb. 3

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep at Jonesville

Hillsdale Academy at Pittsford

Engadine at Rock Mid-Peninsula

Buchanan at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran

PSL tournament first-round games

———

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Quincy at Adrian Lenawee Christian

Schoolcraft at Battle Creek Calhoun Christian

Midland Dow at Bay City John Glenn

Pinconning at Clare

Birmingham Marian at Dearborn Divine Child

Southfield A&T at Detroit Edison

Tecumseh at Dexter

River Rouge at Ecorse

Saginaw Heritage at Freeland

Michigan Center at Grass Lake

Macomb Dakota at Grosse Pointe South

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at Hart

Chesaning at Hemlock

Central Montcalm at Kent City

Grand Haven at Ludington

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Plymouth Christian

Kalamazoo Central at Portage Central 

Byron Center at Rockford

Charlevoix at St. Ignace

———

Wednesday, Feb. 5

Madison Heights Bishop Foley at Clawson

———

Thursday, Feb. 6

Clare at Beaverton

L’Anse at Calumet

Athens at Camden-Frontier

Brooklyn Columbia Central at Ida

Pewamo-Westphalia at Laingsburg

Ishpeming Westwood at Marquette

Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace

Clarkston at Southfield A&T

Troy at Troy Athens

———

Friday, Feb. 7

Brooklyn Columbia Central at Adrian Lenawee Christian

Jackson Northwest at Battle Creek Harper Creek

Fremont at Big Rapids

DeWitt at East Lansing

Hartland at Howell

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer at Jenison

Battle Creek Central at Kalamazoo Central

Stockbridge at Leslie

Saginaw Heritage at Midland Dow

New Buffalo at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran

Wixom St. Catherine at Royal Oak Shrine

Quincy at Springport

PSL quarterfinals

———

Saturday, Feb. 8

Flat Rock at Carleton Airport

St. Ignace at Kingsley

Saginaw Nouvel at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

———

Monday, Feb. 10

Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek

East Lansing at Flint Carman-Ainsworth

Cadillac at Maple City Glen Lake

Deckerville at Peck

Mackinaw City at Pickford

Carney-Nadeau at Powers North Central

PSL semifinals