News

Football

    FacebookTwitter


  • All

LIVE PREP SCOREBOARD: Final scores for Thursday, May 29

By: Jeff Dullack, May 29, 2014, 7:52 pm

Be sure to check back throughout the night for final prep sports scores from around the state of Michigan.

 

Baseball

Allen Park Cabrini 18, Ecorse 1

Auburn Hills Avondale 18, Birmingham Detroit Country Day 10

Berkley 3, Warren Cousino 2

Detroit Plymouth Educational 13, Detroit Community 0

Linden 10, Durand 1

Macomb Dakota 3, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3

New Lothrup 11, Genesee Christian 0 

Owosso 8, Corunna 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Utica Ford 0

Walled Lake Northern 4, Walled Lake Central 3

West Bloomfield 9, Birminngham Brother Rice 7

 

Softball

Detroit Southeastern 20, Detroit Cesar Chavez Acadey 6

Durand 12, Linden 2  (6 innings)

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 29, Detroit Henry Ford 1

Owosso 2, Corunna 1 (9 innings)

Southfield Christian 9, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 4

Utica Ford 5, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

Warren Cousino 10, Berkley 0 (5 innings)

 

 

Girls Lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 20, Canton 4

 

Girls Soccer 

Allen Park 2, Redford Thurston 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 (SO)

Bad Axe 3, Marlette 1 (2 OT)

Bangor 2, Watervliet 1

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 8, Clawson 0

Birmingham Marian 1, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Bridgman 1, New Buffalo 0 (OT)

Charlevoix 6, Boyne City 0

Cheboygan 8, Oscoda 0

Detroit Western 1, Detroit Cass Tech 0

DeWitt 4, East Lansing 0

Dexter 5, Milan 0

Gibraltar Carlson 6, Riverview 5 (SO)

Garden City 2, Dearborn 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Howard City Tri-County 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Caledonia 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Wyoming Lee 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Lakeview 1

Grayling 2, Houghton Lake 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Southfield Christian 1

Hamtramck 9, Detroit Renaissance 1

Haslett 2, Mason 1

Hazel Park 2, Ferndale 1 (2OT)

Hudsonville Unity Christian 10, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

Jonesville 8, Hillsdale 0

Lapeer West 6, Flint Kearsley 0

Leland 5, Suttons Bay 1

Livonia Ladywood 12, Melvindale 0

Ludington 6, Manistee 1

Manchester 4, Dansville 2

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, Memphis 2

Marysville 5, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Monroe 2, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Mt. Pleasant 6, Bay City John Glenn 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 8, Montague 0

Muskegon Orchard View 6, Whitehall 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, North Muskegon 0

Novi 4, Walled Lake Western 1

Northville 8, North Farmington 0

Ortonville Brandon 1, Fenton 0

Quincy 4, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1

Royal Oak 1, Bloomfield Hills 0 (SO)

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Burton St. Thomas More Academy 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9, Saginaw Arts and Sciences 0

Saline 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 0

South Haven 3, Fennville 1

South Lyon East 2, Chelsea 0

Southgate Anderson 3, Dearborn Fordson 1

Utica 8, Warren Mott 0

Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester 0

Utica Ford 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Walled Lake Central 1, Waterford Mott 0

Warren Regina 1, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0