News

Hockey

    FacebookTwitter


  • Michigan

Michigan hockey pairings for 2018-19 quarterfinals, semifinals and finals

By: State Champs! Network, March 3, 2019, 12:30 pm

QUARTERFINALS

DIVISION 1

Wednesday, March 6

Quarterfinal 1

(at Ferris State’s Ewigleben Arena)

Traverse City St. Francis 4, Byron Center 3 (OT)

Quarterfinal 2

(at Michigan State’s Munn Arena)

Saginaw Heritage 5, DeWitt 2

Quarterfinal 3

(at Macomb’s Suburban Ice)

Rochester Adams 4, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 3

Quarterfinal 4

(at Ann Arbor’s Ice Cube)

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1, Salem 0

—————

DIVISION 2

Tuesday, March 5

Quarterfinal 5

(at Gaylord’s Otsego County Sportsplex)

Marquette 4, Petoskey 1

Quarterfinal 6

(at Flint’s Dort Federal Event Center)

Hartland 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0

Quarterfinal 7

(at Macomb’s Suburban Ice)

Birmingham Brother Rice 6, Port Huron Northern 5

Quarterfinal 8

(at Dearborn Ice Skating Center)

Trenton 3, Livonia Stevenson 2

—————

DIVISION 3

Wednesday, March 6

Quarterfinal 9

(at Sault Ste. Marie’s Big Bear Ice Arena)

Houghton 4, Alpena 1

Quarterfinal 10

(at Dimondale’s The Summit)

East Grand Rapids 6, Big Rapids 0

Quarterfinal 11

(at Farmington Hills Ice Arena)

Detroit Country Day 6, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

Quarterfinal 12

(at Dearborn Ice Skating Center)

Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 (OT)

 

——————————

 

SEMIFINALS

DIVISION 1

Friday, March 8

(at Plymouth’s USA Hockey Arena)

Semifinal 1

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, Rochester Adams 2

Semifinal 2

Saginaw Heritage 5, Traverse City St. Francis 2

.

—————

DIVISION 2

Thursday, March 7

(at Plymouth’s USA Hockey Arena)

Semifinal 3

Hartland 6, Birmingham Brother Rice 2

Semifinal 4

Trenton 4, Marquette 0

—————

DIVISION 3

Friday, March 8

(at Plymouth’s USA Hockey Arena)

Semifinal 5

Houghton 8, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Semifinal 6

Detroit Country Day 3, East Grand Rapids 1

——————————

FINALS

Saturday, March 9

(at Plymouth’s USA Hockey Arena)

D1 — Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3, Saginaw Heritage 1

D2 — Hartland 4, Trenton 0

D3 — Detroit Country Day 4, Houghton 1