Latest Blogs

Baseball

June 4, 2019, 4:00 pm

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA Baseball regional semifinals

MHSAA 2019 REGIONAL SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS (all games Wednesday, June 5, unless otherwise noted) ——— [CLICK HERE to look back on district pairings] ——— DIVISION 1 Regional Semifinal 1 Flushing 10, Midland Dow 8 (Flushing advances to Super Regional 1 at Hudsonville)   Regional Semifinal 2 Traverse City West 9, Grand Blanc 3 (Traverse City West ...

Soccer

June 4, 2019, 1:00 pm

MHSAA girls soccer regional pairings for 2019 postseason

2019 MHSAA GIRLS SOCCER REGIONAL PAIRINGS [CLICK HERE to look back on district pairings.] DIVISION 1 Regional 1 (at East Kentwood) Regional Semifinals  Tuesday, June 4 G1: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4, Grand Haven 2 G2: Midland 2, Portage Central 1 Regional Final  Thursday, June 6  G3: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Midland ...

Lacrosse

June 3, 2019, 3:30 am

Pairings for boys lacrosse quarterfinals, semifinals and finals

Wednesday, June 5 Semifinal 3 (at Okemos) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 5   Semifinal 4 (at Grandville) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9, East Grand Rapids 6   —————   DIVISION 2 FINALS Saturday, June 8 (at Howell Parker Middle School) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

May 31, 2019, 12:01 am

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA baseball districts

MHSAA 2019 BASEBALL DISTRICT PAIRINGS DIVISION 1 District 1 (at Traverse City Central) Saturday, June 1 District semifinals G1: Traverse City Central 1, Alpena 0 G2: Traverse City West 7, Gaylord 1 District finals G3: Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 2 (8 inn.) (Traverse City West advances to Baseball Regional Semifinal 2)   ...

Softball

May 28, 2019, 4:30 pm

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA softball districts

MHSAA 2019 SOFTBALL DISTRICT PAIRINGS DIVISION 1  District 1  (at Traverse City Central) Saturday, June 1 District semifinals G1: Traverse City Central 9, Traverse City West 8 G2: Alpena 13, Gaylord 1 (3 inn.) District finals G3: Alpena 10, Traverse City Central 8 (Alpena advances to Softball Regional 1)   —————   District 2 (at ...

Soccer

May 22, 2019, 5:00 pm

Pairings for 2019 MHSAA girls soccer districts

MHSAA GIRLS SOCCER DISTRICT PAIRINGS   DIVISION 1 District 1 (hosted by Grandville) First Round Wednesday, May 22 G1: Grandville 3, Rockford 1 G2: Grand Haven 3, Holland West Ottawa 2 (OT) G3: Jenison 2, Hudsonville 1 Friday, May 24 G4: Muskegon Mona Shores 6, Grand Rapids Union 0   District Semifinal Wednesday, May 29 ...

Lacrosse

May 17, 2019, 1:20 pm

MHSAA girls lacrosse pairings for 2019 postseason

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL 1 (hosted by Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central) Pre-regional G1: Grandville 12, Haslett 10 Friday, May 17 G2: Hudsonville 9, Portage Northern 6 Monday, May 20 G3: Rockford 29, Zeeland East 1   Regional first round Wednesday, May 22 G4: Grandville 26, Muskegon Mona Shores 1 G5: Holland West Ottawa 19, Kalamazoo ...

Lacrosse

May 16, 2019, 4:00 pm

MHSAA boys lacrosse regional pairings for 2019 postseason

DIVISION 1 REGIONAL 1 (hosted by Grandville) Pre-Regional Monday, May 13 G1: Traverse City Central 21, Muskegon Mona Shores 3   Regional first round Friday, May 17 G2: Rockford 16, Traverse City Central 3 G3: Grandville 3, Grand Haven 2 (2OT) G4: Zeeland West 12, Holland West Ottawa 6 G5: Hudsonville 14, East Kentwood 7 ...

Softball

May 16, 2019, 2:40 pm

Pairings for 2019 Michigan Challenge softball tournament

MICHIGAN CHALLENGE Premier High School Softball Tournament Canton Sports Center at Victory Park • May 17-19, 2019   POOL A: 1. Waterford Kettering, 2. Melvindale, 3. St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 4. Utica Ford POOL B: 1. Walled Lake Northern, 2. North Farmington, 3. Lowell, 4. Southgate Anderson POOL C: 1. Farmington, 2. Warren Cousino, 3. South ...

Softball

May 15, 2019, 4:00 pm

Pairings for 2019 Ann Arbor Area High School Softball Tournament, May 17-18

2019 Ann Arbor Area High School Softball Tournament  Veterans Memorial Park, May 17-18   Friday, 11 a.m. Clarkston 13, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1 Macomb Dakota 7, Milan 3 Allen Park 10, Clinton 5 South Lyon 5, Jenison 1 Howell 15, Tecumseh 0 (4 inn.)   Friday, 1 p.m. St. Clair 2, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1 ...