Latest Blogs

Basketball

March 25, 2020, 4:22 pm

Ottawa-Kent Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

Ottawa-Kent Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams RED DIVISION FIRST TEAM Alina Anderson, Soph., Rockford Keliese Christopher, Jr., East Kentwood Emma Costen, Jr., Hudsonville Kaybriana Hallman, Jr., East Kentwood Jolee Houle, Sr., Grand Haven Elle Irwin, Soph., Rockford Alyssa Karner, Jr., Holland West Ottawa Alexis McCully, Jr., East Kentwood Maddie Petroelje, Fr., Hudsonville Madisyn Tillman, ...

Basketball

March 25, 2020, 11:26 am

Macomb Area Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

Macomb Area Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams RED DIVISION Cameron Grant, Sr., Macomb Dakota Alexa Downey, Jr., Grosse Pointe South Christina Braker, Sr., Grosse Pointe North Kamryn Richards, Soph., Grosse Pointe South Ella Burger, Soph., Macomb Dakota Maddy Kohler, Jr., Grosse Pointe North Ally Shagena, Jr., Port Huron Northern Olivia Stack, Sr., Utica Eisenhower ...

March 25, 2020, 10:37 am

Lakes Valley Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

Lakes Valley Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams FIRST TEAM Sam Ahern, Sr., Walled Lake Western Bryce Bird, Jr., South Lyon East Damarion Bonds, Sr., Waterford Mott  Austin Boughton, Sr., Lakeland Nick Branton, Sr., South Lyon East Joe Carano, Sr., South Lyon Ben Crenshaw Jr., Jr., Waterford Kettering Jeremy Eppes, Sr., Walled Lake Central David ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 6:31 pm

Ottawa-Kent Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

RED DIVISION FIRST TEAM Justin DeGraaf, Sr., Hudsonville Tommy Gregwer, Jr., Grandville Jordan Jackson, Sr., East Kentwood Jack Joldersma, Sr., Hudsonville Jamoni Jones, Sr., East Kentwood  Sam Krist, Jr., Rockford Blake Pedersen, Sr., Holland West Ottawa Max Perez, Sr., Hudsonville Owen Ross, Sr., Grand Haven Luke Thelen, Sr., Caledonia Tanner Wiegerink, Sr., Holland West Ottawa ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 5:07 pm

West Michigan Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

West Michigan Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams FIRST TEAM Chandler Falkowski, Sr., North Muskegon Ally Hall, Jr., Montague Jayd Hovey, Soph., Hart Karleigh Jeffries, Jr., Whitehall Braquelle Osborne, Jr., Montague Analiese Postema, Sr., Ravenna Nicole Rockwell, Sr., Hart Lexi Schultz, Jr., Shelby Rileigh Thommen, Sr., Whitehall Kendall Zoulek, Soph., Shelby ——— HONORABLE MENTION Emma ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 5:00 pm

West Michigan Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

West Michigan Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams FIRST TEAM Jeffery Carrier, Sr., Mason County Central Dayton Cole, Jr., Whitehall Asher Erickson, Sr., Montague Austin Fairchild, Sr., Muskegon Oakridge John Hayhurst, Sr., North Muskegon Tanner Karel, Sr., Muskegon Oakridge Jacob May, Sr., Ravenna Eric Rypstra, Sr., North Muskegon Calvin Schullo, Sr., Ravenna Trevor Sterken, Sr., ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 4:32 pm

Big North Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

Big North Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams FIRST TEAM Tipp Baker, Sr., Cadillac Henry Goldkuhle, Sr., Traverse City Central Peyton Smith, Sr., Traverse City Central Andy Soma, Sr., Traverse City West Gabe Whitmore, Sr., Petoskey ——— SECOND TEAM Carson Briggs, Jr., Traverse City Central Corey Deer, Jr., Gaylord Cole Jenema, Soph., Cadillac Parker Neu, ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 4:20 pm

Mid-State Activities Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

Mid-State Activities Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams FIRST TEAM Connor Arnold, Sr., Coleman Drew Cole, Jr., Breckenridge Logan Heath, Jr., Merrill Luke Predum, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Cooper Sellers, Sr., Vestaburg Zazh Wentworth, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Mitchell Wing, Soph., Carson City-Crystal ——— SECOND TEAM Dominic Beauchamp, Sr., Coleman Koryvin Bradley, Sr., ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 4:12 pm

Charter School Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

EAST DIVISION FIRST TEAM Tamario Adley, Soph., Harper Woods Chandler Park Matthew Coffey, Soph., Mt. Clemens JaVaughn Hannah, Soph., Mt. Clemens Nick Johnson, Jr., Warren Michigan Collegiate Jayland Randall, Jr., Harper Woods Chandler Park ——— SECOND TEAM Deion Black, Soph., Warren Michigan Collegiate Terrence Brown, Soph., Harper Woods Chandler Park Justin Hamilton, Soph., Pontiac Arts ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 3:28 pm

Central Michigan Athletic Conference 2020 all-conference girls basketball teams

FIRST TEAM Ellie Droste, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia Grace Graham, Jr., Laingsburg Kara Mahoney, Sr., Laingsburg Lydia Meredith, Soph., Portland St. Patrick Emma Riley, Fr., Fowler Mia Riley, Soph., Fowler Hannah Spitzley, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia ——— SECOND TEAM Pagelyn Guernsey, Soph., Saranac Sierra Kendrick, Sr., Potterville Mara Schrauben, Soph., Portland St. Patrick Erin Sherwood, Soph., Dansville Samantha Teachworth, ...

Basketball

March 24, 2020, 2:45 pm

Central Michigan Athletic Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams

Central Michigan Athletic Conference 2020 all-conference boys basketball teams FIRST TEAM Aaron Bearss, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia Gabe Hawes, Sr., Laingsburg Zach Hawes, Jr., Laingsburg Cole Krause, Sr., Potterville Gavin Parry, Jr., Bath Carter Pline, Sr., Fowler ——— SECOND TEAM Sam Onan, Jr., Bath Cody Luce, Sr., Dansville Kyle Stump, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia Keegan Smith, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia  Nathen ...